Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HPT Railway Station Information and Trains for HPT

HOSPET JN - HPT

Some of the important trains that run from Hosapete Junction are:, Amaravati Express, Hampi Express, Kacheguda - Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express, Hubballi - Chennai express (via Bellary), Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express, Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express, Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express, Ajmer - Bengaluru City Garib Nawaz Express, Haripriya Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express (Via Bellari) , Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger, Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger, Bengaluru City - Hosapete Passenger, Ballari - Dharwad Passenger

49 Trains found crossing station HOSPET JN - HPT

JU (05:15)SBC (05:30) 48hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MYS (05:30)SNSI (11:30) 30hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KCG (06:00)VSG (02:00) 18hr 0mins

UBL (06:00)TPTY (21:45) 15hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

TPTY (06:10)UBL (21:25) 15hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

VSG (07:00)KCG (03:30) 17hr 0mins

VSG (07:05)KCG (05:00) 21hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BZA (07:05)UBL (05:30) 22hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

KOP (07:35)MUGR (13:30) 29hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (08:20)YPR (05:40) 45hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

VSG (09:00)HYB (07:40) 22hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (09:00)TPTY (03:50) 18hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HYB (09:15)VSG (05:15) 20hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (11:20)VSG (05:15) 17hr 55mins

KOP (11:30)TPTY (08:00) 20hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOP (11:40)TPTY (08:00) 20hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CGS (12:00)VSG (00:30) 60hr 0mins

YPR (12:45)NZM (08:11) 43hr 26mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

VSG (13:00)GHY (07:00) 59hr 0mins

BJP (13:00)YPR (04:15) 15hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (13:30)KCG (05:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (14:00)SBC (02:00) 10hr 0mins

HPT (14:00)SBC (04:15) 14hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

MAS (15:00)UBL (05:15) 14hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MUGR (15:30)KOP (22:40) 31hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CGS (16:00)VSG (20:30) 32hr 0mins

SBC (17:00)AII (17:30) 48hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (17:00)JU (16:50) 47hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (17:00)AII (17:30) 48hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HPT (17:00)YPR (04:00) 11hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

YPR (17:45)BJP (09:45) 16hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (18:20)MYS (09:20) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (18:20)MYS (09:20) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

MYS (19:00)UBL (10:50) 15hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (19:00)UBL (10:50) 15hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

BZA (19:45)UBL (11:25) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (20:15)HPT (08:45) 12hr 30mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

YPR (20:25)HPT (08:00) 11hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

VSG (21:00)SEL (19:15) 27hr 0mins

TPTY (21:00)KOP (16:35) 19hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

TPTY (21:00)KOP (16:35) 19hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UBL (21:05)MAS (10:50) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCG (21:05)VSG (15:05) 18hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UBL (21:30)KIR (21:30) 26hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:30)VSG (15:45) 40hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (23:30)BZA (19:15) 19hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SNSI (23:55)MYS (06:00) 30hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL