Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BGK Railway Station Information and Trains for BGK

बगलकोट - BGK

A new railway branch line of 142 km is being constructed from Bagalkot to Kudachi via Kajjidoni (Khajjidoni) which was sanctioned in the year 2010-2011 with an anticipated cost of 986.30 cr on 50:50 cost sharing basis and land free of cost by Government of Karnataka. The section between Bagalkot and Kajjidoni has been completed and CRS inspection between Bagalkot-Khajdoni (30 km) was done on 14.06.2017. And a Rail bus is running between Bagalkot-Khajjidoni 5 days a week from Monday's to Thursday's except Saturday's & Sunday's.Further work can be taken up on acquisition of land by State Government.

Trains those run through/from Bagalkot are:, Gol Gumbaz Express, Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express*, Basava Express, Hubballi - Secunderabad Express, Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express, Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express, Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (via Bijapur), Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express, Yesvantpur-Bikaner Express, Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express, Mysore - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Solapur - Gadag DEMU Passenger, Solapur - Dharwad Passenger, Vijayapur - Hubballi Passenger, Bagalkot - Khajjidoni Rail bus

38 Trains found crossing station बगलकोट - BGK

SUR (00:40)DWR (11:05) 10hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SUR (00:40)DWR (11:05) 10hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

BME (00:55)YPR (03:48) 50hr 53mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

MYS (05:30)SNSI (11:30) 30hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

MYS (05:30)SNSI (11:25) 29hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

YPR (10:30)BME (07:30) 45hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

YPR (11:30)BME (04:40) 41hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

BJP (13:00)YPR (04:15) 15hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (13:30)BGK (12:55) 23hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (13:30)BGK (11:10) 21hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

GDG (13:40)CSMT (05:10) 10hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GDG (13:40)CSMT (05:10) 15hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

SUR (14:10)MYS (11:00) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SUR (14:10)MYS (11:00) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

BGK (14:10)MYS (13:50) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BGK (14:10)MYS (13:50) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (15:40)UBL (07:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (15:40)UBL (07:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (15:45)BJP (09:20) 17hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (15:45)SUR (12:40) 20hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

MAJN (16:30)BJP (11:45) 19hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DWR (17:40)SUR (03:30) 9hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

YPR (17:45)BJP (09:45) 16hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJP (18:00)MAJN (12:40) 18hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (20:50)SC (11:45) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (20:50)SC (11:45) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (21:20)GDG (12:20) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

BME (22:00)YPR (16:40) 42hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

BKN (22:15)YPR (03:15) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BKN (22:15)YPR (03:15) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (23:55)MYS (06:00) 30hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SNSI (23:55)MYS (04:25) 28hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S