Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

GDV Railway Station Information and Trains for GDV

GUDIVADA JN - GDV

"Gudivada Junction railway station" (station code:GDV) is an Indian Railways in Gudivada of Andhra Pradesh. It is a part of Vijayawada-Nidadavolu loop line, Gudivada-Machilipatnam branch line and is administered under Vijayawada railway division of South Coast Railway zone.

As per Indian Railway History Time Line Vijayawada railway station-Machilipatnam railway station-79.61 km opened on 4 February 1908. Machilipatnam-Masuliptam port (tidallock)-3.75 km opened on 1 January 1909. (Bezwada-Masulitam port (tidallock) total km 83.36. Gudivada-Bhimavaram -Gudivada-65.34 km opened on 17 September 1928 by Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway.

Metre gauge. Two additional light passenger trains each way were introduced on the Gudivada-Masulipatam section, also one additional light train on the Gudivada-Bhimavaram section in 1936-37 Railway Budget

GDV-BVRM Broad gauge railway opened by Jagjivan Ram Railway Minister on 8 October 1961. The first solar powered colour light signals on South Central Railway was provided at LC gate No. 55 near Gudivada Station of Vijayawada Division in 2000.

In terms of earnings and outward passengers handled, Gudivada is categorized as a ''Non-Subruban Grade-4 (NSG-4)'' railway station. Based on the re-categorization of Indian Railway stations for the period of 2017-18 and 2022-23, an NSG-4 category station earns between - crore and handles passengers.

It is one of the 38 stations in the division to be equipped with Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs).

78 Trains found crossing station GUDIVADA JN - GDV

MTM (00:15)QLN (06:50) 30hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

TATA (05:15)ERS (02:25) 45hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

QLN (06:00)MTM (10:40) 18hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

ERS (06:50)TATA (04:15) 41hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (06:55)VSKP (11:15) 28hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (06:55)VSKP (10:40) 27hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BBS (08:30)SC (07:30) 23hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BBS (08:45)SC (07:30) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BSP (10:05)TPTY (16:20) 30hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:35)PURI (14:50) 28hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:35)BSP (17:40) 31hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:50)PURI (14:35) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (10:50)NSL (08:30) 21hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (10:50)NSL (10:00) 23hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

TPTY (10:50)BSP (17:25) 30hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (11:00)CCT (06:45) 19hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NS (11:05)NSL (06:55) 19hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (11:05)NSL (09:45) 22hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NSL (12:50)NS (08:35) 19hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (12:50)NS (09:40) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DMM (13:15)NS (05:10) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (13:15)TPTY (16:20) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RC (14:05)CCT (08:30) 18hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

YPR (14:20)MTM (07:10) 16hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CCT (14:25)RC (08:30) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

COA (14:30)CGL (07:25) 16hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

COA (14:30)CGL (07:40) 17hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DMM (14:30)NS (05:25) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MTM (15:35)YPR (09:45) 18hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSP (15:35)TPTY (22:45) 31hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CGL (16:00)COA (09:50) 17hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CGL (16:00)COA (09:35) 17hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (16:50)BBS (15:25) 22hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (16:50)BBS (15:55) 23hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (17:20)DMM (09:40) 16hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CCT (17:35)SBC (12:25) 18hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CCT (17:35)TPTY (05:25) 6hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (17:35)DMM (09:10) 15hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (18:00)SC (04:00) 10hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

NS (18:00)SC (04:00) 6hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (18:00)HYB (04:45) 10hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NS (18:00)HYB (04:45) 6hr 0mins

SC (18:00)CCT (07:30) 6hr 0mins
General: 2A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A CC SL

SC (18:25)CCT (05:10) 5hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (18:30)TPTY (22:45) 28hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MTM (18:55)DMM (09:40) 14hr 45mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NS (18:55)HYB (05:25) 10hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CCT (19:10)SC (08:25) 4hr 50mins

VSKP (19:15)MTM (06:00) 10hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SC (19:25)NS (06:00) 4hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BIDR (19:25)MTM (06:30) 11hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BIDR (19:35)MTM (06:20) 10hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

LPI (19:55)CCT (07:15) 4hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A
Tatkal: 2A 3A

SC (20:00)CCT (08:30) 4hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

CCT (20:00)SC (06:50) 4hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (20:00)CCT (08:30) 12hr 30mins
General: 2A SL
Tatkal: 2A SL

NS (20:00)SC (06:05) 10hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 11hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CCT (20:10)LPI (07:30) 3hr 50mins

SC (20:30)NS (05:40) 3hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MTM (20:40)BIDR (07:38) 10hr 58mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MTM (20:45)BIDR (07:38) 10hr 53mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (20:45)HYB (10:50) 14hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CCT (20:50)SC (08:50) 12hr 0mins
General: 2A SL
Tatkal: 2A SL

BVRM (20:50)BZA (00:40) 3hr 10mins

MTM (21:05)VSKP (08:10) 11hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HYB (21:30)NS (07:45) 10hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GNT (22:00)AKP (06:50) 2hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (22:15)VSKP (12:00) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MTM (23:00)QLN (03:00) 25hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

VSKP (23:20)LTT (04:15) 28hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (23:25)LTT (04:40) 29hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SC (23:55)MTM (08:55) 0hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL