Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PHA Railway Station Information and Trains for PHA

PATHARIA - PHA

India census, Patharia is a Nagar Panchayat city in district of Damoh, Madhya Pradesh. The Patharia city is divided into 15 wards for which elections are held every 5 years. The Patharia Nagar Panchayat has population of 21,026 of which 11,008 are males while 10,018 are females as per report released by Census India 2011.

Population of Children with age of 0-6 is 2987 which is 14.21 % of total population of Patharia (NP). In Patharia Nagar Panchayat, Female Sex Ratio is of 910 against state average of 931. Moreover Child Sex Ratio in Patharia is around 926 compared to Madhya Pradesh state average of 918. Literacy rate of Patharia city is 82.39 % higher than state average of 69.32 %. In Patharia, Male literacy is around 89.53 % while female literacy rate is 74.52 %.

Patharia Nagar Panchayat has total administration over 4,317 houses to which it supplies basic amenities like water and sewerage. It is also authorize to build roads within Patharia Nagar Panchayat limits and impose taxes on properties coming under its jurisdiction. Currently our website doesn't have information on schools and hospital located within Patharia.

For higher secondary education, there is the government school named School Of Excellence Patharia.

For higher education, there is Madhav Rao Sapre Government College Patharia.

30 Trains found crossing station PATHARIA - PHA

DMO (05:05)BPL (10:05) 5hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

HW (06:45)PURI (06:20) 47hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BPL (07:30)HWH (15:05) 31hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BPL (08:00)BSP (04:05) 20hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SMNH (09:30)JBP (17:20) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SMNH (09:30)JBP (17:20) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JBP (10:00)SMNH (17:45) 31hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (10:00)SMNH (17:45) 31hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

HWH (12:30)BPL (18:45) 30hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (12:35)BPL (18:25) 29hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (12:40)BSB (19:25) 30hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JBP (15:10)NZM (05:15) 14hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (15:10)NZM (05:15) 14hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ET (16:20)BPL (09:30) 17hr 10mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

KTE (17:00)BINA (00:40) 7hr 0mins

JBP (17:40)KOTA (09:00) 15hr 20mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HWH (17:45)INDB (01:35) 31hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (17:50)JBP (08:20) 14hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BPL (17:55)DMO (22:45) 4hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BPL (18:30)ET (12:30) 18hr 0mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

KOTA (19:00)JBP (10:30) 15hr 30mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

REWA (20:05)HBJ (06:05) 10hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

DADN (20:20)REWA (12:15) 15hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BSP (20:35)BPL (18:15) 21hr 40mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

PURI (20:50)HW (21:15) 48hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HBJ (22:00)REWA (08:00) 10hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

REWA (23:10)DADN (16:00) 16hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

INDB (23:30)HWH (06:50) 31hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL