Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

KTE Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station KATNI - KTE

CSMT (00:10)BSB (04:40) 28hr 30mins

LTT (00:35)MUV (04:25) 27hr 50mins

MUV (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 27hr 55mins

BSB (05:15)UDN (09:00) 27hr 45mins

LTT (05:23)RBL (08:30) 27hr 7mins

LTT (05:23)BSB (07:10) 25hr 47mins

GKP (05:30)KOP (13:05) 55hr 35mins

GAYA (05:35)MS (20:45) 39hr 10mins

REWA (06:00)MML (10:25) 4hr 25mins

BSB (06:15)BRC (09:30) 27hr 15mins

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 36hr 35mins

MS (07:00)GAYA (22:00) 39hr 0mins

CPR (07:10)DURG (07:30) 24hr 20mins

JBP (07:20)REWA (13:00) 5hr 40mins

NGP (07:20)REWA (19:50) 12hr 30mins

MYS (07:20)DBG (14:35) 55hr 15mins

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 52hr 40mins

LTT (07:50)KYQ (04:25) 44hr 35mins

NTV (08:00)DURG (13:10) 29hr 10mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (12:00) 51hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)BGP (18:30) 34hr 25mins

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins

MUV (08:25)JBP (18:40) 10hr 15mins

SBC (09:00)DNR (09:05) 48hr 5mins

BGP (09:00)LTT (20:00) 35hr 0mins

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins

SC (09:35)DNR (18:55) 33hr 20mins

ST (09:50)CPR (18:35) 32hr 45mins

ST (09:50)BGP (19:00) 33hr 10mins

MUV (09:50)LTT (12:25) 26hr 35mins

YPR (09:55)PPTA (10:00) 48hr 5mins

BJU (10:00)G (18:50) 32hr 50mins

JBP (10:00)MUV (20:25) 10hr 25mins

CSMT (11:05)ASN (23:20) 36hr 15mins

BSB (11:20)CSTM (14:15) 26hr 55mins

NTV (11:20)DURG (14:20) 27hr 0mins

DNR (12:15)SC (21:30) 33hr 15mins

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins

R (12:20)LJN (05:10) 16hr 50mins

RXL (12:45)SC (06:55) 42hr 10mins

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 39hr 0mins

CNB (13:00)CSMT (15:20) 26hr 20mins

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins

GKP (13:05)LTT (23:00) 33hr 55mins

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins

LTT (13:40)FD (17:50) 28hr 10mins

REWA (13:45)BPL (23:00) 9hr 15mins

DHN (13:50)KOP (03:35) 61hr 45mins

PNBE (14:00)VSG (08:55) 42hr 55mins

REWA (14:00)JBP (20:20) 6hr 20mins

AGTL (14:00)HBJ (17:00) 51hr 0mins

LJN (14:10)R (07:15) 17hr 5mins

HW (14:45)JBP (12:25) 21hr 40mins

ADI (14:55)ALD (16:50) 25hr 55mins

GHY (15:00)LTT (20:00) 53hr 0mins

CHRM (15:00)REWA (04:40) 13hr 40mins

JBP (15:15)HW (12:55) 21hr 40mins

KOP (15:30)GKP (19:10) 51hr 40mins

GKP (15:30)PUNE (04:05) 36hr 35mins

FD (15:35)LTT (21:30) 29hr 55mins

DBG (15:45)MYS (23:40) 55hr 55mins

LTT (15:50)RNC (07:25) 39hr 35mins

LTT (15:50)GKP (02:05) 34hr 15mins

NZM (16:05)JBP (09:35) 17hr 30mins

PUNE (16:15)GKP (01:05) 32hr 50mins

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins

PUNE (16:15)DBG (06:50) 38hr 35mins

RBL (16:15)LTT (21:30) 29hr 15mins

PNBE (16:30)ERS (23:35) 55hr 5mins

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins

CSMT (16:40)CNB (20:30) 27hr 50mins

DBG (16:45)PUNE (08:05) 39hr 20mins

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins

GHY (16:55)LTT (20:00) 51hr 5mins

JBP (17:05)REWA (21:20) 4hr 15mins

LJN (17:30)MML (07:35) 14hr 5mins

HBJ (17:30)AGTL (21:30) 52hr 0mins

MAS (17:40)CPR (11:45) 42hr 5mins

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins

REWA (18:00)CHRM (05:30) 11hr 30mins

JBP (18:10)NZM (11:40) 17hr 30mins

PAU (18:10)PNBE (02:30) 32hr 20mins

CNB (18:20)DURG (13:10) 18hr 50mins

LKO (18:30)YPR (13:30) 43hr 0mins

REWA (18:30)RJT (22:55) 28hr 25mins

REWA (18:30)BRC (16:10) 21hr 40mins

BSP (18:40)REWA (05:55) 11hr 15mins

VSG (19:05)PNBE (12:10) 41hr 5mins

DURG (19:40)NTV (22:30) 26hr 50mins

DURG (19:40)CNB (13:20) 17hr 40mins

DURG (19:40)NTV (22:30) 26hr 50mins

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:15) 34hr 30mins

BRC (20:00)BSB (22:20) 26hr 20mins

DNR (20:10)SBC (20:20) 48hr 10mins

PNBE (20:15)BAND (21:00) 48hr 45mins

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins

PPTA (20:15)YPR (20:55) 48hr 40mins

MML (20:20)LJN (09:30) 13hr 10mins

BSB (20:20)LTT (21:30) 25hr 10mins

DURG (20:25)CPR (21:50) 25hr 25mins

REWA (20:50)NGP (10:55) 14hr 5mins

PUNE (20:55)DNR (03:45) 30hr 50mins

G (21:00)BJU (08:30) 35hr 30mins

KYQ (21:00)LTT (17:30) 44hr 30mins

MUV (21:00)RMM (00:45) 51hr 45mins

CPR (21:00)MAS (14:25) 41hr 25mins

ALD (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 53hr 30mins

RNC (21:05)LTT (12:05) 39hr 0mins

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins

CSMT (21:30)HWH (12:00) 38hr 30mins

SC (21:40)RXL (18:15) 44hr 35mins

HWH (21:55)CSMT (11:25) 37hr 30mins

REWA (22:05)BSP (09:45) 11hr 40mins

LTT (22:15)PNBE (10:00) 35hr 55mins

UDN (22:50)BSB (01:15) 26hr 25mins

DNR (22:55)PUNE (05:30) 30hr 35mins

RMM (23:00)MUV (04:45) 53hr 45mins

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 32hr 25mins

PNBE (23:10)PAU (07:10) 32hr 0mins

ERS (23:25)PNBE (09:50) 58hr 25mins

YPR (23:40)LKO (18:40) 43hr 0mins

KOP (23:45)DHN (12:00) 60hr 15mins

BPL (23:45)REWA (09:45) 10hr 0mins

PNBE (23:55)LTT (11:30) 35hr 35mins

FD (23:55)LTT (05:00) 29hr 5mins
KATNI - KTE

Katni Junction (Station Code: KTE) is a major rail junction in Katni, India. Rail links from the junction travel in five directions — Bina, Jabalpur, Satna, Bilaspur, Singrauli. Rail links from the junction travel to New Delhi, Mumbai, Vadodara, Howrah, Chennai, Bangalore, Allahabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Bhopal, Indore, Gwalior, Agra, Gorakhpur, Patna, Chandigarh, Ludhiana, Ambala, Bhatinda, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Ajmer, Nagpur, Pune, Jammu, Raipur, Bhubaneswar, Vishakhapatnam, Hyderabad, Hubli, Madurai, Vasco, Rameshvaram, Kanyakumari, Ernakulam and other Indian cities. Approximately 342 passenger trains and more than 300 goods train passes the junction every day. Katni junction is the largest railway junction in Madhya Pradesh in terms of area. Katni is one of the busiest railway junction in India.

To reduce the junction's load the new Katni Murwara Junction & Katni South has been opened to carry trains from Bina and Jabalpur respectively.

"Katni" (also known as "Murwara (Katni)" or "Mudwara") is a town on the banks of the Katni River in Madhya Pradesh, India. It is the administrative headquarters of Katni District. It is in the Mahakoshal region of central India. The city is from the divisional headquarters of the region, Jabalpur. Murwara (Katni) municipality had a population of 221,875. Effective literacy was 87.43%; male literacy was 92.77% and female literacy was 81.64% .

Railway lines from five directions connect at the Katni Railway Station:

  1. From the east (Renukut, Mugal Sarai, Howrah, Kolkata)
    1. Katni-Singrauli-Howrah Line via Singrauli that goes to West Bengal, Bihar, Jharkhand
    2. Katni-Bilaspur Line that goes further to Chhattisgarh, Odisha
  2. From the north (Delhi, Kanpur)
    1. Katni-Allahabad Line that goes to Delhi, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh
  3. From the west (Mumbai, Ahmedabad)
    1. Katni-Jabalpur-Itarsi Line that goes west, south, southwest
    2. Katni-Bina Line that goes to Delhi, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan

Ad