Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

LDH Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station LUDHIANA JN - LDH

HSR (00:40)ASR (10:00) 9hr 20mins

JAT (02:30)BDTS (10:20) 31hr 50mins

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins

DBG (03:25)JUC (05:10) 20hr 35mins

SVDK (03:40)KYQ (12:30) 56hr 50mins

ASR (04:10)SHC (11:30) 31hr 20mins

JUC (04:10)NDLS (12:55) 8hr 45mins

ASR (04:10)NGP (04:25) 24hr 15mins

NDLS (04:40)LNK (11:30) 6hr 50mins

ASR (04:55)NDLS (11:00) 6hr 5mins

BJU (05:00)JAT (11:50) 30hr 50mins

JAT (05:00)DURG (14:20) 33hr 20mins

JAT (05:00)DURG (19:10) 38hr 10mins

JAT (05:00)INDB (05:15) 24hr 15mins

BDTS (05:10)JAT (15:30) 34hr 20mins

ASR (05:10)CDG (09:45) 4hr 35mins

MAS (05:15)SVDK (15:10) 57hr 55mins

JAM (05:15)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 55mins

JAT (05:30)TPTY (11:25) 53hr 55mins

HAPA (05:30)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 40mins

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins

JAT (05:30)SGNR (18:30) 13hr 0mins

JAT (05:30)JHS (00:20) 18hr 50mins

GIMB (05:35)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 35mins

SVDK (05:40)GCT (06:30) 24hr 50mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (15:15) 33hr 20mins

ASR (05:55)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 50mins

ASR (05:55)LKU (20:30) 14hr 35mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins

JBP (06:00)ATT (11:45) 29hr 45mins

NDLS (06:00)SVDK (14:00) 8hr 0mins

BSB (06:00)SVDK (13:15) 31hr 15mins

ASR (06:15)NDLS (14:15) 8hr 0mins

JBP (06:30)SVDK (15:10) 32hr 40mins

ASR (06:35)BNKI (18:30) 17hr 25mins

NDLS (06:40)ASR (14:25) 7hr 45mins

CDG (06:40)ASR (11:30) 4hr 50mins

ASR (06:50)SRE (12:23) 5hr 38mins

SVDK (06:55)DADN (13:15) 30hr 20mins

PTK (07:00)DLI (17:00) 10hr 0mins

NDLS (07:00)LNK (14:55) 7hr 55mins

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins

NDLS (07:00)MOGA (14:05) 7hr 5mins

ASR (07:10)KIR (19:55) 36hr 45mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JHS (07:15)JAT (01:25) 18hr 10mins

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins

JAT (07:25)NED (20:35) 37hr 10mins

JAT (07:25)SDAH (18:05) 34hr 40mins

PNBE (07:25)JAT (10:37) 27hr 12mins

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 33hr 40mins

SBP (07:55)JAT (14:10) 54hr 15mins

BDTS (07:55)SVDK (17:10) 33hr 15mins

JBP (08:00)ATT (11:45) 27hr 45mins

ASR (08:10)BDTS (14:45) 30hr 35mins

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 15hr 45mins

DLI (08:25)PTK (18:30) 10hr 5mins

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins

GCT (08:30)SVDK (12:35) 28hr 5mins

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins

SVDK (09:10)HAPA (21:00) 35hr 50mins

SVDK (09:10)GIMB (20:00) 34hr 50mins

SVDK (09:10)BDTS (18:05) 32hr 55mins

SVDK (09:10)JAM (21:00) 35hr 50mins

KCVL (09:15)ASR (19:45) 58hr 30mins

JAT (09:30)BDTS (22:25) 36hr 55mins

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:35) 14hr 30mins

JUC (09:50)DBG (11:35) 14hr 10mins

KYQ (10:45)SVDK (16:00) 53hr 15mins

GKP (10:45)ASR (06:30) 13hr 15mins

ASR (10:55)SDAH (17:30) 30hr 35mins

NED (11:00)ASR (22:05) 35hr 5mins

NED (11:00)JAT (23:30) 36hr 30mins

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins

KOAA (11:45)JAT (09:55) 46hr 10mins

DADN (11:50)SVDK (18:25) 30hr 35mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

BDTS (12:00)KLK (16:45) 28hr 45mins

DURG (12:00)JAT (21:20) 33hr 20mins

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins

BDTS (12:15)JAT (01:25) 37hr 10mins

ASR (12:35)TATA (21:45) 33hr 10mins

ASR (12:35)CNB (04:50) 16hr 15mins

ASR (12:35)GKP (08:05) 11hr 25mins

BSB (12:40)JAT (11:05) 22hr 25mins

SDAH (13:10)ASR (19:45) 30hr 35mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:39) 47hr 29mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:35) 47hr 25mins

SDAH (13:10)JAT (23:30) 34hr 20mins

ASR (13:10)SHC (20:15) 10hr 50mins

SVDK (13:15)DLI (03:00) 13hr 45mins

NDLS (13:40)ASR (21:45) 8hr 5mins

HWH (13:50)ASR (10:20) 44hr 30mins

CNB (13:50)JAT (08:35) 18hr 45mins

JAT (14:00)BSB (12:30) 22hr 30mins

AII (14:05)JAT (08:15) 18hr 10mins

CAPE (14:15)SVDK (15:10) 72hr 55mins

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 44hr 0mins

GKP (14:20)JAT (12:35) 22hr 15mins

JUC (14:20)BSB (14:40) 9hr 40mins

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 33hr 40mins

SVDK (14:25)DLI (05:40) 15hr 15mins

ASR (14:30)NED (23:45) 33hr 15mins

SHC (14:30)ASR (21:05) 30hr 35mins

UHP (14:30)KOTA (11:10) 20hr 40mins

KOTA (14:30)UHP (12:15) 21hr 45mins

KOTA (14:30)SVDK (15:10) 24hr 40mins

ASR (14:30)AII (10:00) 19hr 30mins

LDH (14:35)RTGH (01:10) 9hr 25mins

ATT (14:45)JBP (17:20) 26hr 35mins

ATT (14:45)JBP (19:50) 29hr 5mins

NDLS (14:45)JUC (23:50) 9hr 5mins

SGNR (14:45)JAT (02:35) 11hr 50mins

TATA (14:50)JAT (14:10) 47hr 20mins

ALD (14:55)UHP (13:45) 22hr 50mins

SVDK (15:00)NDLS (23:00) 8hr 0mins

ASR (15:10)NDLS (22:50) 7hr 40mins

LNK (15:35)NDLS (23:35) 8hr 0mins

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins

INDB (15:55)ASR (21:05) 29hr 10mins

TEN (16:00)SVDK (15:10) 71hr 10mins

UHP (16:05)ALD (15:10) 23hr 5mins

FZR (16:10)DHN (05:05) 36hr 55mins

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins

DLI (16:10)JAT (05:25) 13hr 15mins

SVDK (16:20)HW (06:25) 14hr 30mins

SRE (16:20)ASR (22:05) 5hr 45mins

MOGA (16:25)NDLS (23:35) 7hr 10mins

ASR (16:30)HSR (02:35) 11hr 0mins

NDLS (16:30)ASR (22:30) 6hr 0mins

LNK (16:35)NDLS (23:45) 7hr 10mins

SHC (16:45)ASR (02:55) 31hr 15mins

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins

HW (16:50)JAT (03:50) 11hr 0mins

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins

CDG (16:50)ASR (21:25) 4hr 35mins

BSB (16:50)JUC (16:45) 7hr 10mins

MAQ (17:05)SVDK (15:10) 70hr 5mins

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins

CNB (17:25)ASR (09:35) 16hr 10mins

ASR (17:30)CDG (22:20) 4hr 50mins

NDLS (17:30)SVDK (05:10) 11hr 40mins

JAT (17:45)PNBE (20:55) 27hr 15mins

JAT (17:45)CNB (12:20) 18hr 35mins

JAT (17:45)BJU (22:45) 29hr 0mins

NGP (17:50)ASR (21:05) 27hr 15mins

HW (17:50)SVDK (06:30) 12hr 40mins

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins

AII (17:55)ASR (14:45) 20hr 50mins

TPTY (17:55)JAT (21:10) 51hr 15mins

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins

UHP (18:00)DEE (04:20) 10hr 20mins

ASR (18:10)HWH (15:50) 45hr 40mins

JAT (18:10)AII (12:20) 18hr 10mins

DLI (18:25)SVDK (09:05) 14hr 40mins

KGM (18:30)JAT (09:30) 15hr 0mins

ASR (18:40)HWH (07:30) 36hr 50mins

KLK (18:40)SVDK (04:35) 9hr 55mins

SVDK (18:50)NDLS (06:40) 11hr 50mins

JAT (18:55)KOAA (15:45) 44hr 50mins

DDN (19:05)ASR (07:30) 12hr 25mins

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 28hr 55mins

HWH (19:10)ASR (08:55) 37hr 45mins

JAT (19:20)DEE (04:20) 9hr 0mins

JAT (19:45)NDLS (05:00) 9hr 15mins

DLI (20:10)SVDK (11:15) 15hr 5mins

NDLS (20:40)JAT (05:45) 9hr 5mins

BTI (20:50)JAT (07:25) 10hr 35mins

NDLS (20:50)SVDK (08:40) 11hr 50mins

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins

DLI (21:10)HSX (05:20) 8hr 10mins

JAT (21:10)DLI (10:55) 13hr 45mins

TATA (21:15)ASR (06:30) 33hr 15mins

DHN (21:20)FZR (10:45) 37hr 25mins

SVDK (21:20)KLK (07:35) 10hr 15mins

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins

JAT (21:50)PUNE (15:15) 41hr 25mins

SVDK (21:55)MAS (10:10) 60hr 15mins

SVDK (21:55)JBP (07:25) 33hr 30mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (18:00) 68hr 5mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (00:45) 74hr 50mins

SVDK (21:55)KOTA (23:50) 25hr 55mins

HSX (21:55)DLI (07:10) 9hr 15mins

ASR (22:10)DDN (10:35) 12hr 25mins

DEE (22:15)UHP (08:55) 10hr 40mins

DEE (22:15)JAT (07:25) 9hr 10mins

JAT (22:20)HW (10:30) 12hr 10mins

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:45) 38hr 0mins

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins

JAT (22:45)HWH (11:30) 36hr 45mins

JAT (22:45)GKP (20:30) 21hr 45mins

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins

ANVT (23:00)SVDK (14:00) 15hr 0mins

SVDK (23:05)NDLS (10:35) 11hr 30mins

JAT (23:15)BTI (10:20) 11hr 5mins

JAT (23:15)KGM (14:50) 15hr 35mins

ASR (23:15)INDB (02:35) 27hr 20mins

DEE (23:15)PTK (08:25) 9hr 10mins

LKU (23:15)ASR (15:15) 16hr 0mins

PTK (23:20)DEE (10:20) 11hr 0mins

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins

SVDK (23:30)BSB (03:05) 27hr 35mins

SVDK (23:30)ANVT (14:20) 14hr 50mins

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins

BGP (23:50)JAT (12:35) 36hr 45mins

HWH (23:55)JAT (12:35) 36hr 40mins

INDB (23:55)JAT (01:25) 25hr 30mins
LUDHIANA JN - LDH

Ludhiana was among the list of smart cities that will be developed by government of India. Ludhiana is the easiest city in India to do business according to the World Bank. It's ranked 1st in paying taxes, 2nd in resolving insolvency, 4th in contract enforcement and 7th in starting a business.

Ludhiana is west of the state capital, Chandigarh, on NH 95, and is centrally located on National Highway 44 (India), which runs from New Delhi to Amritsar. It is 315 km (194 miles) north of Delhi and 142 km (88 miles) southeast of Amritsar.

Ludhiana is located at . It has an average elevation of 244 metres (798 ft). Ludhiana City, to its residents, consists of the Old City and the New City (or the residential and official quarters of the colonial British encampment, traditionally known as Civil Lines; this is as opposed to the Army Lines, which are no longer extant as the British Cantonment was abandoned in 1845).

The land dips steeply to the north and the west where, before 1785, the river Sutlej ran.

The Old Fort was at the banks of the Sutlej (and now houses the College of Textile Engineering). Legend has it that a tunnel connects it to the fort in Phillaur - although why this should be is debatable, as the Sutlej was the traditional dividing line between the principalities, often occupied by enemy forces (see History section).

The ground is of yellow sandstone and granite, forming small hillocks, plateaus and dips.

The tree of largest natural extraction was the kikar,

Acacia indica, but has been supplanted by the eucalyptus, transplanted from rural Australia in the late 1950s by the government of Chief Minister Pratap Singh Kairon.

Gulmohars and jacarandas were planted by the British along the avenues of Civil Lines, as were other flowering trees, while the Old City contains almost no vegetation

parks, except for a few isolated Ficus religiosa trees, holy to the Hindus, as it is supposed to be the abode of Lord Shiva.

Ludhiana features a humid subtropical climate under the Köppen climate classification, with three defined seasons; summer, monsoon and winter. Ludhiana on average sees roughly of precipitation annually.

Ludhiana has one of the worst air pollution problems in India, with particulate matter being over six times the World Health Organization recommended standard, making it the 13th most polluted city in the world. Industrial water pollution is also of significant concern in portions of Ludhiana, notably along the Buddha Nullah.

As per provisional data of 2011 Indian census Ludhiana had a population of 1,618,879. The literacy rate was 82.50 per cent. This population consists of 950,123 males and 743,530 females.. The riches are brought mostly by small-scale industrial units, which produce industrial goods, machine parts, auto parts, household appliances, hosiery, apparel, and garments. Ludhiana is Asia's largest hub for bicycle manufacturing and produces more than 50% of India's bicycle consumption of more than 10 million each year. Ludhiana produces 60% of India's tractor parts and a large portion of auto and two-wheeler parts. Many parts used in German cars Mercedes and BMW are exclusively produced in Ludhiana to satisfy the world requirement. It is one of the largest manufacturer of domestic sewing machines. Hand tools and industrial equipment are other specialties. Ludhiana contribute most to Punjab then any other city.

The apparel industry of Ludhiana, popularly known as Ludhiana Hosiery industry provides employment to millions of people and produces India’s largest share of winter clothing. It is especially known for its woollen sweaters and cotton T-shirts with the majority of India’s woollen clothing brands being based here. Ludhiana is also famous for its industry of shawls and stoles and satisfies the demand of major domestic and international brands. As a result of its dominance in the textile industry it is often dubbed as the Manchester of India. Ludhiana also has a growing IT sector with multiple software services and product companies having development centers in the city. Ludhiana is also home to the Ludhiana Stock Exchange Association. LSC is situated on NH95(Chandigarh-Ferozepur Highway) in Feroze Gandhi market near Mini Secretariat Ludhiana.

Ludhiana has 363 senior secondary, 367 high, 324 middle, 1129 primary, and pre-primary recognised Schools, with a total of 398,770 students. Most of these schools are either run by the Central Board of Secondary Education

by Punjab School Education Board.

Ludhiana is home to the largest agricultural university in Asia and one of the largest in the world, Punjab Agricultural University. The College of Veterinary Sciences at PAU was recently upgraded to the Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU).

GADVASU was established at Ludhiana by an act of the Punjab Legislature No. 16 of 2005 notified in the Punjab Government Gazette on 9 August 2005 and it started functioning w.e.f. 21 April 2006 for promoting livestock production, health and prevention of the disease(s) through integrated teaching, research and extension programme(s).

Christian Medical College, Ludhiana, the first medical school for women in Asia, was founded by Dr Dame Edith Mary Brown in 1894. Christian Medical College is a major and reputed tertiary care hospital in India where the world's first face transplant was done. Dayanand Medical College is a tertiary care teaching hospital in Ludhiana. This institution is recognised by the Medical Council of India. The college is affiliated to Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Punjab. Guru Teg Bahadur Institute of Nursing, Ludhiana was established in the year 1997, Guru Teg Bahadur Institute of Nursing, Ludhiana is affiliated to Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS) Faridkot.

Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana is an institution offering facilities and education for engineering students. It has a research and development centre for bicycles and sewing machines. There is also the Research & Development Polytechnic College. There are also other institutes catering to local and surrounding areas such as Institute of Banking Services (IBS).

Ludhiana has many management colleges providing courses such as Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), Hospitality and Management (HM), Airlines Tourism and Hospitality Management (ATHM), Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA), and Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com).

There are a few good colleges providing these courses both part-time as well as full-time, such as University Business School (UBS), Panjab University Regional Centre, the Punjab College of Technical Education (PCTE), Synetic Business School (SBS) Punjab Agricultural University (PAU), Sri Aurobindo College of Commerce and Management (SACCM), Guru Nanak Institute of Management & Technology (GNIMT) and Government college for boys and Government college for girls. Khalsa College and Arya college are also present to study as a part-time student.

SCD Govt College - SCD Govt College earlier known as SD college was renamed in 1976 after the name of great scientist and physicist Satish Chandra Dhawan. Mr Dhawan was the mentor of India's most favourite president Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. SCD is situated at the College Road near Nehru Rose garden. SCD college is considered as the top most college of Panjab University and one of the top colleges of north India. It offered academic courses on graduate and post graduate level.

Ludhiana is well connected by road and rail as Ludhiana railway station is on the main Delhi-Amritsar route and is an important railway junction with lines going to Jalandhar, Ferozepur, Dhuri and Delhi. The city is very well connected with daily

weekly trains to most places in India including the major cities of Jammu, Amritsar, Jalandhar, Patiala, Pathankot, Kanpur, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Ambala, Panipat, Delhi, Mumbai and Kolkata. For administrative reasons the station is under Firozpur railway division. The railway line between Ludhiana and Chandigarh opened in 2013. The government has even passed a dedicated freight track between Ludhiana and Kolkata.

Train in Ludhiana

Ludhiana is connected with other cities of Punjab and also with other states by bus service. Major national highways National Highway 44 (India), National Highway 5 (India) (old National Highway 1 (India, old numbering), NH95) and state highway SH 11 connect to the city. The transportation services are provided by the state owned Punjab Roadways and private bus operators.

Ludhiana is served by the city based Sahnewal Airport (), also known as Ludhiana Airport. It is located near the town of Sahnewal, southeast of Ludhiana on the Grand Trunk Road. The airport is spread over more than 130 acres. The current airport arrival/departure halls can accommodate 40 passengers. New Ludhiana International Airport is coming up at Halwara Air Force Station which is expected to be completed in three years.

Ludhiana Junction railway station is connected to other metro cities. New Delhi Ludhiana Shatabdi Express is an important train that starts here. It also has Sahnewal, Doraha, Ludhiana, Kila Raipur railway stations which serve domestic and passenger trains.

This project has been scrapped by the government because lack of funds.

The government has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Delhi for construction of a Ludhiana Metro. This light transit system will serve about 25 years to Ludhiana. There will be two corridors in Ludhiana Metro. These two corridors of metro will give relief to many roads to some extent.

City bus service has been cancelled. Moving around inside the city is done mostly by city-buses, auto-rickshaws, and cycle rickshaws, while latest Ludhiana BRTS was planned to be constructed but due to lack of funds allotted and weak planning and management the project too has been scrapped by the government thus worsening the traffic problems in the industrial city.

The Auto rickshaw is a three-wheel drive vehicle, which is one way to travel in the city. They have the capacity to hold three to six passengers. It can be hired individually

on a sharing basis. The auto rickshaws are easily available at every major place, including the interstate bus terminal and the railway station at a nominal fare which varies from ₨ 10 to ₨ 30. Jugnoo, an on demand auto rickshaw application launched its operations in February 2015 to provide low cost, reliable, 24 x 7 service to the citizens of Ludhiana.

Cycle rickshaws are widely used in Ludhiana. The rickshaw

tricycle is pulled by a person and is a relatively cheap way of travelling in the city, but has become pricey after the autos were being scrapped. Nowadays many electric rickshaws are also available in Ludhiana and most of them can be spotted on the road which connects Samrala Chowk to Station.

Radio taxis are also easily available. This is the most used means of transport by the people of Ludhiana. Ola Cabs launched in the city on 7 October 2014. Uber is also very popular in the city. Zoomcar provides cars for self-drive car rental in the city.

Guru Nanak Stadium is known for hosting the Kabaddi matches along with athletic games. Kabaddi world cup finals have been played twice in Guru Nanak Stadium Ludhiana. The stadium often hosts high-profile Kabbadi matches.

Kila Raipur Sports Festival, popularly known as Rural Olympics

Mini olympics, is held annually in Kila Raipur, near Ludhiana. Competitions are held for Punjabi rural sports, including cart races, kabaddi and rope pulling.

Punjab Agricultural University Stadium is a multipurpose stadium located in the campus. The stadium has facilities for sports like cricket, football, hockey, etc. There is an astroturf field for hockey which is used for hockey events. In addition to this there is a swimming pool and a cycling Velodrome.

There are facilities for indoor sports such as basketball, badminton, gymnastics, handball, volleyball, lawn tennis, table tennis, weight lifting and Kabbadi, etc. The ground also has hosted 10 Ranji including a final in 1993 and one Irani Trophy matches from 1987 to 1999 and 10 List A matches.

, Sukhdev Thapar, Freedom fighter, Kartar Singh Sarabha, Freedom fighter, Gippy Grewal, Singer, Actor , Sukh Sanghera, Film director and music video director, Bhai Randhir Singh, Freedom fighter, Neelkamal Puri, Novelist, columnist, Dharmendra, Actor, Jaspreet Singh Kalra, Contortionist, Sunil Mittal, entrepreneur, Simarjit Singh Bains, Social worker, politician, Sahir Ludhianvi, Lyricist, Sukhdeep Singh Chakria (Boxer), Boxer, Divya Dutta, Actress, Diljit Dosanjh, Singer , Actor, Manjit Rupowalia, Singer, Brijmohan Lall Munjal, Industrialist, founder of Hero Group, Rajinder Gupta, Industrialist, Chairman of TridentGroup, Trishneet Arora, Ethical hacker, author, Shubha Phutela, Actress, Dakssh Ajit Singh, Actor, Jainti Dass Saggar, Physician, politician, Harpreet Sandhu (actor), Singer, actor, Abhinav Shukla, Actor, Sudarshan Agarwal, Politician, Shilpi Sharma, Actress, Gulzar Singh Sandhu, Writer, Naina Dhaliwal, Indian model, Inderjit Hasanpuri, Songwriter, Ram Singh (activist), Social reformer, Maulana Habib-ur-Rehman Ludhianvi, One of the founders of Majlis-e-Ahrar-e-Islam, Barkat Ali Ludhianwi, Muslim Sufi and founder of the Dar ul Ehsan organisation, Talish, Pakistani actor, Raj Khosla, Director, Baldev Raj Chopra, Producer and director, Kuldeep Manak, Singer, Inderjit Nikku, Singer, Ravinder Grewal, Singer, Amar Singh Chamkila, Singer, Surinder Shinda, Singer, Karnail Gill, Singer, Ishmeet Singh, Singer, Lal Chand Yamla Jatt, Singer, Mandeep Singh Cricketer, Pankaj Kapoor Actor, Hardev Dilgir, Lyricist, Saadat Hasan Manto, Writer, Playwright, Ish Sodhi, New Zeland Cricketer

Ad