Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAYNAGAR (JYG)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 245 Km

Train number 15549 is named as JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY and travels 245km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 05:25 and reaches station PATNA JN at 13:30 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 05:25 0 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 05:49 05:51 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 06:04 06:06 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:25 06:30 68 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:00 08:25 106 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 09:15 09:20 158 1
BHAGWANPUR - BNR 09:56 09:58 192 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 10:25 10:30 211 1
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 12:15 12:20 232 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 13:30 Dstn 245 1

FAQS

JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 covers 245 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 arrives at destination at 13:30.
JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY - 15549 departs from source at 05:25.