Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

ET Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station ITARSI JN - ET

CSMT (00:10)BSB (04:40) 28hr 30mins

BKN (00:10)BSP (12:45) 36hr 35mins

BDTS (00:15)JBP (21:40) 21hr 25mins

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins

LTT (00:35)MUV (04:25) 27hr 50mins

BGKT (01:15)BSP (12:45) 35hr 30mins

RIG (03:30)NZM (07:30) 28hr 0mins

MUV (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 27hr 55mins

HBJ (05:10)ADTL (11:15) 6hr 5mins

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins

MAS (05:15)SVDK (15:10) 57hr 55mins

BSB (05:15)UDN (09:00) 27hr 45mins

MAS (05:15)LJN (20:40) 39hr 25mins

AMH (05:20)LTT (12:05) 30hr 45mins

LTT (05:23)RBL (08:30) 27hr 7mins

LTT (05:23)BSB (07:10) 25hr 47mins

LTT (05:23)ALD (08:50) 27hr 27mins

GKP (05:30)KOP (13:05) 55hr 35mins

GKP (05:30)PNVL (16:20) 34hr 50mins

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins

JBP (05:30)HBJ (11:00) 5hr 30mins

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins

BSL (05:35)NGP (16:10) 10hr 35mins

GAYA (05:35)MS (20:45) 39hr 10mins

NZM (05:50)KOP (16:20) 34hr 30mins

NZM (05:50)TVC (11:35) 53hr 45mins

NZM (05:50)MYS (04:55) 47hr 5mins

NZM (05:50)VSKP (17:30) 35hr 40mins

NZM (05:50)ERS (06:00) 48hr 10mins

NZM (05:50)NED (07:00) 25hr 10mins

BSL (06:00)NZM (07:30) 25hr 30mins

JBP (06:00)ATT (11:45) 29hr 45mins

TVC (06:05)GKP (15:20) 57hr 15mins

TVC (06:05)INDB (05:15) 47hr 10mins

BSB (06:15)BRC (09:30) 27hr 15mins

GKP (06:20)LTT (16:15) 33hr 55mins

VSKP (06:25)NZM (16:45) 34hr 20mins

PURI (06:30)BL (19:50) 37hr 20mins

LJN (06:30)PUNE (11:05) 28hr 35mins

LJN (06:30)PUNE (08:05) 25hr 35mins

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 36hr 35mins

GKP (06:35)YPR (04:45) 46hr 10mins

GKP (06:35)TVC (17:20) 58hr 45mins

GKP (06:35)SC (15:10) 32hr 35mins

GKP (06:35)YPR (09:45) 51hr 10mins

JBP (06:45)YPR (13:30) 30hr 45mins

MS (07:00)GAYA (22:00) 39hr 0mins

NZM (07:10)CAPE (07:40) 48hr 30mins

JBP (07:15)TEN (04:45) 45hr 30mins

NGP (07:20)REWA (19:50) 12hr 30mins

SC (07:20)GKP (15:20) 32hr 0mins

MYS (07:20)DBG (14:35) 55hr 15mins

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 52hr 40mins

NGP (07:20)BSL (17:45) 10hr 25mins

JAT (07:25)NED (20:35) 37hr 10mins

YPR (07:30)GKP (13:30) 54hr 0mins

JBP (07:45)PUNE (04:05) 20hr 20mins

PUNE (07:45)JBP (05:00) 21hr 15mins

LTT (07:50)KYQ (04:25) 44hr 35mins

CNB (08:00)BL (06:35) 22hr 35mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (12:00) 51hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)BE (15:55) 31hr 50mins

LTT (08:05)BGP (18:30) 34hr 25mins

VSKP (08:20)NZM (17:10) 32hr 50mins

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 24hr 15mins

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins

NZM (08:35)VSKP (18:10) 33hr 35mins

NZM (08:35)CBE (09:15) 48hr 40mins

GKP (08:50)YPR (11:30) 50hr 40mins

SBC (09:00)DNR (09:05) 48hr 5mins

BGP (09:00)LTT (20:00) 35hr 0mins

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins

KOP (09:05)NZM (17:10) 32hr 5mins

NZM (09:15)ERS (10:40) 49hr 25mins

PDY (09:15)NDLS (02:10) 40hr 55mins

CBE (09:20)JP (06:15) 44hr 55mins

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins

SMNH (09:30)JBP (14:20) 28hr 50mins

SC (09:35)DNR (18:55) 33hr 20mins

ST (09:50)CPR (18:35) 32hr 45mins

ST (09:50)BGP (19:00) 33hr 10mins

MUV (09:50)LTT (12:25) 26hr 35mins

YPR (09:55)PPTA (10:00) 48hr 5mins

SNSI (10:00)KLK (12:20) 26hr 20mins

ERS (10:15)BJU (23:10) 60hr 55mins

CWA (10:15)DEE (06:15) 20hr 0mins

JHS (10:20)PUNE (09:20) 23hr 0mins

BSP (10:40)INDB (10:50) 24hr 10mins

MYS (10:40)JP (06:15) 43hr 35mins

YPR (10:50)LKO (08:50) 46hr 0mins

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins

LTT (10:55)GKP (20:20) 33hr 25mins

NED (11:00)ASR (22:05) 35hr 5mins

NED (11:00)SGNR (22:30) 35hr 30mins

NED (11:00)AADR (21:45) 34hr 45mins

NED (11:00)JAT (23:30) 36hr 30mins

JBP (11:00)CBE (02:50) 39hr 50mins

NED (11:00)SGNR (23:25) 36hr 25mins

CSMT (11:05)ASN (23:20) 36hr 15mins

LTT (11:10)GKP (17:00) 29hr 50mins

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins

PUNE (11:15)GKP (20:00) 32hr 45mins

TVC (11:15)NDLS (13:45) 50hr 30mins

YPR (11:20)DADN (06:30) 43hr 10mins

BSB (11:20)CSTM (14:15) 26hr 55mins

NDLS (11:25)TVC (15:15) 51hr 50mins

BE (11:25)LTT (20:00) 32hr 35mins

JBP (11:40)SMNH (17:45) 30hr 5mins

NGP (11:55)JP (14:10) 26hr 15mins

MDU (11:55)BKN (17:45) 53hr 50mins

DNR (12:15)SC (21:30) 33hr 15mins

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins

DEE (12:20)CWA (09:50) 21hr 30mins

MQ (12:25)BGKT (17:50) 53hr 25mins

LTT (12:40)BSB (19:25) 30hr 45mins

RXL (12:45)SC (06:55) 42hr 10mins

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 39hr 0mins

INDB (13:00)CWA (04:30) 15hr 30mins

CNB (13:00)CSMT (15:20) 26hr 20mins

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins

ERS (13:15)NZM (13:15) 48hr 0mins

INDB (13:20)PURI (20:05) 30hr 45mins

SGNR (13:25)NED (23:45) 34hr 20mins

CSMT (13:30)JBP (05:45) 16hr 15mins

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins

KJM (13:37)PNBE (12:45) 47hr 8mins

LTT (13:40)FD (17:50) 28hr 10mins

DHN (13:50)KOP (03:35) 61hr 45mins

PNBE (14:00)VSG (08:55) 42hr 55mins

JU (14:00)PURI (10:00) 44hr 0mins

AGTL (14:00)HBJ (17:00) 51hr 0mins

TVC (14:15)NZM (17:10) 50hr 55mins

CAPE (14:15)SVDK (15:10) 72hr 55mins

NZM (14:15)JBP (07:15) 17hr 0mins

ASR (14:30)NED (23:45) 33hr 15mins

JBP (14:30)BDTS (12:45) 22hr 15mins

SGNR (14:45)NED (23:45) 33hr 0mins

ATT (14:45)JBP (19:50) 29hr 5mins

VSKP (14:50)NZM (04:05) 37hr 15mins

ADI (14:55)ALD (16:50) 25hr 55mins

CBE (14:55)NZM (14:15) 47hr 20mins

JP (15:00)HYB (08:10) 41hr 10mins

VSG (15:00)NZM (06:20) 39hr 20mins

AADR (15:00)NED (23:45) 32hr 45mins

NZM (15:00)UBL (06:35) 39hr 35mins

JP (15:00)HYB (02:00) 35hr 0mins

GHY (15:00)LTT (20:00) 53hr 0mins

BKN (15:00)MDU (18:40) 51hr 40mins

HYB (15:10)JP (06:25) 39hr 15mins

PUNE (15:15)JHS (09:00) 17hr 45mins

PUNE (15:15)HBJ (04:45) 13hr 30mins

NZM (15:20)BSL (15:50) 24hr 30mins

NZM (15:20)RIG (19:00) 27hr 40mins

JP (15:20)HYB (00:59) 33hr 39mins

KOP (15:30)GKP (19:10) 51hr 40mins

GKP (15:30)PUNE (04:05) 36hr 35mins

FD (15:35)LTT (21:30) 29hr 55mins

BPL (15:40)DURG (07:55) 16hr 15mins

DBG (15:45)MYS (23:40) 55hr 55mins

LTT (15:50)RNC (07:25) 39hr 35mins

ADTL (15:50)HBJ (21:55) 6hr 5mins

LTT (15:50)GKP (01:30) 33hr 40mins

PURI (15:50)JU (12:00) 44hr 10mins

YPR (15:50)JBP (22:30) 30hr 40mins

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins

TEN (16:00)JBP (15:50) 47hr 50mins

TEN (16:00)SVDK (15:10) 71hr 10mins

BGKT (16:10)TBM (10:40) 42hr 30mins

BGKT (16:10)MQ (17:15) 49hr 5mins

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins

PUNE (16:15)LJN (17:10) 24hr 55mins

PUNE (16:15)GKP (01:05) 32hr 50mins

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins

PUNE (16:15)DBG (06:50) 38hr 35mins

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins

RBL (16:15)LTT (21:30) 29hr 15mins

LJN (16:20)MAS (10:10) 41hr 50mins

ET (16:20)BPL (09:30) 17hr 10mins

HYB (16:20)JP (06:25) 38hr 5mins

LTT (16:25)AGC (13:50) 21hr 25mins

LTT (16:25)HBJ (05:20) 12hr 55mins

PNBE (16:30)ERS (23:35) 55hr 5mins

JP (16:30)NGP (19:15) 26hr 45mins

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins

LTT (16:40)AMH (02:10) 33hr 30mins

CSMT (16:40)CNB (20:30) 27hr 50mins

DBG (16:45)PUNE (08:05) 39hr 20mins

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins

INDB (16:50)TVC (17:20) 48hr 30mins

GHY (16:55)LTT (20:00) 51hr 5mins

HBJ (17:00)DWR (19:30) 26hr 30mins

MAQ (17:05)SVDK (15:10) 70hr 5mins

INDB (17:15)BSP (17:15) 24hr 0mins

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins

YPR (17:20)GKP (15:05) 45hr 45mins

GKP (17:25)PUNE (03:30) 34hr 5mins

HBJ (17:25)PUNE (09:20) 15hr 55mins

JBP (17:30)NZM (11:35) 18hr 5mins

HBJ (17:30)AGTL (21:30) 52hr 0mins

MAS (17:40)CPR (11:45) 42hr 5mins

MAS (17:40)JP (06:15) 36hr 35mins

HBJ (17:40)JBP (22:55) 5hr 15mins

AMI (17:45)JBP (06:55) 13hr 10mins

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins

PNVL (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

LTT (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

PAU (18:10)PNBE (02:30) 32hr 20mins

DURG (18:20)BPL (10:30) 16hr 10mins

HBJ (18:20)LTT (07:30) 13hr 10mins

BSP (18:25)BGKT (05:00) 34hr 35mins

BSP (18:25)BKN (05:50) 35hr 25mins

LKO (18:30)YPR (13:30) 43hr 0mins

BPL (18:30)ET (12:30) 18hr 0mins

ALD (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins

REWA (18:30)RJT (22:55) 28hr 25mins

REWA (18:30)BRC (16:10) 21hr 40mins

CNB (18:40)KCG (21:50) 27hr 10mins

NDLS (18:40)MAS (06:20) 35hr 40mins

INDB (18:40)JBP (04:40) 10hr 0mins

KLK (19:00)SNSI (22:15) 27hr 15mins

GKP (19:00)LTT (04:20) 33hr 20mins

ERS (19:00)NZM (17:10) 46hr 10mins

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins

CBE (19:00)JBP (10:20) 39hr 20mins

NGP (19:00)INDB (05:40) 10hr 40mins

VSG (19:05)PNBE (12:10) 41hr 5mins

CAPE (19:15)NZM (18:00) 46hr 45mins

TBM (19:15)BGKT (19:10) 47hr 55mins

MAS (19:15)NDLS (06:30) 35hr 15mins

JP (19:35)CBE (18:00) 46hr 25mins

JP (19:35)MYS (15:45) 44hr 10mins

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:50) 34hr 15mins

JP (19:35)MAS (09:30) 37hr 55mins

JBP (19:45)CSMT (12:20) 16hr 35mins

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:15) 34hr 30mins

LJN (19:45)CSTM (20:15) 24hr 30mins

LKO (20:00)YPR (16:40) 44hr 40mins

SBC (20:00)NZM (05:55) 33hr 55mins

BRC (20:00)BSB (22:20) 26hr 20mins

BRC (20:00)REWA (16:45) 20hr 45mins

DNR (20:10)SBC (20:20) 48hr 10mins

MYS (20:10)NZM (17:10) 45hr 0mins

BL (20:15)CNB (19:30) 23hr 15mins

BL (20:15)PURI (09:45) 37hr 30mins

PNBE (20:15)BAND (21:00) 48hr 45mins

PPTA (20:15)YPR (20:55) 48hr 40mins

DADN (20:20)YPR (11:15) 38hr 55mins

BSB (20:20)LTT (21:30) 25hr 10mins

RU (20:30)JP (12:20) 39hr 50mins

HYB (20:35)JP (06:05) 33hr 30mins

NZM (20:45)SBC (06:40) 33hr 55mins

JBP (20:50)AMI (09:50) 13hr 0mins

REWA (20:50)NGP (10:55) 14hr 5mins

PUNE (20:55)DNR (03:45) 30hr 50mins

KYQ (21:00)LTT (17:30) 44hr 30mins

MUV (21:00)RMM (00:45) 51hr 45mins

CPR (21:00)MAS (14:25) 41hr 25mins

ALD (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins

JP (21:05)SC (07:30) 34hr 25mins

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 53hr 30mins

RNC (21:05)LTT (12:05) 39hr 0mins

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins

NDLS (21:15)SBC (14:00) 40hr 45mins

INDB (21:25)NGP (08:25) 11hr 0mins

CSMT (21:30)HWH (12:00) 38hr 30mins

AII (21:35)RMM (03:15) 53hr 40mins

FZR (21:40)CSMT (07:45) 34hr 5mins

SC (21:40)RXL (18:15) 44hr 35mins

JP (21:40)RU (13:35) 39hr 55mins

GKP (21:50)LTT (04:00) 30hr 10mins

JAT (21:50)PUNE (15:15) 41hr 25mins

SVDK (21:55)MAS (10:10) 60hr 15mins

HWH (21:55)CSMT (11:25) 37hr 30mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (18:00) 68hr 5mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (00:45) 74hr 50mins

PUNE (22:00)LJN (02:30) 28hr 30mins

MAS (22:00)NDLS (07:05) 33hr 5mins

SC (22:00)JP (06:15) 32hr 15mins

RMM (22:00)AII (23:25) 49hr 25mins

LTT (22:15)PNBE (10:00) 35hr 55mins

HYB (22:30)NZM (04:05) 29hr 35mins

NDLS (22:30)MAS (07:10) 32hr 40mins

LTT (22:45)GKP (07:05) 32hr 20mins

BJU (22:50)ERS (13:00) 62hr 10mins

UDN (22:50)BSB (01:15) 26hr 25mins

DWR (22:50)HBJ (04:20) 29hr 30mins

DNR (22:55)PUNE (05:30) 30hr 35mins

NZM (23:00)VSKP (13:30) 38hr 30mins

RMM (23:00)MUV (04:45) 53hr 45mins

RMM (23:00)FD (08:30) 57hr 30mins

NED (23:00)NZM (02:10) 27hr 10mins

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 32hr 25mins

PNBE (23:10)PAU (07:10) 32hr 0mins

KCG (23:20)CNB (02:20) 27hr 0mins

ERS (23:25)PNBE (09:50) 58hr 25mins

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins

AGC (23:35)LTT (23:00) 23hr 25mins

YPR (23:40)LKO (18:40) 43hr 0mins

YPR (23:40)GKP (19:45) 44hr 5mins

KOP (23:45)DHN (12:00) 60hr 15mins

NDLS (23:45)PDY (17:55) 42hr 10mins

JBP (23:50)INDB (09:55) 10hr 5mins

PNBE (23:55)LTT (11:30) 35hr 35mins

FD (23:55)RMM (07:10) 55hr 15mins

FD (23:55)LTT (05:00) 29hr 5mins

PURI (23:55)INDB (11:25) 35hr 30mins
ITARSI JN - ET

"Itarsi" is a city and municipality in Madhya Pradesh, India in Hoshangabad District. Itarsi is a key hub for agricultural goods and is the biggest railway junction in Madhya Pradesh. Rail services from all 4 major metropolitan cities of India namely Mumbai to Calcutta and Delhi to Chennai pass through Itarsi.Itarsi has large number of agro-based industries and warehouses . Itarsi got its name by "eeta(eent)", (literally means brick in Hindi) and "rassi", (literally means rope in Hindi). Bricks and ropes had been made earlier in itarsi. It has Ordnance Factory. The Bori Wildlife Sanctuary and Tawa Dam are nearby.

Itarsi is located at . It has an average elevation of 304 metres (997 feet).

Itarsi is a sub district in the Hoshangabad district, in the state of Madhya Pradesh. The total population in Itarsi sub district is 240,719 as per the survey of census during 2011 by Indian Government.Of this about 123,325 people are living in the urban (towns and cities) area and about 117,394 are living in villages (rural areas)

◾There are 49,297 House Holds in this sub district.◾There are 124,898 males (52%); There are 115,821 females (48%).Itarsi also have Indian Ordinance Factory.

India census, Itarsi had a population of 114,495. Males constitute 52% of the population and females 48%. Itarsi has an average literacy rate of 75%, higher than the national average of 59.5%: male literacy is 81% and female literacy is 69%. In Itarsi, 13% of the population is under 6 years of age.Itarsi comes under "Constituents of Urban Agglomerations of Madhya Pradesh" includes Itarsi (M), Pathrauta (part) (OG), Bhilakhedi (CT) and Meharagaon (CT).

The city is a Tehsil under Hoshangabad District. It is a part of Hoshangabad Vidhan Sabha (legislative assembly) & comes under Hoshangabad - Narsinghpur Loksabha (Parliament) constituency.It has a municipality with 32 wards and headed by a municipality chairperson.

Itarsi Junction railway station

Itarsi is one of the biggest railway junction in Madhya Pradesh,India, at the crossing of important east-west and north-south routes. Itarsi comes under West Central Railway zone whose headquarters is in Jabalpur. Itarsi is connected via broad gauge lines to Bhopal and Delhi to the north, Bhusawal and Mumbai to the west, the railway junctions of Nagpur to the south and Jabalpur to the east. Rail services from Mumbai to Guwahati and Delhi to Chennai pass through Itarsi.250 trains are daily passing through. Itarsi runs one express train — Vindhyachal express — and it runs three passenger trains in Jabalpur route daily. Itarsi is the busy railway station in Bhopal division. The new platforms 6 and 7 opened for Jabalpur, Nagpur and Bhusawal routes.

Apart from railway, National Highway (NH-69) connects Itarsi to major cities Bhopal and Nagpur.New Four lane roads are under the making in to be functional under 5 years. Four Duronto Express trains have technical halts at Itarsi.

"Under construction project" - * Itarsi-Bhusawal 3rd line. * Itarsi-nagpur 3rd line(Central Railway pushes Rs 140cr third line project in ghat section). * Itarsi-bhopal 3rd line. *

Ad