Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

JYG Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station JAYNAGAR - JYG

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins

JYG (04:40)MHI (16:45) 12hr 5mins

JYG (05:10)PURI (03:20) 22hr 10mins

JYG (05:10)PNBE (13:40) 8hr 30mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

RJPB (07:15)JYG (15:15) 8hr 0mins

HWH (07:15)JYG (12:35) 16hr 45mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins

JYG (10:40)RJPB (20:00) 9hr 20mins

LTT (11:20)JYG (23:30) 12hr 40mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

JYG (12:00)ANVT (08:20) 20hr 20mins

JYG (12:40)KOAA (04:00) 15hr 20mins

JYG (14:00)NDLS (12:30) 22hr 30mins

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins

PNBE (15:30)JYG (23:00) 7hr 30mins

JYG (16:00)SDAH (07:00) 15hr 0mins

ANVT (16:55)JYG (13:35) 20hr 40mins

PNBE (17:00)JYG (02:45) 7hr 0mins

SDAH (17:45)JYG (08:50) 15hr 5mins

JYG (18:10)LTT (07:30) 29hr 50mins

JYG (19:30)RNC (11:35) 16hr 5mins

JYG (19:45)HWH (23:00) 4hr 15mins

RNC (20:30)JYG (11:55) 15hr 25mins

NDLS (20:40)JYG (19:25) 22hr 45mins

KOAA (20:55)JYG (10:55) 14hr 0mins

JYG (21:00)SPJ (01:00) 3hr 0mins

MHI (22:15)JYG (10:30) 12hr 15mins
JAYNAGAR - JYG

"Jaynagar railway station" is a main terminal railway station in Madhubani district, Bihar. Its code is "JYG". It serves Jainagar, Bihar and the surrounding areas. The station consists of 3 platforms.

The Jayanagar - Janakpur - Bijalpura line a narrow gauge railway was introduced during the Rana period. The Jayanagar-Janakpur-Bijalpura line was under conversion to with an extension to Bardibas. It is expected to be complete by December 2019. This was Nepal last surviving Railway.

400| For freight trains

The nearest airports are Bagdogra Airport at Siliguri, Gaya Airport at Gaya, India, Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport at Patna and Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport at Calcutta.

Ad