Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

FKG Railway Station Information and Trains for FKG

FURKATING JN - FKG

"Furkating" is the main railway junction in the Golaghat district in the state of Assam in India.

The wide metre gauge railway track earlier laid by Assam Bengal Railway from Chittagong to Lumding was extended to Tinsukia on the Dibru-Sadiya line in 1903.

The Mariani-Furkating line was operated by Jorhat-Provincial Railway.

Furkating railway station has a double-bedded retiring room.

It is also equipped with free wifi.

57 Trains found crossing station FURKATING JN - FKG

SBC (03:10)NTSK (20:45) 65hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (03:15)NTSK (18:25) 44hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (05:00)GHY (13:50) 8hr 50mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

DBRG (05:00)RNY (19:50) 14hr 50mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBG (05:12)NTSK (14:35) 33hr 23mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

DBRG (05:20)RJPB (13:45) 32hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RNY (05:30)NTSK (20:00) 14hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

RNY (05:30)DBRG (21:05) 15hr 35mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

RNY (05:30)NTSK (20:50) 15hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

NTSK (05:45)RNY (19:50) 14hr 5mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

GHY (06:30)JTTN (13:20) 6hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

GHY (06:30)JTTN (13:20) 6hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NTSK (06:30)RJPB (14:00) 31hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (07:00)CDG (13:20) 54hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TSK (07:15)LMG (19:10) 11hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBRG (08:05)DNR (15:15) 15hr 55mins
General: 3A 2S
Tatkal: 3A 2S

GHY (09:00)DBRG (00:45) 15hr 0mins

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

DBRG (10:00)GHY (00:30) 14hr 0mins

GHY (13:10)DBRG (22:15) 9hr 5mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

DBRT (13:40)GHY (04:00) 14hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (14:25)GHY (05:50) 15hr 26mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JTTN (14:30)GHY (21:20) 6hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JTTN (14:30)GHY (21:20) 6hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

LEDO (14:55)GHY (05:50) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJPB (15:00)NTSK (22:45) 31hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RJPB (15:05)DBRG (22:30) 31hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (16:20)DBRG (07:00) 55hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

NTSK (17:55)SBC (11:30) 65hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (18:00)DBRG (05:55) 35hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (18:00)DBRG (04:45) 34hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NTSK (18:05)SBC (11:15) 65hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (18:25)HWH (06:00) 35hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (18:40)HWH (06:00) 29hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GHY (20:40)LEDO (10:55) 14hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GHY (20:40)DBRG (11:45) 15hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

GHY (20:40)DBRT (10:40) 14hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TBM (21:45)DBRG (18:00) 68hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NTSK (22:30)JAT (13:45) 49hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

CAPE (23:00)DBRG (06:40) 79hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (23:05)CAPE (09:55) 82hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CDG (23:20)DBRG (08:15) 56hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 48hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBRG (23:45)SCL (15:00) 0hr 15mins

DBRG (23:45)TBM (20:50) 69hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL