Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

TVC SHM FEST SPL - 02641 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Thu, Sat 2561 Km

Train number 02641 is named as TVC SHM FEST SPL and travels 2561km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 13:50 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 16:55 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:50 17:53 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:33 18:35 106 1
HARIPAD - HAD 18:54 18:55 119 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 19:19 19:20 137 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 19:38 19:40 149 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 20:24 20:25 173 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 21:05 21:10 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 21:30 21:35 225 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:42 22:45 280 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:07 00:10 357 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:32 01:35 412 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:18 02:20 462 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:10 03:15 512 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 575 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:58 06:00 695 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:10 07:30 778 2
PERAMBUR - PER 08:55 09:05 902 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:09 14:10 1194 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:35 16:45 1332 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:53 18:55 1481 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:45 23:05 1682 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:03 00:05 1743 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 01:01 01:03 1812 3
PALASA - PSA 02:10 02:12 1885 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 03:11 03:16 1959 3
BALUGAN - BALU 04:12 04:13 2034 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:15 05:25 2105 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:05 06:10 2124 3
CUTTACK - CTC 06:48 06:53 2152 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 07:54 07:55 2224 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 08:55 08:57 2267 3
BALASORE - BLS 09:42 09:44 2330 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:20 11:35 2448 3
MECHEDA - MCA 12:22 12:24 2505 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 13:16 13:18 2556 3
SHALIMAR - SHM 13:50 Dest 2561 3

FAQS

TVC SHM FEST SPL - 02641 covers 2561 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC SHM FEST SPL - 02641 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC SHM FEST SPL - 02641 arrives at destination at 13:50.
TVC SHM FEST SPL - 02641 departs from source at 16:55.