Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

BSL Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station BHUSAVAL JN - BSL

CSMT (00:10)BSB (04:40) 28hr 30mins

LTT (00:15)PURI (08:45) 32hr 30mins

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 37hr 15mins

LTT (00:15)BBS (07:10) 30hr 55mins

LTT (00:15)VSKP (05:25) 29hr 10mins

LTT (00:15)HTE (04:00) 27hr 45mins

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins

BDTS (00:20)BSL (12:00) 11hr 40mins

BSL (00:25)PUNE (12:05) 11hr 40mins

LTT (00:35)MUV (04:25) 27hr 50mins

SNSI (00:45)PURI (11:00) 34hr 15mins

PBH (01:50)LTT (06:00) 28hr 10mins

CDG (03:25)YPR (06:20) 50hr 55mins

MUV (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 27hr 55mins

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins

BSB (05:15)UDN (09:00) 27hr 45mins

AMH (05:20)LTT (12:05) 30hr 45mins

LTT (05:23)RBL (08:30) 27hr 7mins

LTT (05:23)BSB (07:10) 25hr 47mins

LTT (05:23)ALD (08:50) 27hr 27mins

PURI (05:25)LTT (13:35) 32hr 10mins

GKP (05:30)KOP (13:05) 55hr 35mins

GKP (05:30)PNVL (16:20) 34hr 50mins

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins

BSL (05:35)NGP (16:10) 10hr 35mins

NZM (05:50)KOP (16:20) 34hr 30mins

NZM (05:50)MYS (04:55) 47hr 5mins

BSL (06:00)NZM (07:30) 25hr 30mins

CSMT (06:00)HWH (12:30) 30hr 30mins

BSB (06:15)BRC (09:30) 27hr 15mins

GKP (06:20)LTT (16:15) 33hr 55mins

LJN (06:30)PUNE (11:05) 28hr 35mins

LJN (06:30)PUNE (08:05) 25hr 35mins

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 36hr 35mins

OKHA (07:05)HWH (03:35) 44hr 30mins

BBS (07:10)LTT (13:35) 30hr 25mins

ST (07:15)BSL (19:20) 12hr 5mins

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 52hr 40mins

NGP (07:20)BSL (17:45) 10hr 25mins

ADI (07:30)MAS (16:05) 32hr 35mins

JBP (07:45)PUNE (04:05) 20hr 20mins

PUNE (07:45)JBP (05:00) 21hr 15mins

PBR (07:50)HWH (03:35) 43hr 45mins

LTT (07:50)KYQ (04:25) 44hr 35mins

LTT (07:55)HW (12:55) 29hr 0mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (12:00) 51hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)BE (15:55) 31hr 50mins

LTT (08:05)BGP (18:30) 34hr 25mins

BSP (08:10)HAPA (14:50) 30hr 40mins

G (08:10)SUR (09:30) 25hr 20mins

PBR (08:15)SRC (08:05) 47hr 50mins

HWH (08:20)PUNE (11:45) 27hr 25mins

HWH (08:20)CSMT (10:30) 26hr 10mins

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 24hr 15mins

OKHA (08:30)PURI (10:20) 49hr 50mins

ST (08:30)PURI (16:15) 31hr 45mins

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins

NZM (08:45)YPR (06:20) 45hr 35mins

BSL (08:45)MMCT (04:35) 19hr 50mins

BGP (09:00)LTT (20:00) 35hr 0mins

VSKP (09:00)LTT (13:35) 28hr 35mins

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins

NED (09:00)SGNR (23:40) 38hr 40mins

AMI (09:00)ST (21:00) 12hr 0mins

KOP (09:05)NZM (17:10) 32hr 5mins

NZM (09:15)ERS (10:40) 49hr 25mins

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins

PURI (09:25)OKHA (13:50) 52hr 25mins

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins

MAS (09:35)ADI (18:30) 32hr 55mins

HTE (09:40)LTT (13:43) 28hr 3mins

ST (09:50)CPR (18:35) 32hr 45mins

ST (09:50)BGP (19:00) 33hr 10mins

MUV (09:50)LTT (12:25) 26hr 35mins

SNSI (10:00)KLK (12:20) 26hr 20mins

HSR (10:05)SC (08:50) 46hr 45mins

SGNR (10:15)NED (02:45) 40hr 30mins

JHS (10:20)PUNE (09:20) 23hr 0mins

PURI (10:30)GIMB (06:40) 44hr 10mins

PUNE (10:30)SRC (18:15) 31hr 45mins

NGP (10:30)ADI (03:25) 16hr 55mins

PPTA (10:45)LTT (15:15) 28hr 30mins

PUNE (10:45)HTE (17:05) 30hr 20mins

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins

LTT (10:55)GKP (20:20) 33hr 25mins

JBP (11:00)CBE (02:50) 39hr 50mins

ST (11:00)AMI (22:30) 11hr 30mins

CSMT (11:05)HWH (19:30) 32hr 25mins

CSMT (11:05)ASN (23:20) 36hr 15mins

CSMT (11:05)PNBE (15:35) 28hr 30mins

LTT (11:10)GKP (17:00) 29hr 50mins

PUNE (11:15)GKP (20:00) 32hr 45mins

BSB (11:20)CSTM (14:15) 26hr 55mins

BE (11:25)LTT (20:00) 32hr 35mins

LTT (11:30)KYQ (18:45) 55hr 15mins

LTT (11:30)KZJ (06:45) 19hr 15mins

BSP (11:35)PUNE (09:45) 22hr 10mins

PUNE (11:40)BSL (22:00) 10hr 20mins

PURI (12:00)SNSI (20:00) 32hr 0mins

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins

MLDT (12:30)ST (04:50) 40hr 20mins

LTT (12:40)BSB (19:25) 30hr 45mins

ST (12:50)MLDT (06:30) 41hr 40mins

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 39hr 0mins

PNBE (13:00)CSMT (16:05) 27hr 5mins

CNB (13:00)CSMT (15:20) 26hr 20mins

KRMI (13:00)NGP (14:30) 25hr 30mins

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins

GKP (13:05)LTT (23:00) 33hr 55mins

ERS (13:15)NZM (13:15) 48hr 0mins

CSMT (13:30)JBP (05:45) 16hr 15mins

KZJ (13:30)PUNE (11:05) 21hr 35mins

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins

HWH (13:40)CSMT (21:20) 31hr 40mins

LTT (13:40)FD (17:50) 28hr 10mins

LTT (13:40)LKO (13:45) 24hr 5mins

SNSI (13:55)HWH (19:30) 29hr 35mins

SNSI (13:55)PURI (21:50) 31hr 55mins

YPR (13:55)NZM (13:00) 47hr 5mins

YPR (13:55)CDG (18:20) 52hr 25mins

PNBE (14:00)VSG (08:55) 42hr 55mins

LTT (14:30)NZM (10:40) 20hr 10mins

HWH (14:35)CSMT (23:25) 32hr 50mins

HWH (14:35)SNSI (20:00) 29hr 25mins

G (14:40)CSMT (07:00) 16hr 20mins

CSMT (14:55)BPQ (09:45) 18hr 50mins

ADI (14:55)ALD (16:50) 25hr 55mins

JP (15:00)HYB (08:10) 41hr 10mins

SHM (15:00)LTT (04:50) 37hr 50mins

VSG (15:00)NZM (06:20) 39hr 20mins

NZM (15:00)UBL (06:35) 39hr 35mins

GHY (15:00)LTT (20:00) 53hr 0mins

NGP (15:00)SUR (08:40) 17hr 40mins

HYB (15:10)JP (06:25) 39hr 15mins

MS (15:15)JU (10:00) 42hr 45mins

PUNE (15:15)HWH (19:50) 28hr 35mins

PUNE (15:15)JHS (09:00) 17hr 45mins

PUNE (15:15)AJNI (05:15) 14hr 0mins

PUNE (15:15)AMI (03:15) 12hr 0mins

PUNE (15:15)HBJ (04:45) 13hr 30mins

NZM (15:20)BSL (15:50) 24hr 30mins

KOP (15:30)GKP (19:10) 51hr 40mins

GKP (15:30)PUNE (04:05) 36hr 35mins

NGP (15:30)CSMT (06:15) 14hr 45mins

FD (15:35)LTT (21:30) 29hr 55mins

NZM (15:45)LTT (11:44) 19hr 59mins

LTT (15:50)RNC (07:25) 39hr 35mins

LTT (15:50)GKP (01:30) 33hr 40mins

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins

LTT (15:50)GKP (02:05) 34hr 15mins

NGP (16:00)PUNE (10:15) 18hr 15mins

LKO (16:10)LTT (17:30) 25hr 20mins

PUNE (16:15)LJN (17:10) 24hr 55mins

PUNE (16:15)GKP (01:05) 32hr 50mins

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins

PUNE (16:15)DBG (06:50) 38hr 35mins

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins

RBL (16:15)LTT (21:30) 29hr 15mins

LTT (16:25)AGC (13:50) 21hr 25mins

LTT (16:25)PBH (19:05) 26hr 40mins

LTT (16:25)LJN (15:10) 22hr 45mins

LTT (16:25)HBJ (05:20) 12hr 55mins

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins

LTT (16:40)SLN (20:00) 27hr 20mins

LTT (16:40)AMH (02:10) 33hr 30mins

CSMT (16:40)CNB (20:30) 27hr 50mins

DBG (16:45)PUNE (08:05) 39hr 20mins

ST (16:45)BSL (01:50) 9hr 5mins

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins

GHY (16:55)LTT (20:00) 51hr 5mins

HBJ (17:00)DWR (19:30) 26hr 30mins

BPQ (17:15)CSMT (11:40) 18hr 25mins

CSMT (17:15)HWH (19:50) 26hr 35mins

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins

AII (17:20)PURI (18:20) 49hr 0mins

LTT (17:25)ALD (12:45) 19hr 20mins

GKP (17:25)PUNE (03:30) 34hr 5mins

HBJ (17:25)PUNE (09:20) 15hr 55mins

PURI (17:30)ADI (07:25) 37hr 55mins

VSKP (17:35)GIMB (09:00) 39hr 25mins

PUNE (17:40)NGP (09:25) 15hr 45mins

PUNE (17:40)BSP (16:50) 23hr 10mins

BSL (17:40)BDTS (05:05) 11hr 25mins

ADI (17:40)NGP (10:40) 17hr 0mins

PUNE (17:40)NGP (09:25) 15hr 45mins

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins

PNVL (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

LTT (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

KYQ (18:00)LTT (23:15) 53hr 15mins

PURI (18:20)ADI (07:25) 37hr 5mins

HBJ (18:20)LTT (07:30) 13hr 10mins

SUR (18:20)G (20:20) 26hr 0mins

PUNE (18:25)HWH (04:15) 33hr 50mins

BSL (18:25)ST (04:10) 9hr 45mins

KZJ (18:25)LTT (13:45) 19hr 20mins

SRC (18:25)PUNE (02:45) 32hr 20mins

ALD (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins

HW (18:30)LTT (23:45) 29hr 15mins

REWA (18:30)RJT (22:55) 28hr 25mins

REWA (18:30)BRC (16:10) 21hr 40mins

AMI (18:35)PUNE (07:40) 13hr 5mins

NGP (18:35)PUNE (09:45) 15hr 10mins

NGP (18:35)PUNE (09:45) 15hr 10mins

ADI (18:40)PURI (08:10) 37hr 30mins

ADI (18:40)PURI (08:55) 38hr 15mins

KLK (19:00)SNSI (22:15) 27hr 15mins

GKP (19:00)LTT (04:20) 33hr 20mins

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins

CBE (19:00)JBP (10:20) 39hr 20mins

CSMT (19:05)G (11:20) 16hr 15mins

VSG (19:05)PNBE (12:10) 41hr 5mins

AMI (19:05)CSMT (06:45) 11hr 40mins

ALD (19:20)LTT (14:55) 19hr 35mins

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:50) 34hr 15mins

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins

NGP (19:40)PUNE (11:45) 16hr 5mins

JBP (19:45)CSMT (12:20) 16hr 35mins

PURI (19:45)ST (03:20) 31hr 35mins

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:15) 34hr 30mins

LJN (19:45)CSTM (20:15) 24hr 30mins

PURI (19:45)GIMB (12:50) 41hr 5mins

AJNI (19:50)PUNE (11:45) 15hr 55mins

AJNI (19:50)PUNE (11:45) 15hr 55mins

NGP (19:50)RJT (16:30) 20hr 40mins

CSMT (19:55)AMI (08:05) 12hr 10mins

HWH (20:00)CSMT (05:20) 33hr 20mins

HTE (20:00)PUNE (02:45) 30hr 45mins

BRC (20:00)BSB (22:20) 26hr 20mins

BRC (20:00)REWA (16:45) 20hr 45mins

SUR (20:00)NGP (13:30) 17hr 30mins

MYS (20:10)NZM (17:10) 45hr 0mins

BL (20:15)CNB (19:30) 23hr 15mins

CSMT (20:15)NGP (07:20) 11hr 5mins

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins

BSB (20:20)LTT (21:30) 25hr 10mins

PUNE (20:30)NGP (14:30) 18hr 0mins

LTT (20:35)HWH (03:35) 31hr 0mins

LTT (20:35)PURI (07:50) 35hr 15mins

CSMT (20:35)HWH (05:50) 33hr 15mins

LTT (20:35)HWH (08:25) 35hr 50mins

NGP (20:40)CSMT (08:05) 11hr 25mins

NGP (20:50)CSMT (11:40) 14hr 50mins

PUNE (20:55)DNR (03:45) 30hr 50mins

KYQ (21:00)LTT (17:30) 44hr 30mins

ALD (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 53hr 30mins

RNC (21:05)LTT (12:05) 39hr 0mins

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins

NDLS (21:15)SBC (14:00) 40hr 45mins

BSL (21:15)ST (07:35) 10hr 20mins

HWH (21:15)LTT (07:30) 34hr 15mins

PURI (21:25)LTT (07:30) 34hr 5mins

SRC (21:25)PBR (20:30) 47hr 5mins

CSMT (21:30)HWH (12:00) 38hr 30mins

JU (21:35)MS (16:25) 42hr 50mins

FZR (21:40)CSMT (07:45) 34hr 5mins

HWH (21:45)PUNE (06:50) 33hr 5mins

PUNE (21:45)KZJ (18:35) 20hr 50mins

GKP (21:50)LTT (04:00) 30hr 10mins

JAT (21:50)PUNE (15:15) 41hr 25mins

HWH (21:55)CSMT (11:25) 37hr 30mins

PUNE (22:00)LJN (02:30) 28hr 30mins

LTT (22:00)SHM (12:20) 38hr 20mins

PUNE (22:00)AJNI (13:15) 15hr 15mins

RJT (22:00)NGP (22:15) 24hr 15mins

LTT (22:15)PNBE (10:00) 35hr 55mins

HAPA (22:25)BSP (04:40) 30hr 15mins

PURI (22:45)AII (21:10) 46hr 25mins

GIMB (22:45)VSKP (14:35) 39hr 50mins

LJN (22:45)LTT (23:00) 24hr 15mins

LTT (22:45)GKP (07:05) 32hr 20mins

GIMB (22:45)PURI (16:15) 41hr 30mins

PURI (22:45)SNSI (07:30) 32hr 45mins

HWH (22:50)LTT (05:50) 31hr 0mins

HWH (22:50)OKHA (20:00) 45hr 10mins

UDN (22:50)BSB (01:15) 26hr 25mins

DWR (22:50)HBJ (04:20) 29hr 30mins

DNR (22:55)PUNE (05:30) 30hr 35mins

GIMB (23:00)PURI (19:00) 44hr 0mins

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 32hr 25mins

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins

LTT (23:35)PPTA (04:45) 29hr 10mins

AGC (23:35)LTT (23:00) 23hr 25mins

ST (23:35)BSL (09:15) 9hr 40mins

SLN (23:55)LTT (04:10) 28hr 15mins

HWH (23:55)ADI (13:25) 37hr 30mins

PNBE (23:55)LTT (11:30) 35hr 35mins

FD (23:55)LTT (05:00) 29hr 5mins

SC (23:55)HSR (21:30) 45hr 35mins
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL

"Bhusawal" also spelled as "Bhusaval" is a city as well as a municipal council (established in 1882) in the Jalgaon district in the Indian state of Maharashtra. Bhusawal is the largest Taluka in the Jalgaon district, the city is divided into 47 wards and area covered under the city is 13.38 sq. km. The City is situated on the banks of river Tapti. The Ajanta Caves are about 63 km (via Jamner) from Bhusawal. It was awarded India's 'Fastest Mover' Small City and was the 69th cleanest city in the medium scale city having a population between 1-3 lakh. It is the Central Railway's divisional headquarters and is one of the largest railway yards in the continent. The city is a major exporter of Banana both internally and externally with more than 40% of the state's banana cultivation in the Jalgaon district area. The city has two ordnance factories out of the 41 factories in India, the city does have a major military base as well. The city has 5 Thermal power station units out of which 4 are operational together with a capacity of over 1420 MW thus becoming a major contributor to the states overall electricity generation with over 12% of Maharashtra's total power output, a proposed and planned new 660 MW sixth unit is to be developed which would take the city's power output above 2000 MW. Bhusawal has a major Orient cement production unit.

Bhusawal sits on the banks of the Tapti River, also known as the Tapti river. The Tapi flows through central India, between the Satpura Range and the Ajanta Hills of the Deccan plateau. It is one of the major rivers on the Indian peninsula with a length of around 724 kilometres (450 miles). The Tapi river is originated at Betul district. This district is located in Madhya Pradesh. The Tapi River, along with the Narmada River and the Mahi River, flows from east to west. Bhusawal being located on the North-West region of the state of Maharashtra and being bounded by mountain ranges has a very diverse climate, the city has a dry and hot weather most of the year.

Bhusawal is located at 21°02'50.56"N 75°47'15.99"E. It has an average elevation of 209 metres. The city lies on the banks of the Tapi river falling in the valley between the Satpura ranges and the Ajanta hills of the Deccan plateau. The total land area of the municipal council is 228.57 sq.km.

The population is 187,421 (2011 census), with 96,147 males 91,274 females. The literacy rate is 88.38% including 91.74% of men and 84.87% for women.

Hinduism is the religion followed by 64.06% of its population, followed by Muslims (24.40%) and Buddhism (8.79%). Traders come to Bhusawal to buy raw bananas. Bananas are exported across the world. Bhusawal is also known for its special white eggplant (Eggplant) which is grown locally.

Brinjals often constitute the delicacies in local marriages, along with daal baati toop (a lentil dish served with ghee). Banducha Vada-Pav, Ghashilal Vada-Pav and Patel's Tea of Bhusawal are local dishes. The dish made from White Brinjals is called "BHARIT"; however the quality test of it depends upon source of heat.

, Bhusaval Junction railway station, Bhusawal Railway Division, Bhusawal Thermal Power Station, Bhusawal (Vidhan Sabha constituency)

Ad