Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SSA Railway Station Information and Trains for SSA

सिरसा - SSA

897 male/female It has an average elevation of 205 metres (672 foot (length)).

As of 2011 Indian Census, Sirsa had a total population of 182,534, of which 96,175 were males and 86,359 were females. Population within the age group of 0 to 6 years was 20,825. The total number of literates in Sirsa was 131,570, which constituted 72.1% of the population with male literacy of 76.0% and female literacy of 67.7%. The effective literacy rate of 7+ population of Sirsa was 81.4%, of which male literacy rate was 86.2% and female literacy rate was 76.0%. The Scheduled Castes population was 39,208. Sirsa had 36191 households in 2011.

, Jagdish Nehra - former Education and Irrigation Minister, Sunil Grover - comedian and actor, Barinder Sran - cricketer, Rupinder Handa - singer, Satwant Kaur - actress, Jaswinder Brar - folk singer, Hari Singh Dilbar - poet, Arjun Singh Gurjar

Sirsa has an air base of Indian Air Force named Sirsa Air Force Station.

18 Trains found crossing station सिरसा - SSA

SGNR (01:45)RE (12:00) 10hr 15mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

BTI (05:00)DLI (12:15) 7hr 15mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

BTI (05:00)DLI (12:15) 7hr 15mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

BTI (06:50)DLI (14:20) 7hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SVDK (10:20)ADI (23:55) 37hr 35mins

RE (12:50)SGNR (00:10) 11hr 10mins

RE (12:50)SGNR (23:45) 10hr 55mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

DLI (14:00)BTI (21:15) 7hr 15mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

DLI (14:00)BTI (21:15) 7hr 15mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

ASR (14:30)AII (10:00) 19hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (14:50)BTI (22:20) 7hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JIND (16:25)HSR (00:40) 7hr 35mins

BTI (17:30)RE (01:15) 6hr 30mins

AII (17:55)ASR (14:45) 20hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

TKJ (18:00)SSA (00:40) 6hr 0mins

ADI (19:05)SVDK (06:50) 35hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SSA (23:00)CDG (06:40) 1hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CDG (23:45)SSA (08:00) 0hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S