Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

MEJ Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (20:50) 38hr 50mins

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (20:50) 38hr 50mins

NZM (07:10)CAPE (07:40) 48hr 30mins

TPJ (07:10)TVC (15:30) 8hr 20mins

TN (07:50)MS (20:45) 12hr 55mins

CAPE (08:00)HWH (03:10) 43hr 10mins

MS (08:25)TN (20:30) 12hr 5mins

MS (08:25)GUV (06:40) 22hr 15mins

TVC (11:45)TPJ (20:05) 8hr 20mins

CSMT (12:10)NCJ (03:40) 39hr 30mins

CSMT (12:10)NCJ (03:40) 39hr 30mins

ED (13:40)TEN (00:45) 10hr 20mins

TEN (15:00)DR (05:40) 38hr 40mins

QLN (15:00)MS (08:20) 17hr 20mins

PUU (15:30)MDU (06:35) 15hr 5mins

TEN (16:00)SVDK (15:10) 71hr 10mins

MS (16:00)TCN (08:10) 16hr 10mins

HWH (16:10)CAPE (10:50) 42hr 40mins

TN (16:25)MYS (09:55) 17hr 30mins

MYS (18:20)TN (11:15) 16hr 55mins

TCN (19:00)MS (11:25) 16hr 25mins

MAS (19:00)NCJ (11:05) 16hr 5mins

CAPE (19:15)NZM (18:00) 46hr 45mins

CBE (19:20)NCJ (04:55) 9hr 35mins

CBE (19:20)TN (03:55) 8hr 35mins

MS (19:30)TN (06:40) 11hr 10mins

NCJ (19:40)MAS (11:40) 16hr 0mins

TN (20:00)MS (07:40) 11hr 40mins

MS (20:10)QLN (13:30) 17hr 20mins

DR (21:30)TEN (11:45) 38hr 15mins

NCJ (21:30)CBE (07:10) 9hr 40mins

GUV (21:35)MS (20:45) 23hr 10mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (18:00) 68hr 5mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (00:45) 74hr 50mins

TN (22:00)OKHA (01:35) 51hr 35mins

TN (22:35)CBE (07:10) 8hr 35mins

MDU (23:15)PUU (11:05) 11hr 50mins

OKHA (23:55)TN (07:10) 55hr 15mins
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ

Like many other Papuan languages of the Bird's Head Peninsula, Meyah is a pitch-accent language with two phonemic pitch levels: rising high and falling high, which contrast.

"Rising" "Falling", ''éj'' 'drink' ''èj'' 'peel, ''mós'' 'fish' ''mòs'' 'toad'

Nouns in Meyah are divided into two types: alienable and inalienable, the latter of which includes terms for body parts and kinship relations, and are obligatorily marked for possessor. With alienable nouns, there is morphological complexity. The plural marker '-ir' can only be used with humans, pigs and dogs. There is no other method of indicating plurality for other alienable nouns. For inanimate nouns, plurality may be indicated by certain modifiers such as ''mod ofokou'' 'house many'

''mod efaga orgomu'' 'house CLF three.'

Kinship terms, as inalienable nouns, share the same possessor prefixes as body parts and verb stems, however they differ in the singular possessive prefixes. Instead of the '''(C)i-''' prefix found on first and second singular prefixes, kinship terms have '''ed-''.' (1st singular) and '''eb-''' (2nd singular). On verbs and other inalienable nouns, the third person singular possessive prefix is normally unmarked, but kinship terms use the same prefix as the first person plural exclusive, '''me-''.' Terms for important kinship relations have divergent morphology, like the lack of a first-person singular possessive prefix for father '''akeina''' and mother "ameina'',' which are also used to refer to father and mothers' brothers respectively.

":0" />

Ad