Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

DRD SPECIAL 22 - 00022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DAHANU ROAD (DRD)VIRAR (VR)
Daily 64 Km

Train number 00022 is named as DRD SPECIAL 22 and travels 64km distance

Train departs from station DAHANU ROAD at 14:15 and reaches station VIRAR at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
DAHANU ROAD - DRD Src 14:15 0 1
VANGAON - VGN 14:29 14:30 12 1
BOISAR - BOR 14:37 14:38 21 1
UMROLI - UOI 14:43 14:44 27 1
PALGHAR - PLG 14:49 14:50 33 1
KELVA ROAD - KLV 14:57 14:58 41 1
SAPHALE - SAH 15:03 15:04 47 1
VAITARNA - VTN 15:11 15:12 55 1
VIRAR - VR 15:30 Dest 64 1

FAQS

DRD SPECIAL 22 - 00022 covers 64 kilometer to reach destination.
DRD SPECIAL 22 - 00022 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DRD SPECIAL 22 - 00022 arrives at destination at 15:30.
DRD SPECIAL 22 - 00022 departs from source at 14:15.