Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PBN Railway Station Information and Trains for PBN

प्रभनी जं. - PBN

"Parbhani" ("', help:IPA ) is a city in Maharashtra state of India. It is the administrative headquarters of Parbhani District. Parbhani is the fourth largest city in Marathwada region of Maharashtra after Aurangabad, Maharashtra, Nanded and Latur. Parbhani is around away from regional headquarters of Aurangabad, Maharashtra while it is away from the state capital Mumbai. Along with the entire Marathwada region, Parbhani was a part of the erstwhile Nizam State; later a part of Hyderabad State; after States Reorganisation Act, 1956 it became a part of the then-Bombay state; since 1960, it has been part of the present Maharashtra state.

Parbhani is home to Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Agricultural University, which is one of List of agricultural universities in India#Maharashtra. Moreover, Parbhani also has an annual festival at Turabul Haq Dargah, which attracts lakhs of tourists each year.

In ancient times, Parbhani was known as "''Prabhavati nagari''" () on account of the existence of a massive temple of Goddess Prabhavati. The name "''Prabhavati''" means goddess Lakshmi and Parvati. Present name Parbhani is a corrupt form of Prabhavati.

Parbhani was for over 650 years under Muslim rule, under the Deccan sultanates, the Mughals and later the Nizam of Hyderabad. The town remained a part of the Hyderabad State under the rulership of the Nizam until Operation Polo of the Indian Army in 1948. Thereafter it became part of the independent Republic of India. Until 1956 the town remained a part of Hyderabad State within India. Under the administrative reforms that year and the break-up of the State of Hyderabad, Parbhani and the adjacent towns were transferred to the multilingual Bombay State. Since 1960 it has been a part of State of Maharashtra.

Hinduism is the majority religion in Parbhani city with 138,562 followers. Islam is the second major religion in the city of Parbhani with approximately 126,702 following it and Buddhism by 36,203, Christianity is followed by 697, Jainism by 2,870.

According to the "Swacch Surveskshan 2018" (a cleanliness survey) under Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, Parbhani city was ranked under "greatest improvement over last year" category. Parbhani was one of the three cities of Maharashtra state to get the rank, along with Bhusawal, and Bhiwandi. In the same survey Parbhani was declared India's best city in giving citizen feedback.

Parbhani is located at . It has an average elevation of 347 metres.

Parbhani district is uniformly laid by the Deccan lava flows in the form of horizontally bedded sheets, similar to Deccan trap formation of basaltic composition. Being in Godavari Valley, city's soil is very fertile, deep and rich in nutrients.

Parbhani's climate is classified as tropical. The Köppen-Geiger climate classification is Aw. When compared with winter, the summers have much more rainfall.

In the fields of academics, the city is known mainly for the Agriculture University, and because of the university it is also known for the preparation of competitive exams for civil services like Maharashtra Public Service Commission, and Union Public Service Commission.

The history of agriculture research in Parbhani dates back to British Raj. It began with the commencement of "Main Experimental Farm" of Hyderabad State in 1918. However, agricultural education was available only at Hyderabad but crop research centres for sorghum, cotton, fruits among few others existed in Parbhani.

The first college of Agriculture was established in this region at Parbhani in 1956 by Hyderabad State Government just before the Maharashtra State reorganisation. The current day Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Agricultural University (VNMAU) was established on 18 May 1972 as "Marathwada Agriculture University" to fulfil the regional aspirations of agrarian growth, with further responsibilities to provide education in agriculture and allied fields, and to undertake research and facilitate technology transfer in Marathwada region. The famous 'Gaorani' cotton, a breed of Indian cotton, is the result of research facilities at Parbhani. The university was renamed after the name of former Chief Minister of Maharashta, Vasantrao Naik, in 2013.

"College of Veterinary and Animal Sciences" is located on the campus of VNMAU which is one of the constituent Veterinary Colleges coming under the authority of Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University, Nagpur from 2000. Earlier this college was established in 1972 as a part of Marathwada Agriculture University.

Some of the notable colleges in the city are but not limited to: Late Haribai Warpudkar Polytechnic Collage Parbhani
P.D. Jain Homoeopathic Medical College which was established 1918,

Saraswati Dhanwantari Dental College, Rajiv Gandhi College of Agriculture, and Food Technology, Beleshwar Institute of Nursing, Sitaramji Mundada Marathwada Polytechnic College, Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce, Science, and Technology, Sharda Mahavidyalaya, Yeshwant College of Information Technology, Bioinformatics and Biotechnology, Dr. Zakir Hussain College, Karmayogi Dada Jr College and Godavari Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's B.Raghunath Arts, commerce and Science College. The Shri Shivaji College, Parbhani in the city hosts a multitude of courses including Arts, Commerce, Science, Law, Diploma in Engineering, Engineering and Management, and Diploma in Pharmacy.

Some of the prominent junior colleges, and schools from the city are: Bal Vidya Mandir Parbhani, Shri Shivaji College, Parbhani, Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce, Science, and Technology, etc.

Temples in Parbhani include Shree Motha Maruti a temple of Lord Hanuman, Shree Supari Hanuman Mandir, Jabreshwar, Ashtbhuja Mandir, Pardeshwar Temple and Beleshwar Temple of Lord Mahadev, Shri Siddhivinayak Ganpati Temple of lord Ganesha, Nagraj Temple, and temple of Hinglaj Mata There are some more temples in the interior of Parbhani those are, Mudgaleshwar Temple at Mudgal- a village in Manwat, Pingaleshwar Temple in Pingli, Dharasur has some ancient temples. Gangakhed is known for its river and is the birthplace of Sant Janabai.

Turabul Haq Dargah (Turatpir) is located in Parbhani Town. City has Government Eye Hospital as well. It also has a separate Government Hospital for Women.Parbhani Civil Hospital proficiently carries out government operations as Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao Yojana, "National Rural Health Mission" for school going kids, "National Program for Prevention and Control of Diabetes, Cardio-Vascular Diseases, Cancer and Stroke". It also has a department to prevent and take action against swine flue. Through its workshops of "Adolescent Reproductive & Sexual Health" the Civil Hospital tries to spread awareness against underage marriages, and teen pregnancy. Along with these, the Civil Hospital carries out its traditional duties of spreading awareness of basic hygiene, healthcare, and vaccinations. Civil hospital does not charge any individual for acquiring condoms, and other contraceptives. It also provides most of the necessary medicines for free. The Civil Hospital charges a nominal fees for its services like surgeries.

The transport system of the city is largely dependent on rails. Parbhani railway station is a railway junction situated on Secunderabad-Manmad section of South Central Railway zone. The town has connectivity to major cities of Maharashtra, such as Mumbai, Pune, Nagpur, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, Nashik and Kolhapur. It is also connected to other Indian cities like New Delhi, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Chennai, Ajmer, Bhopal, Amritsar, Allahabad, Rameshwaram, Tirupati and Visakhapatnam. Parbhani Junction has many facilities, such as baggage check, metal detectors, VIP Lounge, parking, ATMs, ATVM (Automatic Ticket Vending Machines), canteen (Rail Aahar), fruit stalls, book stalls, Indian Post (Bhartiya Daak), foot over-bridges, water for passenger's, milk dairy, television, wifi network (54Mbit/s), etc.

Central Bus Station of Parbhani connects Parbhani to other states of India, such as Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh.There are multiple daily buses of private operators and MSRTC Parbhani Division between Parbhani to other metropolitan cities within Maharashtra, and although at less frequency, there are buses to metropolitan cities from other states mentioned above.

Parbhani Bus Port Is Under Construction In CBS Parbhani.

National Highway 61 (India) old numbering NH 222, which connects the states Telangana and Maharashtra, passes through the town, which makes it have connectivity to Mumbai, Nanded. The NH 61 paves its way into National Highway 3 (India) at Kalyan. These highways open further connectivity options for Parbhani, making it to connect with north-eastern cities of Indore, Jhansi, Agra and North-Southern cities like Varanasi, Nagpur, Adilabad, Nizamabad, Hyderabad, Bangalore and Kanyakumari.

On 31 December 1998 State Government approved to construct airport in Parbhani. Which was later stalled on 1 November 2001. This project is currently shelved. The location for airport was never decided.

Municipal transport buses were used to serve the city, but now "Auto Rikshaw" (three wheelers) is only public transport available in the city.During the yearly Urus (first fortnight of February month) The Municipal Corporation starts daily city buses across all major areas/neighbourhoods of Parbhani city.

Economy of Parbhani is largely depended on agriculture, and agribusiness.

Parbhani's All India Radio (Ākāshvāṇī) radio station was commissioned and became operational in 1968. With four studios, it produces programmes in Marathi language, Hindi, English language, Urdu and Sanskrit languages. It also provides dubbing services. The transmission covers Parbhani, Nanded, Hingoli, Latur, Jalna district, Beed and Osmanabad districts, resulting an audience of approximately 10 lakhs. The frequency of transmission is 1305 kHz (MW).Parbhani also has Doordarshan Relay Centre.

All the major newspapers, and electronic news media channels have their offices,

representatives in the city.

Parbhani's Parbhani Radio FM 90.8 New FM

Many sports establishments are available in Parbhani, such as football , swimming pool, tennis, badminton courts, cricket club, basketball club, baseball club. These clubs are operated by PMC's Department of Sports.

Furthermore, Parbhani has a multi-purpose stadium, the "District Stadium". It is owned by PMC and operated by Department of Sports.

In 2011 Maharashtra State cabinet decided to elevate Parbhani along with Latur and Chandrapur to municipal corporation as city crossed mark of 3,00,000 population in 2011 census. First election for the Municipal Corporation was conducted in 2012, after the predecessor City Council's term ended.

"Parbhani Lok Sabha constituency" is one of the 48 Lok Sabha (parliamentary) constituencies in Maharashtra state in western India. This constituency covers the entire Parbhani district and a part of Jalna district.

Since 1989, Parbhani is stronghold of Shiv Sena both in Maharashtra Legislative Assembly elections and in Lok Sabha elections for Indian Parliament.

Agricultural University gate in Parbhani.

,Parbhani (Vidhan Sabha constituency)

116 Trains found crossing station प्रभनी जं. - PBN

AWB (01:05)NED (06:30) 5hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

AWB (01:05)NED (06:15) 5hr 10mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

DAB (04:00)MMR (13:20) 9hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (06:00)CSMT (05:35) 23hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (06:00)SBC (04:45) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

COA (06:00)SNSI (09:18) 27hr 18mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

COA (06:00)SNSI (09:10) 27hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (06:00)SBC (04:45) 22hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (06:15)NED (18:00) 11hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CSMT (06:15)NED (18:00) 11hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

NED (06:30)LTT (23:45) 17hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

OKHA (07:30)RMM (19:30) 60hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PAU (07:40)HYB (19:10) 11hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

VSKP (08:20)SNSI (10:45) 26hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (08:20)PAU (21:00) 12hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

TPTY (08:30)SNSI (10:45) 26hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (08:30)SNSI (12:15) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (08:40)RMM (19:15) 39hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (08:55)NSL (11:55) 27hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (09:00)NZM (13:00) 28hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (09:00)SNSI (12:15) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (09:00)NZM (10:30) 25hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 14hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (10:05)CSMT (21:55) 11hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (10:05)CSMT (21:50) 11hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BZA (10:15)SNSI (09:10) 22hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BZA (10:25)SNSI (09:18) 22hr 53mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NS (10:50)NSL (08:30) 21hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (10:50)NSL (10:00) 23hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NS (11:05)NSL (06:55) 19hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NS (11:05)NSL (09:45) 22hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NSL (11:15)NS (09:10) 21hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (11:30)KZJ (15:00) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:50)AWB (17:20) 5hr 30mins

NED (11:50)AWB (16:50) 5hr 0mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

LTT (12:05)NED (04:45) 16hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KOP (12:20)NGP (12:20) 24hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NSL (12:50)NS (08:35) 19hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NSL (12:50)NS (09:40) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DD (13:00)NED (04:10) 15hr 10mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SC (13:25)CSMT (07:10) 17hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (13:25)CSMT (07:10) 17hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NZB (13:25)PVR (05:00) 15hr 35mins

NSL (13:30)MAS (16:45) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

DHN (13:50)KOP (03:35) 61hr 45mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

PUNE (14:25)NZB (10:40) 20hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

NGP (15:00)KOP (14:00) 23hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JP (15:00)HYB (08:10) 41hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MMR (15:00)DAB (00:10) 9hr 10mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

HYB (15:10)JP (05:25) 38hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (15:15)JP (06:25) 39hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JP (15:20)HYB (07:30) 40hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AWB (15:35)HYB (07:05) 15hr 30mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

NED (16:00)MDJN (23:38) 8hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

PNVL (16:00)NED (09:25) 17hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

PNVL (16:00)NED (11:00) 19hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AWB (16:15)HYB (06:30) 14hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AJNI (16:15)LTT (13:45) 21hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (16:35)NGP (16:15) 23hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:40)AJNI (14:15) 21hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:40)KRMR (13:40) 21hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (16:50)SNSI (09:18) 16hr 28mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (17:10)SC (09:00) 15hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (17:10)COA (20:35) 27hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (17:10)BZA (15:15) 22hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (17:20)COA (19:45) 26hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SNSI (17:20)BZA (15:15) 21hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (17:30)PNVL (09:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KZJ (17:35)LTT (23:15) 29hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (18:10)MMR (06:45) 12hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AMI (18:30)PUNE (13:15) 18hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (18:45)NED (07:20) 12hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

CSMT (18:45)NED (07:20) 12hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

SC (18:50)MMR (08:05) 13hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KRMR (18:50)LTT (13:45) 18hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HYB (19:00)ASR (09:10) 29hr 0mins

SNSI (19:10)TPTY (23:15) 28hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (19:10)VSKP (22:05) 26hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (19:25)MMR (04:40) 4hr 35mins

SNSI (19:35)TPTY (22:10) 26hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (19:35)VSKP (21:40) 26hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TDU (19:40)PBN (06:35) 10hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MMR (20:50)SC (08:50) 12hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MMR (20:50)SC (08:50) 12hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AWB (20:50)RU (20:05) 23hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NED (20:50)DD (11:55) 15hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

AWB (20:50)RU (19:00) 22hr 10mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

CSMT (21:10)SC (14:30) 17hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (21:20)PUNE (09:20) 12hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MDJN (21:25)NED (07:00) 26hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

RU (21:25)AWB (22:15) 24hr 50mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

CSMT (21:30)SC (14:40) 17hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (21:30)PUNE (09:40) 12hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (21:35)AWB (14:20) 16hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

RU (21:45)AWB (22:45) 25hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NED (22:00)CSMT (10:07) 12hr 7mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

PUNE (22:00)AMI (15:00) 17hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (22:00)NED (10:00) 12hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RMM (22:00)OKHA (13:50) 63hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (22:00)CSMT (10:07) 12hr 7mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

PUNE (22:00)NED (10:00) 12hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RMM (22:10)OKHA (10:20) 60hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (22:25)NED (23:30) 25hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PBN (22:30)HYB (06:45) 8hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (22:35)PBN (09:15) 10hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NZM (22:40)NED (00:35) 25hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (22:40)NED (00:35) 25hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (22:45)AWB (13:20) 14hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HYB (22:45)PBN (06:30) 7hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (22:50)NED (22:50) 24hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZB (23:40)PUNE (20:55) 21hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

KOP (23:45)DHN (12:00) 60hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL