Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

RC Railway Station Information and Trains for RC

रायचूर - RC

"Raichur" (formerly "Raichore") is a city municipality in the district of Raichur in the Indian States and territories of India of Karnataka. Raichur, located between Krishna and Tungabhadra rivers, is the headquarters of Raichur district. It is located 409 km from the state capital, Bangalore.

Raichur has a rich history, having been a part of various empires, such as the Bahmanis Bahmanis Vijayanagara, Adil Shahi dynasty of bijapur and Nizam State. The city is famous for its imposing Raichur Fort. Here, stone inscriptions have been found in Persian language, Urdu language, and Arabic language which belonged to the bastion of the fort, referring to its construction in 1294. Among the ruins of the immense fort are many irrigation tanks and old temples. The fort was built by Kakatiya king Rudra in 1284 CE which passed on to the Vijayanagar kingdom after the decline of the Kakatiyas. Thereafter the fort was under dispute for nearly two centuries. It was captured by the Bahmanis in 1323 CE. Saluva Narasimha Raya expressed a wish in his testament that the city of Raichur be recaptured. This had been in the mind of Krishnadevaraya since his coronation in 1509. In the year 1520 Krishnadevaraya sent Saeed Maraikar, a Muslim in his service, to Goa with a large sum of money to buy horses. Maraikar instead went to Adil Khan with the money and offered his services. Krishnadevaraya made a demand that Maraikar be returned along with the money which was duly refused. During the period of peace Krishnadevaraya made extensive preparations for a grand attack on Raichur doab. After the court decided that Raichur should be attacked the king invited all commanders (Nayakas) in his service to take part in the Battle of Raichur.

Raichur is very rich from the epigraphical point of view. It has already yielded hundreds of inscriptions, ranging from the Mauryan period up to the end of the Muslim period. The inscriptions are in a variety of languages such as Sanskrit, Prakrit, Kannada, Telugu language, Arabic, and Persian and belonging to almost all the dynasties that ruled over the Dekkan. The most important places from this point of view are Maski, Koppal, Kuknur, Hatti Gold Mines, Mudgal, Lingsugur and Raichur.

Raichur is located at . It has an average elevation of 407 metres (1335 ft).

As of the 2001 India census,

Hinduism is majority religion in Raichur city with 67.61 % followers. Islam is second most popular religion in city of Raichur with approximately 29.87 % following it. In Raichur city, Christianity is followed by 1.18 %, Jainism by 0.94 %, Sikhism by 0.08 % and Buddhism by 0.08 %. Around 0.00 % stated 'Other Religion', approximately 0.29 % stated 'No Particular Religion'. Official language is Kannada, but English,Telugu, Hindi and Urdu are also spoken in large proportion.

136 Trains found crossing station रायचूर - RC

LTT (00:15)MDU (09:45) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CBE (00:15)RJT (17:50) 41hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

OKHA (00:55)TN (04:45) 51hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RPM (02:30)JP (17:10) 45hr 30mins

QLN (03:00)HYB (10:45) 31hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

TVC (04:25)CSMT (20:50) 40hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

RJT (05:25)CBE (02:15) 44hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JAT (05:30)TPTY (11:25) 53hr 55mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

RJT (05:30)CBE (21:30) 40hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (19:15) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (20:50) 38hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (20:50) 38hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (06:00)SBC (04:45) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (06:00)SBC (04:45) 22hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NCJ (06:00)CSMT (19:15) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MS (06:30)CSMT (05:45) 23hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GKP (06:35)YPR (04:45) 46hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)YPR (04:45) 46hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 40hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 52hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

JAT (07:20)TPTY (06:25) 47hr 5mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

KOP (07:35)MUGR (13:30) 29hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (08:10)SBC (08:50) 15hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (08:10)SBC (08:50) 24hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CAPE (08:25)CSMT (03:40) 43hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SNSI (08:25)MAS (09:45) 25hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (08:30)SNSI (10:45) 26hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (08:30)SNSI (12:15) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CBE (08:55)LTT (14:30) 29hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KDCY (09:15)MAS (15:40) 30hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (09:40)MAS (17:10) 14hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (09:40)MAS (17:10) 31hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (09:40)MAS (16:00) 30hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (09:40)MAS (16:00) 30hr 20mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

MAS (10:10)SNSI (11:30) 25hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (11:30)TATA (12:15) 48hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (11:30)JP (06:35) 43hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (12:05)KIK (18:35) 30hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (12:10)TVC (03:50) 39hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (12:10)NCJ (03:40) 39hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (12:10)NCJ (03:40) 39hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (12:20)CSMT (13:35) 25hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (12:25)CGL (13:00) 24hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

CSMT (12:45)MAS (10:50) 22hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (13:15)MDU (18:10) 10hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (13:15)KIK (18:50) 29hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (13:20)MAS (12:55) 23hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (13:20)CSMT (12:35) 23hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (13:30)ADI (02:20) 36hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (13:30)BGK (12:55) 23hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (13:30)BGK (11:10) 21hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

JP (13:50)MAS (00:30) 58hr 10mins

KIK (14:00)LTT (23:45) 33hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (14:00)MAS (16:20) 26hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KIK (14:00)LTT (20:30) 30hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZB (14:05)TPTY (06:15) 9hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

RC (14:05)CCT (08:30) 18hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NZB (14:05)TPTY (06:15) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

BGK (14:10)MYS (13:50) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BGK (14:10)MYS (13:50) 23hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CCT (14:25)RC (08:30) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

MDU (14:45)LTT (23:45) 33hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LUR (15:00)YPR (07:40) 16hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LUR (15:00)YPR (07:40) 16hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ADI (15:25)MAS (22:35) 31hr 10mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

MUGR (15:30)KOP (22:40) 31hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (15:35)CAPE (12:00) 44hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (15:50)LTT (16:00) 24hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MDU (15:50)LTT (20:30) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (15:55)ADI (20:55) 29hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CGL (16:00)CSMT (16:20) 24hr 20mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

HAS (16:00)SUR (08:40) 16hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SC (16:15)TPTY (06:25) 14hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (16:15)TPTY (06:40) 14hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (16:15)SC (04:15) 12hr 0mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

TPTY (16:25)NZB (08:38) 7hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

TPTY (16:25)NZB (08:38) 16hr 13mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

HYB (16:35)QLN (23:55) 31hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

HYB (16:35)QLN (23:55) 31hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

TPTY (16:40)SC (07:05) 14hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (16:45)SC (05:00) 12hr 15mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

SBC (17:00)NZM (08:40) 31hr 0mins

TPTY (17:00)SC (07:25) 14hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (17:20)GKP (15:05) 45hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (17:20)GKP (15:05) 45hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (17:30)RU (05:00) 6hr 30mins

TPTY (17:55)JAT (21:10) 51hr 15mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

BIDR (18:05)YPR (07:40) 13hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BIDR (18:05)YPR (07:40) 13hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MAS (18:15)LTT (16:00) 21hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

TATA (18:35)YPR (18:25) 47hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (18:40)YPR (04:45) 34hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (18:45)MAS (16:20) 21hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (18:45)MAS (16:20) 21hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (19:00)BIDR (09:15) 14hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (19:00)LUR (13:05) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (19:00)BIDR (09:15) 14hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (19:00)LUR (13:05) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SNSI (19:10)TPTY (23:15) 28hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SUR (19:20)HAS (11:25) 16hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SNSI (19:35)TPTY (22:10) 26hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (20:00)NZM (05:55) 33hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

SBC (20:30)CSMT (20:15) 3hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (20:30)ADI (04:10) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (20:30)CSMT (20:15) 23hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (20:30)YPR (08:20) 11hr 50mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

MAS (20:30)ADI (05:45) 33hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (20:30)ADI (03:15) 30hr 45mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

SC (20:30)YPR (08:10) 11hr 40mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

CSMT (20:35)NCJ (10:20) 37hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (20:35)NCJ (07:30) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (20:45)SBC (06:40) 33hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

AWB (20:50)RU (20:05) 23hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

AWB (20:50)RU (19:00) 22hr 10mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 50hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 53hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TPTY (21:10)JAT (18:10) 45hr 0mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

NDLS (21:15)SBC (14:00) 40hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RU (21:25)AWB (22:15) 24hr 50mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

NDLS (21:35)SBC (14:00) 40hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RU (21:45)AWB (22:45) 25hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

TN (22:00)OKHA (01:35) 51hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TN (22:00)OKHA (03:35) 53hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JP (22:15)YPR (18:25) 44hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (22:25)NED (23:30) 25hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MAS (22:30)KDCY (03:00) 28hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (22:35)CBE (06:50) 32hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

LTT (22:35)CBE (07:00) 32hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (22:50)NED (22:50) 24hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (22:55)MS (21:45) 22hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CBE (23:30)RJT (19:00) 43hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (23:45)MAS (03:30) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (23:55)CSMT (03:45) 27hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (23:55)TN (07:10) 55hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL