Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

MNI Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station MANGAON - MNI

DR (00:05)SWV (10:40) 10hr 35mins

LTT (00:45)KRMI (12:30) 11hr 45mins

PNVL (00:55)KRMI (12:30) 11hr 35mins

LTT (01:10)KRMI (12:30) 11hr 20mins

LTT (01:10)SWV (12:30) 11hr 20mins

OKHA (04:05)ERS (22:35) 42hr 30mins

RN (05:30)DR (14:20) 8hr 50mins

DIVA (06:25)SWV (18:35) 12hr 10mins

CSMT (07:10)MAO (19:00) 11hr 50mins

SWV (08:30)DIVA (20:10) 11hr 40mins

MAO (09:15)CSMT (21:40) 12hr 25mins

KRMI (13:00)LTT (00:20) 11hr 20mins

KRMI (13:00)PNVL (23:15) 10hr 15mins

KRMI (13:00)LTT (00:20) 11hr 20mins

KRMI (13:00)NGP (14:30) 25hr 30mins

THVM (13:50)LTT (00:20) 10hr 30mins

KRMI (14:00)PNVL (22:45) 8hr 45mins

SWV (14:20)LTT (00:20) 10hr 0mins

LTT (15:20)MAQ (07:30) 16hr 10mins

SGNR (15:30)KCVL (03:05) 59hr 35mins

DR (15:40)RN (01:00) 9hr 20mins

KCVL (15:45)SGNR (02:55) 59hr 10mins

MAO (18:00)CSMT (05:50) 11hr 50mins

SWV (18:50)DR (06:45) 11hr 55mins

ERS (20:25)OKHA (17:05) 44hr 40mins

LTT (20:45)KRMI (08:30) 11hr 45mins

LTT (20:45)KRMI (09:00) 3hr 15mins

PUNE (20:55)KRMI (12:30) 15hr 35mins

CSMT (23:05)MAO (10:45) 11hr 40mins

PNVL (23:55)THVM (12:00) 12hr 5mins
MANGAON - MNI

The Vile-Bhagad M.I.D.C. industrial zone, which is located in Mangaon, was previously in a dilapidated state due to a lack of investment. Lately, however, the zone has increased in importance and houses several steel companies, including POSCO Moreover, Tata Power hydroelectric project has greatly reduced the need for additional energy generation in the Mangaon Taluka and industrial zones in Raigad district.

The DBATU was established in the Mangaon ''taluka'' mainly catering to industrial and technical industries and offers several courses in petroleum and chemical technology. The university primarily attracts students from Konkan, but also from other parts of Maharashtra, including Marathwada, Vidarbha and Maharashtra, many of whom attend the university to pursue courses such as petrochemical and petroleum chemical engineering which are only taught in a few universities across India.

The development of Mangaon was boosted by the arrival of the Konkan Railway. Mangaon and Roha are the only railway stations near a ''taluka'' in Southern Raigad.

Mangaon railway station is the nearest station to Shrivardhan, Shrivardhan, Shrivardhan, Raigad district, Raigad district, Raigad district, Mahad, Raigad district and Poladpur. It provides employment for several areas, including Auto-Rickshawala, Minidor, and Taxi-Van drivers who provide transport services from the Mangaon railway station to more remote locations.

"Mangad fort" lies in the Manjarwane Panchayati raj area, situated 15 km from the ''taluka'' market area of Nijampur. The fort consists of one main gate connected to a set of mountains. Nearby you can find the Kumbhe waterfall.

"Raigad fort" in Mahad ''taluka'' is 22 kilometres from Mangaon, making the town a convenient access point to the fort.

"Tirupati temple" is also considered highly important and noteworthy place in Mangaon.

The "hydroelectric project at Bhira" that generates power for the whole ''taluka'' is also considered a place of interest for visitors.

Other famous sites of Mangaon:, The temple at Kadappa., The sports centre at Khardi., The Ganpati and Mugawali Temples along the river Kaal., The temple of the local goddess Vakdai., Sunil's Celebrity Wax Museum at Lonavala.

There are 187 villages in Mangaon taluka, organized into 74 Gram panchayat.

13em|,Ambarle ,Bamnoli ,Bhagad ,Bhale ,BhandivliBorwadi (nivachiwadi),Chandore ,Chinchavali ,Dahiwali Kond ,Dahiwali Tarf Govele ,Dakhane ,Degaon ,Devali ,Dongroli ,Gangawali ,Goregaon ,Govele ,Harkol ,Hodgaon ,Jite ,Javali,Kadape ,Kakal ,kalamaje,Karambeli ,Kavilvahal Kh.,Kavilvahal,Kharavali,Koshimble ,Koste Kh. ,Kumbhe ,Kumshet ,Kurvade,Lakhapale ,Lonere ,Lonshi ,Madhegaon ,Mangaon ,Mangrul ,Manjarwane,Maktigaon ,Morba ,Muthavali Tarf Tale ,Nagaon ,nagaroli,Nandavi ,Nhave ,Nijampur ,Nilaj ,Pahel ,Palasgaon Bk. ,Palsap ,Panalghar Kh ,Panhalghar Bk. ,Pansai ,Patnus ,Pen Tarf Tale ,Phalani ,Potner ,Purar ,Ratwad ,Rawalje,Rudrol,Sai ,Saje ,Sale ,Salve ,Sanaswadi ,Shirawali Tarf. Nijampur ,Shirsad ,Surav Tarf. Tale ,Talashet,Talegaon Tarf Goregaon ,Tol budruk,Tol khurd,Unegaon ,Vanimalaikond ,Vihule ,Vile ,Wadawali ,Wadgaon ,Warachiwadi ,Warak ,Wave Diwali

Ad