Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SHM SC SPL - 02449 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Wed 1576 Km

Train number 02449 is named as SHM SC SPL and travels 1576km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 12:20 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:55 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 12:20 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:33 12:35 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:05 14:10 113 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:38 15:40 232 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 16:38 16:40 294 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:05 18:10 409 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 18:45 18:50 437 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:10 19:25 456 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:55 21:00 603 1
SOMPETA - SPT 21:34 21:36 645 1
PALASA - PSA 22:40 22:42 677 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:25 00:30 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:30 01:50 880 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:57 04:59 1080 2
ELURU - EE 06:16 06:17 1170 2
WARANGAL - WL 10:44 10:46 1434 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 13:55 Dstn 1576 2

FAQS

SHM SC SPL - 02449 covers 1576 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM SC SPL - 02449 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM SC SPL - 02449 arrives at destination at 13:55.
SHM SC SPL - 02449 departs from source at 12:20.