Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HWH DLI KLK SPL - 02311 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)KALKA (KLK)
Daily 1708 Km

Train number 02311 is named as HWH DLI KLK SPL and travels 1708km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 21:55 and reaches station KALKA at 03:00 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 21:55 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 23:03 23:08 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:01 00:03 158 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:32 00:37 200 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:45 01:50 259 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 02:19 02:24 288 2
PARASNATH - PNME 02:39 02:41 306 2
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 03:00 03:02 333 2
KODERMA - KQR 03:31 03:33 382 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 05:05 05:10 458 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:07 06:09 543 2
SASARAM - SSM 06:20 06:22 561 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 06:53 06:55 608 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:05 08:15 661 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 09:18 09:20 724 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:00 11:10 813 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 12:25 12:27 930 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:40 13:50 1008 2
PHAPHUND - PHD 14:50 14:51 1089 2
ETAWAH - ETW 15:30 15:35 1146 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 16:11 16:13 1201 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 16:30 16:32 1221 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:05 17:10 1237 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 18:05 18:10 1315 2
KHURJA JN - KRJ 18:40 18:42 1359 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 19:53 19:55 1421 2
DELHI - DLI 20:50 21:10 1441 2
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 21:24 21:26 1444 2
SONIPAT - SNP 21:55 21:57 1484 2
GANAUR - GNU 22:10 22:12 1500 2
SAMALKHA - SMK 22:23 22:25 1512 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 22:38 22:40 1529 2
KARNAL - KUN 23:04 23:06 1564 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 23:29 23:31 1597 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:45 00:55 1638 3
CHANDIGARH - CDG 01:35 02:25 1683 3
CHANDI MANDIR - CNDM 02:38 02:40 1693 3
KALKA - KLK 03:00 Dest 1708 3

FAQS

HWH DLI KLK SPL - 02311 covers 1708 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH DLI KLK SPL - 02311 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH DLI KLK SPL - 02311 arrives at destination at 03:00.
HWH DLI KLK SPL - 02311 departs from source at 21:55.