Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

DHN HWH SPL - 02340 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DHANBAD JN (DHN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 259 Km

Train number 02340 is named as DHN HWH SPL and travels 259km distance

Train departs from station DHANBAD JN at 05:50 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
DHANBAD JN - DHN Src 05:50 0 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 06:28 06:29 39 1
BARAKAR - BRR 06:33 06:34 42 1
KULTI - ULT 06:38 06:39 45 1
SITARAMPUR - STN 06:44 06:45 50 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 07:00 07:03 59 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 07:18 07:20 77 1
ANDAL JN - UDL 07:27 07:29 85 1
WARIA - OYR 07:38 07:39 92 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 07:48 07:50 101 1
PANAGARH - PAN 08:03 08:04 117 1
MANKAR - MNAE 08:14 08:15 127 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:25 Dstn 259 1

FAQS

DHN HWH SPL - 02340 covers 259 kilometer to reach destination.
DHN HWH SPL - 02340 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DHN HWH SPL - 02340 arrives at destination at 10:25.
DHN HWH SPL - 02340 departs from source at 05:50.