Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PRR HWH SPL - 02212 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURULIA JN (PRR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 333 Km

Train number 02212 is named as PRR HWH SPL and travels 333km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 15:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:15 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 15:40 0 1
ANARA - ANR 16:04 16:05 26 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 16:28 16:32 40 1
BANKURA - BQA 17:10 17:12 93 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 17:31 17:33 123 1
GARHBETA - GBA 17:50 17:51 148 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 18:01 18:02 160 1
SALBONI - SLB 18:11 18:12 171 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 18:41 18:43 195 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:10 19:12 218 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:30 20:32 326 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:15 Dstn 333 1

FAQS

PRR HWH SPL - 02212 covers 333 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR HWH SPL - 02212 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR HWH SPL - 02212 arrives at destination at 21:15.
PRR HWH SPL - 02212 departs from source at 15:40.