Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

GKP LJN SPL - 02531 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
Daily 279 Km

Train number 02531 is named as GKP LJN SPL and travels 279km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 05:45 and reaches station LUCKNOWJN at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 05:45 0 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 06:11 06:13 18 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 06:29 06:31 35 1
BASTI - BST 06:55 06:57 65 1
BABHNAN - BV 07:22 07:24 95 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:48 07:50 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 08:25 08:28 154 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 08:52 08:54 183 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:56 09:58 243 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:34 10:36 267 1
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 11:10 Dstn 279 1

FAQS

GKP LJN SPL - 02531 covers 279 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP LJN SPL - 02531 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP LJN SPL - 02531 arrives at destination at 11:10.
GKP LJN SPL - 02531 departs from source at 05:45.