Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

UDN Railway Station Information and Trains for UDN

UDHNA JN - UDN

It is located at 14 m above sea level and has three platforms. As of 2016, electrified double Broad Gauge railway line exist and at this station, 59 trains stops, 3 trains originates and 3 trains terminate. Surat Airport, is at distance of 13 kilometres.

Following trains start from Udhna Junction railway station:, Udhna - Danapur Express, Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express, Udhna Varanasi Express

Following trains halt at Udhna Junction railway station:, Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly Express, Shramik express, Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express, Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express, Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (via Barhni), Udyog Karmi Express, Gujarat Queen, Flying Ranee, Tapti Ganga Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Surat - Amravati Express, Navjivan Express, Saurashtra Express

78 Trains found crossing station UDHNA JN - UDN

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 23hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins

RPM (02:30)JP (17:10) 45hr 30mins

BL (04:05)ADI (10:25) 6hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MUV (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSBS (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (05:30)MMCT (10:10) 4hr 40mins
General: FC CC 2S
Tatkal: FC CC 2S

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (05:55)BDTS (17:35) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

UDN (06:00)KUR (15:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (07:15)BSL (19:20) 12hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

CPR (07:50)UDN (12:15) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (07:55)MAS (16:05) 32hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MMCT (08:20)PBR (05:30) 21hr 10mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BSL (08:45)MMCT (04:35) 19hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

AMI (09:00)ST (21:00) 12hr 0mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

AMI (09:05)ST (19:05) 10hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ST (09:20)BL (11:35) 2hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

MAS (09:35)ADI (18:30) 32hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ADI (09:40)MAS (17:10) 14hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

VS (10:00)KUDL (05:00) 19hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (10:10)ADI (18:00) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (11:00)AMI (22:30) 11hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BKN (11:30)BDTS (11:45) 12hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAO (11:30)UDN (05:00) 17hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

MMCT (12:15)ADI (04:00) 15hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

ST (12:20)AMI (22:25) 10hr 5mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ADI (12:40)MMCT (04:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A SL
Tatkal: 2A SL

BDTS (12:55)BJU (02:30) 35hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 39hr 0mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

JP (13:50)MAS (00:30) 58hr 10mins

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

ST (16:45)BSL (01:50) 9hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

JHS (16:50)BDTS (18:05) 25hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MMCT (17:55)ST (22:35) 4hr 40mins
General: FC CC 2S
Tatkal: FC CC 2S

ADI (18:10)BL (00:25) 6hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BSL (18:25)ST (04:10) 9hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DDR (19:45)AII (15:00) 4hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BL (20:15)CNB (19:30) 23hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (20:30)ADI (04:10) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PBR (21:05)MMCT (19:15) 22hr 10mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (21:15)JHS (01:40) 28hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (21:15)ST (07:35) 10hr 20mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

PLD (21:30)UDN (05:30) 2hr 30mins

ADI (22:00)MAS (04:45) 26hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (22:50)MUV (01:40) 25hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (22:50)BSBS (01:40) 26hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 32hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (23:10)MMCT (15:00) 15hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

AII (23:15)DDR (17:25) 0hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

ST (23:35)BSL (09:15) 9hr 40mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HWH (23:55)ADI (13:25) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (23:55)CPR (06:15) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:55)ADI (13:25) 37hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL