Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SV Railway Station Information and Trains for SV

SIWAN JN - SV

Urdu It is the administrative headquarters of Siwan district and one of the urban settlements out of three in the district. It is located close to Uttar Pradesh.

The Siwan Municipal Council (SMC) was established in 1924. It was the subdivisional headquarter of Siwan subdivision and Siwan subdivision was a subdivision of old Saran district.

Siwan city is located at coordinates Latitude and longitude. It has an average elevation of . Daha River, which is a small river, which floods in rainy season pass through the west of the town. The river dry up during summer. Daha river is the most polluted river of Siwan district.

As of 2011 Indian Census, Siwan had a total population of 135,066, of which 70,756 were males and 64,310 were females. Population within the age group of 0 to 6 years was 18,282. The total number of literates in Siwan was 92,967, which constituted 68.8% of the population with male literacy of 73.6% and female literacy of 63.6%. The effective literacy rate of 7+ population of Siwan was 79.6%, of which male literacy rate was 85.2% and female literacy rate was 73.5%. The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes population was 8,244 and 1,514 respectively. Siwan had 21223 households in 2011.

India census, Siwan had a population of 108,172 of which 57,223 were male and 50,949 female.

National Highway 531 (India) connects Siwan to Gopalganj, Bihar and Chhapra. NH-531 meets to National Highway 27 (India) at Gopalganj district, India. Which is second longest road in India. List of state highways in Bihar connects Barharia, Mairwa and Guthani to Siwan. State Highway-73 and 89 also connects Siwan to nearest town and villages.

There is a Siwan Junction railway station in Siwan which connects to major cities of India.

There is no airports in Siwan. Jay Prakash Narayan Airport which is situated in Patna, is the nearest airport to Siwan.

152 Trains found crossing station SIWAN JN - SV

UDZ (00:20)NJP (18:35) 42hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UDZ (00:45)NJP (18:35) 41hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GHY (01:30)JU (03:10) 46hr 30mins

JU (01:35)GHY (03:00) 46hr 25mins

SMI (02:15)ANVT (04:35) 26hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins

ASR (04:10)SHC (11:30) 31hr 20mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

LJN (05:00)PPTA (14:50) 9hr 50mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

BJU (05:00)JAT (11:50) 30hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

LJN (05:00)PPTA (14:50) 9hr 50mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CPR (05:20)MTJ (21:30) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CPR (05:30)MTJ (21:30) 16hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KYQ (05:35)ANVT (19:00) 18hr 25mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

KYQ (05:35)ANVT (18:15) 36hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KYQ (05:35)ANVT (18:15) 36hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CPR (05:40)LTT (00:40) 42hr 20mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

CPR (06:00)NTV (12:25) 6hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BNKI (06:15)ASR (17:00) 17hr 45mins

SPJ (06:20)ADI (22:40) 40hr 20mins
General: 2A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A SL 2S

SPJ (06:20)RJT (03:05) 44hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (06:35)BNKI (18:30) 17hr 25mins

SHC (06:45)NDLS (06:40) 17hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SHC (06:45)NDLS (06:40) 23hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

DBRG (07:00)CDG (13:20) 54hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (07:10)KIR (19:55) 36hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (07:25)HTE (08:10) 16hr 35mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

GKP (07:25)HTE (08:10) 24hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 33hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

NJP (08:15)UDZ (03:15) 43hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 15hr 45mins

NJP (08:15)NDLS (12:00) 27hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NJP (08:15)UDZ (03:55) 43hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBG (08:25)NDLS (05:30) 15hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DBG (08:25)NDLS (05:30) 21hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (08:25)KIR (22:10) 37hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:30) 33hr 0mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:35) 14hr 30mins

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DBRG (09:55)LGH (05:45) 67hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ERS (10:15)BJU (23:10) 60hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ERS (10:15)BJU (23:10) 60hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SMI (11:00)ANVT (10:00) 13hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJT (11:00)SPJ (06:00) 43hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MMCT (11:05)SPJ (06:00) 36hr 55mins
General: 2A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A SL 2S

ANVT (11:10)SHC (11:30) 12hr 50mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

GKP (11:30)KOAA (04:45) 12hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (11:30)KOAA (04:45) 17hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHC (11:35)ANVT (11:45) 24hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GWL (11:45)BJU (13:15) 12hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GWL (11:45)BJU (13:15) 25hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (13:10)SHC (20:15) 10hr 50mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:39) 47hr 29mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (13:45)MFP (08:00) 18hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (14:15)DBG (11:15) 21hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (14:15)DBG (11:15) 21hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SHC (14:30)ANVT (13:45) 9hr 30mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

KOAA (14:30)GKP (07:45) 17hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SHC (14:30)ASR (21:05) 30hr 35mins
General: 3A CC
Tatkal: 3A CC

KOAA (14:30)GKP (07:45) 17hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NTV (15:00)CPR (21:40) 6hr 40mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

LJN (15:00)BJU (08:00) 17hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NDLS (15:05)NJP (18:35) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (15:10)SMI (21:00) 29hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (15:15)BJU (07:55) 16hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DDN (15:20)MFP (14:00) 22hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ANVT (15:20)KIR (19:55) 8hr 40mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

ADI (15:25)SPJ (06:00) 38hr 35mins
General: 2A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A SL 2S

MFP (15:30)DLI (10:30) 19hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (15:30)CPR (04:40) 32hr 30mins

PPTA (15:50)LJN (02:35) 10hr 45mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

PPTA (15:50)LJN (02:35) 10hr 45mins
General: 3A CC 2S
Tatkal: 3A CC 2S

UDZ (16:00)KYQ (00:35) 56hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDZ (16:05)KYQ (00:10) 56hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASN (16:15)GKP (05:50) 13hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASN (16:15)GKP (05:40) 13hr 25mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

MFP (16:30)DDN (14:25) 21hr 55mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ADI (16:30)MFP (04:00) 31hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ADI (16:30)MFP (04:00) 31hr 30mins

SHC (16:45)ASR (02:55) 31hr 15mins

ANVT (16:45)NHLN (06:55) 38hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

HTE (16:50)GKP (17:25) 7hr 10mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

HTE (16:50)GKP (17:25) 24hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (17:00)KOAA (14:50) 7hr 0mins

PPTA (17:00)GKP (04:30) 7hr 0mins

ANVT (17:10)SHC (19:00) 25hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JAT (17:45)BJU (22:45) 29hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins

ANVT (18:05)SHC (20:15) 5hr 55mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

KYQ (18:30)UDZ (03:55) 57hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KYQ (18:30)UDZ (00:35) 54hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (18:40)GWL (21:15) 5hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (18:40)GWL (21:15) 26hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (19:15)SV (01:20) 4hr 45mins

NDLS (19:25)BJU (18:00) 4hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (19:25)BJU (15:00) 4hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (19:25)DBG (16:00) 4hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (19:25)BJU (15:00) 19hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (19:25)DBG (16:00) 20hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (19:25)BJU (15:00) 19hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (19:30)NDLS (19:00) 4hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (19:30)NDLS (14:50) 4hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (19:30)NDLS (14:50) 19hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (19:30)NDLS (16:15) 20hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (19:50)SHC (20:30) 24hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (19:50)SHC (20:30) 24hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LGH (19:50)DBRG (15:55) 68hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SPJ (20:10)MMCT (18:25) 46hr 15mins
General: 2A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A SL 2S

BJU (20:20)LJN (13:00) 16hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BJU (20:25)LJN (12:45) 16hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CPR (20:30)AII (23:30) 3hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBG (20:55)NDLS (17:30) 3hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (20:55)ASN (11:30) 14hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

GKP (20:55)ASN (11:25) 14hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

CPR (21:15)CSMT (06:15) 26hr 45mins

MFP (21:20)ADI (09:00) 26hr 40mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

MFP (21:20)ADI (09:00) 26hr 40mins

NHLN (21:35)ANVT (11:30) 37hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

HWH (21:45)KGM (09:30) 26hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KGM (21:45)HWH (12:40) 26hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (21:45)KGM (09:30) 35hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KGM (21:45)HWH (12:40) 38hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ANVT (02:55) 25hr 15mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:45) 38hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:20) 37hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (22:50)ERS (12:50) 62hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (22:50)ERS (12:50) 62hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHC (23:15)ANVT (23:50) 0hr 45mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

NDLS (23:15)DBG (21:00) 0hr 45mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

CDG (23:20)DBRG (08:15) 56hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (23:45)KYQ (14:45) 39hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ANVT (23:45)SMI (18:45) 0hr 15mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ANVT (23:45)KYQ (15:25) 39hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (23:45)KYQ (15:30) 39hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BGP (23:50)JAT (13:10) 37hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BGP (23:50)JAT (12:35) 36hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MTJ (23:50)CPR (15:55) 16hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MTJ (23:50)CPR (17:05) 17hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (23:55)CPR (23:45) 0hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL