Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

LKO Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station LUCKNOW - LKO

PPTA (00:10)UDZ (08:10) 32hr 0mins

UDZ (00:20)NJP (18:35) 42hr 15mins

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins

DSJ (01:00)SHM (06:00) 47hr 0mins

JSM (01:25)HWH (16:55) 39hr 30mins

GHY (01:30)NDLS (13:15) 22hr 30mins

GHY (01:30)JU (03:10) 46hr 30mins

PBH (01:50)LTT (06:00) 28hr 10mins

GKP (03:25)BDTS (16:15) 20hr 35mins

ASR (04:10)SHC (11:30) 31hr 20mins

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:45) 47hr 10mins

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:25) 43hr 25mins

AGC (04:40)KOAA (09:00) 28hr 20mins

GKP (04:45)ADI (12:45) 32hr 0mins

BSB (04:45)LKO (09:50) 5hr 5mins

BSB (04:45)CNB (11:35) 6hr 50mins

BJU (05:00)UMB (08:30) 27hr 30mins

BSB (05:10)LKO (11:25) 6hr 15mins

BDTS (05:10)GKP (17:35) 18hr 50mins

GKP (05:30)PNVL (16:20) 34hr 50mins

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins

KYQ (05:35)INDB (05:15) 47hr 40mins

SVDK (05:40)GCT (06:30) 24hr 50mins

PYG (05:40)LKO (10:15) 4hr 35mins

PNBE (05:50)INDB (13:20) 31hr 30mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (15:15) 33hr 20mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins

KIR (06:00)DLI (11:50) 29hr 50mins

LKO (06:00)NDLS (15:05) 9hr 5mins

KNE (06:00)AII (22:00) 40hr 0mins

BSB (06:00)SVDK (13:15) 31hr 15mins

LKO (06:00)NDLS (15:05) 9hr 5mins

ADI (06:05)SLN (12:10) 30hr 5mins

ST (06:10)MFP (04:30) 46hr 20mins

ANVT (06:30)PURI (16:50) 34hr 20mins

BGP (06:30)GIMB (08:00) 41hr 30mins

BJU (06:30)AII (17:15) 17hr 30mins

NLDM (06:50)KOAA (15:15) 32hr 25mins

LKO (07:00)BSB (13:30) 6hr 30mins

DBRG (07:00)CDG (13:20) 54hr 20mins

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

BSB (07:15)RMM (14:24) 136hr 45mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

JAT (07:25)SDAH (18:05) 34hr 40mins

PNBE (07:25)JAT (10:37) 27hr 12mins

LKO (07:30)PYG (12:00) 4hr 30mins

AII (07:30)BJU (16:00) 16hr 30mins

KOAA (07:40)NLDM (16:00) 32hr 20mins

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 33hr 40mins

ASR (07:50)GHY (02:30) 40hr 10mins

RGD (08:00)NDLS (04:45) 20hr 45mins

TPU (08:00)BRWD (10:30) 26hr 30mins

TPU (08:00)BRWD (10:45) 26hr 45mins

GKP (08:00)CSMT (12:20) 28hr 20mins

ANVT (08:00)GKP (23:40) 15hr 40mins

RGD (08:00)NDLS (04:45) 16hr 0mins

SRE (08:10)LKO (04:25) 15hr 50mins

HWH (08:15)JSM (23:50) 39hr 35mins

NJP (08:15)UDZ (03:55) 43hr 40mins

NJP (08:15)NDLS (12:00) 27hr 45mins

HWH (08:15)LKU (07:20) 23hr 5mins

BSB (08:25)DDN (06:30) 22hr 5mins

GCT (08:30)SVDK (12:35) 28hr 5mins

GKP (08:30)CSMT (12:20) 15hr 30mins

BSB (08:30)ANVT (01:10) 15hr 30mins

GKP (08:50)YPR (11:30) 50hr 40mins

MLDT (09:05)NDLS (14:35) 29hr 30mins

MLDT (09:05)ANVT (14:30) 29hr 25mins

JU (09:10)BSB (08:45) 23hr 35mins

JU (09:10)BSB (08:50) 23hr 40mins

JU (09:10)BSB (10:30) 25hr 20mins

NDLS (09:25)DBRT (06:15) 44hr 50mins

NDLS (09:25)DBRG (05:15) 43hr 50mins

BSB (09:50)NDLS (01:45) 14hr 10mins

DBRG (09:55)DBG (19:30) 33hr 35mins

BE (10:20)PYGS (01:50) 13hr 40mins

RJPB (10:45)INDB (15:20) 28hr 35mins

MAU (10:45)ANVT (03:45) 17hr 0mins

RJPB (10:45)INDB (15:20) 28hr 35mins

GHY (10:45)OKHA (03:55) 65hr 10mins

YPR (10:50)LKO (08:50) 46hr 0mins

PURI (10:55)ANVT (21:35) 34hr 40mins

INDB (10:55)BSB (06:00) 19hr 5mins

KYQ (11:00)GIMB (02:15) 63hr 15mins

CPR (11:15)DLI (11:20) 24hr 5mins

PUNE (11:15)GKP (20:00) 32hr 45mins

PNBE (11:30)KOTA (12:55) 25hr 25mins

PNBE (11:30)KOTA (12:55) 25hr 25mins

SHC (11:35)ANVT (11:45) 24hr 10mins

MFP (11:35)ANVT (07:40) 20hr 5mins

ADI (11:35)GKP (19:25) 31hr 50mins

NDLS (11:35)BSB (04:35) 17hr 0mins

ADI (11:35)LKO (14:25) 26hr 50mins

MFP (11:35)ANVT (07:40) 12hr 25mins

OKHA (11:40)GHY (07:10) 67hr 30mins

GWL (11:45)BJU (13:15) 25hr 30mins

KOAA (11:45)JAT (09:55) 46hr 10mins

AII (11:50)KNE (03:15) 39hr 25mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

BLP (11:55)GWL (06:10) 18hr 15mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

KOAA (12:10)AGC (16:50) 28hr 40mins

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins

NDLS (12:25)LKO (21:30) 9hr 5mins

NDLS (12:25)LKO (21:30) 9hr 5mins

ASR (12:35)TATA (21:45) 33hr 10mins

BSB (12:40)JAT (11:05) 22hr 25mins

UDZ (12:45)PPTA (21:15) 32hr 30mins

LKO (12:55)BSB (20:25) 7hr 30mins

ANVT (12:55)MAU (06:40) 17hr 45mins

BRWD (13:00)TPU (16:25) 27hr 25mins

HWH (13:00)HW (15:50) 27hr 5mins

HWH (13:00)HW (16:15) 27hr 15mins

GWL (13:05)BLP (09:00) 19hr 55mins

NDLS (13:10)RGD (10:30) 21hr 20mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:39) 47hr 29mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:35) 47hr 25mins

SDAH (13:10)JAT (23:30) 34hr 20mins

NDLS (13:10)RGD (10:30) 10hr 50mins

ANVT (13:30)DNR (07:30) 10hr 30mins

CSMT (13:30)GKP (18:35) 10hr 30mins

GIMB (13:40)KYQ (06:10) 64hr 30mins

LTT (13:40)LKO (13:45) 24hr 5mins

DLI (13:45)KIR (19:20) 29hr 35mins

BSB (13:45)NDLS (05:40) 15hr 55mins

HWH (13:50)ASR (10:20) 44hr 30mins

INDB (13:55)RJPB (17:20) 27hr 25mins

INDB (13:55)KYQ (13:45) 47hr 55mins

INDB (13:55)RJPB (17:20) 27hr 25mins

DLI (14:00)CPR (13:20) 23hr 20mins

MFP (14:00)NBD (10:32) 20hr 35mins

JAT (14:00)BSB (12:30) 22hr 30mins

DLI (14:00)CPR (10:55) 10hr 0mins

CSMT (14:10)GKP (20:00) 29hr 50mins

GKP (14:20)JAT (12:35) 22hr 15mins

SHC (14:30)ASR (21:05) 30hr 35mins

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:45) 37hr 15mins

NDLS (14:30)GHY (02:30) 33hr 30mins

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins

BSB (14:45)INDB (09:40) 18hr 55mins

ANVT (14:50)MFP (12:15) 21hr 25mins

ANVT (14:50)MFP (12:15) 9hr 10mins

PYG (14:55)LKO (00:30) 9hr 5mins

NDLS (15:05)NJP (18:35) 27hr 30mins

PBR (15:10)MFP (18:10) 51hr 0mins

MFP (15:15)PBR (17:20) 50hr 5mins

MFP (15:15)ANVT (12:35) 21hr 20mins

PYG (15:20)LKO (19:25) 4hr 5mins

SKTN (15:25)TPU (16:15) 24hr 50mins

SLN (15:30)ANVT (04:50) 13hr 20mins

NDLS (15:30)BSB (07:00) 8hr 30mins

BSB (15:35)ADI (23:55) 32hr 20mins

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins

DNR (15:45)ANVT (10:25) 8hr 15mins

LTT (15:50)GKP (01:30) 33hr 40mins

SGRL (15:50)TPU (16:15) 24hr 25mins

CNB (16:00)BSB (23:20) 7hr 20mins

CPR (16:00)DLI (12:40) 8hr 0mins

BE (16:05)BSB (07:50) 15hr 45mins

UDZ (16:05)KYQ (00:10) 56hr 5mins

FZR (16:10)DHN (05:05) 36hr 55mins

BGKT (16:10)KYQ (23:05) 54hr 55mins

LKO (16:10)LTT (17:30) 25hr 20mins

BSB (16:15)LKO (22:50) 6hr 35mins

HSR (16:15)GKP (09:45) 17hr 30mins

HSR (16:15)GKP (09:45) 17hr 30mins

HW (16:20)PYG (07:15) 14hr 55mins

ANVT (16:25)RXL (22:00) 29hr 35mins

ANVT (16:25)RXL (22:10) 29hr 45mins

ANVT (16:25)RXL (22:10) 29hr 45mins

LTT (16:25)PBH (19:05) 26hr 40mins

ANVT (16:25)SLN (06:10) 13hr 45mins

ADI (16:30)MFP (04:00) 31hr 30mins

LKO (16:30)JHS (00:25) 7hr 30mins

GKP (16:35)HSR (10:00) 17hr 25mins

GKP (16:35)HSR (10:00) 17hr 25mins

LTT (16:40)SLN (20:00) 27hr 20mins

ANVT (16:45)NHLN (06:55) 38hr 10mins

SRE (16:50)PYG (10:00) 17hr 10mins

PBH (17:00)DLI (06:30) 13hr 30mins

ANVT (17:10)GKP (07:30) 14hr 20mins

ANVT (17:10)MLDT (23:50) 30hr 40mins

ANVT (17:10)SHC (19:00) 25hr 50mins

BSB (17:15)JU (18:40) 25hr 25mins

KYQ (17:15)BGKT (22:15) 53hr 0mins

LKO (17:15)ANVT (03:30) 10hr 15mins

PYG (17:20)KRJ (09:30) 16hr 10mins

GCT (17:20)ANVT (08:00) 14hr 40mins

GCT (17:20)ANVT (08:00) 14hr 40mins

FD (17:25)DLI (04:30) 11hr 5mins

GKP (17:25)PUNE (03:30) 34hr 5mins

BE (17:30)PYG (06:25) 12hr 55mins

HWH (17:30)ASR (08:30) 30hr 30mins

GIMB (17:40)BGP (20:15) 30hr 20mins

JAT (17:45)PNBE (20:55) 27hr 15mins

PNVL (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

SLN (17:50)ADI (23:55) 30hr 5mins

LKO (17:50)BSB (23:20) 5hr 30mins

LTT (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins

NDLS (18:00)MLDT (23:50) 29hr 50mins

JBP (18:00)UHP (04:20) 30hr 0mins

ASR (18:10)HWH (15:50) 45hr 40mins

KOTA (18:10)PNBE (21:20) 27hr 10mins

KOTA (18:10)PNBE (21:20) 27hr 10mins

LKO (18:10)PYG (22:50) 4hr 40mins

BSC (18:15)PYG (10:00) 15hr 46mins

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 24hr 35mins

BSB (18:15)JU (18:50) 24hr 35mins

ANVT (18:15)BSB (08:05) 13hr 50mins

DDN (18:15)BSB (15:45) 21hr 30mins

ANVT (18:15)SDAH (10:55) 40hr 40mins

NBD (18:18)MFP (16:30) 22hr 12mins

NBD (18:18)GKP (08:05) 13hr 47mins

DLI (18:25)FD (07:20) 12hr 55mins

LKO (18:30)YPR (13:30) 43hr 0mins

KYQ (18:30)UDZ (03:55) 57hr 25mins

NDLS (18:35)BSB (08:25) 13hr 50mins

NDLS (18:35)BSB (08:25) 13hr 50mins

ASR (18:40)HWH (07:30) 36hr 50mins

BJU (18:40)GWL (21:15) 26hr 35mins

ASR (18:40)HWH (08:30) 29hr 20mins

ANVT (18:45)GCT (09:30) 14hr 45mins

GKP (18:45)ANVT (08:50) 14hr 5mins

ANVT (18:45)GCT (09:30) 14hr 45mins

JAT (18:55)KOAA (15:45) 44hr 50mins

BSB (18:55)NDLS (08:20) 13hr 25mins

JAT (18:55)KOAA (15:45) 29hr 5mins

BSB (18:55)NDLS (08:20) 13hr 25mins

LKO (19:05)ANVT (05:15) 10hr 10mins

LKO (19:05)NZM (05:30) 4hr 55mins

LKO (19:05)ANVT (05:15) 10hr 10mins

HWH (19:10)ASR (08:55) 37hr 45mins

PBH (19:10)BPL (08:50) 13hr 40mins

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins

BPL (19:15)PBH (09:00) 13hr 45mins

LKU (19:20)HWH (18:55) 23hr 35mins

DBRT (19:20)NDLS (13:55) 42hr 35mins

NDLS (19:25)BJU (18:00) 4hr 35mins

BSB (19:30)ANVT (09:35) 14hr 5mins

BJU (19:30)NDLS (19:00) 4hr 30mins

MFP (19:40)ST (17:10) 45hr 30mins

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins

DLI (19:50)PBH (08:20) 12hr 30mins

DBRG (19:50)NDLS (13:55) 42hr 5mins

SLN (19:50)LKO (00:10) 4hr 10mins

GHY (19:55)CDG (13:20) 28hr 5mins

GKP (20:00)ANVT (08:50) 12hr 50mins

ANVT (20:00)GKP (07:50) 11hr 50mins

LKO (20:00)YPR (16:40) 44hr 40mins

ANVT (20:00)GKP (09:35) 13hr 35mins

HWH (20:25)HW (04:45) 32hr 55mins

PPTA (20:35)CDG (17:35) 21hr 0mins

ANVT (20:40)MFP (18:10) 21hr 30mins

LKO (20:40)SRE (20:00) 3hr 20mins

ADI (20:45)BSB (09:35) 36hr 50mins

ADI (20:45)DBG (19:15) 46hr 30mins

BTI (20:50)BSB (19:20) 3hr 10mins

NZM (20:50)LKO (06:30) 3hr 10mins

GKP (20:55)ANVT (10:50) 13hr 55mins

ADI (21:00)BSB (05:40) 32hr 40mins

ADI (21:00)DBG (19:15) 46hr 15mins

ADI (21:00)BSB (09:35) 36hr 35mins

ANVT (21:05)LKO (08:10) 11hr 5mins

CDG (21:05)LKO (08:30) 11hr 25mins

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins

ANVT (21:05)LKO (06:30) 2hr 55mins

SDAH (21:15)ANVT (11:05) 37hr 50mins

TATA (21:15)ASR (06:30) 33hr 15mins

GKP (21:15)NBD (10:32) 13hr 20mins

DHN (21:20)FZR (10:45) 37hr 25mins

MFP (21:20)ADI (09:00) 26hr 40mins

LKO (21:20)CPA (00:21) 2hr 40mins

BSB (21:20)BTI (19:15) 2hr 40mins

CDG (21:30)PPTA (18:50) 21hr 20mins

LKO (21:30)NLDM (13:00) 2hr 30mins

NHLN (21:35)ANVT (11:30) 37hr 55mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins

HWH (21:45)KGM (09:30) 35hr 45mins

KGM (21:45)HWH (12:40) 38hr 55mins

PYG (21:55)BE (10:50) 12hr 55mins

GKP (22:10)CDG (14:25) 1hr 50mins

UMB (22:20)BJU (02:30) 28hr 10mins

HW (22:20)HWH (07:00) 32hr 40mins

LKO (22:25)CDG (10:05) 11hr 40mins

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins

JAT (22:45)HWH (11:30) 36hr 45mins

JAT (22:45)GKP (20:30) 21hr 45mins

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins

DDU (22:50)LKO (05:10) 6hr 20mins

DDU (22:50)LKO (05:40) 6hr 50mins

RXL (22:50)ANVT (04:50) 30hr 0mins

LKO (22:55)ADI (02:40) 27hr 45mins

PYG (23:05)HW (14:15) 15hr 10mins

BSB (23:10)BE (13:55) 14hr 45mins

CDG (23:20)DBRG (08:15) 56hr 55mins

CDG (23:20)GKP (17:30) 0hr 40mins

NDLS (23:25)LKO (07:30) 8hr 5mins

INDB (23:30)PNBE (02:50) 27hr 20mins

LKO (23:30)NDLS (07:30) 8hr 0mins

SVDK (23:30)BSB (03:05) 27hr 35mins

LKO (23:35)DDU (07:15) 7hr 40mins

LKO (23:35)DDU (06:45) 7hr 10mins

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 29hr 10mins

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 29hr 10mins

YPR (23:40)LKO (18:40) 43hr 0mins

YPR (23:40)GKP (19:45) 44hr 5mins

HW (23:45)HWH (03:20) 27hr 35mins

HW (23:45)HWH (03:20) 27hr 35mins

NLDM (23:45)LKO (14:00) 0hr 15mins

BGP (23:50)JAT (12:35) 36hr 45mins

SLN (23:55)LTT (04:10) 28hr 15mins

HWH (23:55)JAT (12:35) 36hr 40mins
LUCKNOW - LKO

"Lucknow Charbagh" (officially "Lucknow NR", station code: "LKO") is one of the two main railway stations of Lucknow city for Indian gauge trains, the other one being Lucknow Junction railway station.

Built at a price of 70 lakhs, Lucknow Charbagh was designed by J.H. Hornimen. The foundation of the railway station was placed in March 1914. The building was completed in 1923. A major role in its design and planning was carried out by Chaubey Mukta Prasad, a consulting engineer for Ms Lanebrown and Hulett. It has a large garden in front of the building. It incorporates the mix of Rajput, Awadhi and Mughal architecture and has a palatial appearance. A unique feature of the Charbagh railway station is that an aerial view of the station building shows it as a chess board and the domes and pillars of the building appear to be pieces of a chess game.Architecturally, it is considered one of the most beautiful railway stations in India. The Government Railway Police station at Lucknow Charbagh holds an ISO 9001 certificate.

Built on a plinth, it has a rectangular ground plan with projecting porticos. There are several towers and clusters of circular Awadhi domes. The wide, raised platforms have several halls and rooms for official purposes.

It is also the main hub for the Lucknow-Kanpur Suburban Railway system (MEMU).

The station is also proposed as an intersection for Lucknow Metro routes i.e. North-South Corridor (Lucknow Metro) and East-West Corridor (Lucknow Metro). It will be a terminal station for East-West Corridor.

Ad