Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

VSU Railway Station Information and Trains for VSU

BISHNUPUR - VSU

The Kharagpur-Midnapur Branch line was opened in 1901. The Midnapore-Jharia extension of the Bengal Nagpur Railway, passing through Bankura District was opened around 1903-04.Officially Bishnupur Railway Station started journey 20th aug 1903. Maa Sharda when go to Calcutta take her train from here. Also there have a statue of her on which tree she use to seat. The completion of the Bishnupur-Gokulnagar Joypur sector of the Sheoraphuli-Bishnupur branch line was announced in the Railway Budget for 2009-10. Part of the line is under construction.

The Adra-Bheduasol sector was electrified in 1997-98, and the Bheduasol-Salboni sector in 1998-99.

42 Trains found crossing station BISHNUPUR - VSU

JYG (05:10)PURI (03:20) 22hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PRR (05:30)HWH (11:20) 5hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ASN (05:40)HLZ (11:35) 5hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

RNC (05:45)HWH (15:15) 9hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SRC (06:25)PRR (12:00) 5hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SRC (06:25)PRR (11:45) 5hr 20mins
General: 3A 2S
Tatkal: 3A 2S

ANVT (06:30)PURI (12:05) 29hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (06:30)PURI (12:05) 29hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHM (07:45)BJE (13:10) 5hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MLDT (07:50)DGHA (22:40) 14hr 50mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

PBR (08:15)SRC (08:05) 47hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PNBE (08:40)PURI (03:20) 15hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (08:40)PURI (03:20) 18hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PRR (10:00)VM (19:00) 33hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PRR (10:30)VM (21:20) 34hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (10:55)ANVT (17:05) 30hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (10:55)ANVT (17:05) 30hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VM (11:40)PRR (23:20) 35hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VM (12:05)PRR (22:35) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (12:50)RNC (22:15) 9hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

BJE (13:35)SHM (19:10) 5hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:00) 50hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:15) 50hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (14:25)PNBE (10:00) 9hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (14:25)PNBE (10:00) 19hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DGHA (14:30)ASN (22:15) 7hr 45mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

PRR (15:35)HWH (21:20) 5hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

PRR (15:40)HWH (21:15) 5hr 35mins
General: 3A 2S
Tatkal: 3A 2S

HWH (16:50)PRR (22:25) 5hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

HWH (16:50)PRR (22:15) 5hr 25mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CKP (17:20)HWH (04:45) 11hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BKSC (19:15)HWH (04:45) 9hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

SRC (20:10)PBR (18:35) 46hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SRC (21:25)PBR (20:30) 47hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (23:05)CKP (09:20) 10hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (23:05)BKSC (09:05) 10hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

DGHA (23:50)MLDT (14:30) 14hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

DGHA (23:55)MLDT (14:40) 14hr 45mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL