Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MDU MS EXP - 02638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 02638 is named as MDU MS EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 21:20 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 21:20 0 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 21:48 21:50 41 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 22:03 22:05 55 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:15 22:20 66 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 23:04 23:05 124 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:35 23:40 161 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:20 01:22 284 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:10 02:15 338 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:48 03:50 441 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:18 04:20 472 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:33 04:35 490 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:15 Dstn 497 2