Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

LTT KARAIKAL SPL - 01017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)KARAIKAL (KIK)
Sat 1634 Km

Train number 01017 is named as LTT KARAIKAL SPL and travels 1634km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 13:15 and reaches station KARAIKAL at 18:50 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 13:15 0 1
THANE - TNA 13:33 13:35 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 14:02 14:05 38 1
LONAVALA - LNL 15:28 15:30 112 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 16:35 16:40 176 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 20:50 20:55 440 1
KALABURAGI - KLBG 22:22 22:25 553 1
WADI - WADI 23:20 23:25 589 1
YADGIR - YG 23:57 23:58 628 1
RAICHUR - RC 00:57 00:58 697 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 01:19 01:20 725 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 02:55 03:00 818 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 04:59 05:00 963 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 05:48 05:50 1002 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 06:24 06:25 1053 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 08:00 08:10 1127 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 09:23 09:25 1200 2
PERAMBUR - PER 10:13 10:15 1263 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:05 11:20 1274 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:48 11:50 1299 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:18 12:20 1330 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 13:55 14:00 1432 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 14:43 14:44 1475 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 15:23 15:25 1517 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 15:41 15:42 1534 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 16:05 16:07 1554 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 17:00 17:10 1593 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 17:43 17:45 1616 2
NAGORE - NCR 17:58 18:00 1623 2
KARAIKAL - KIK 18:50 Dest 1634 2

FAQS

LTT KARAIKAL SPL - 01017 covers 1634 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT KARAIKAL SPL - 01017 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT KARAIKAL SPL - 01017 arrives at destination at 18:50.
LTT KARAIKAL SPL - 01017 departs from source at 13:15.