Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MAS PGT SPL - 02651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)PALAKKAD (PGT)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 02651 is named as MAS PGT SPL and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:40 and reaches station PALAKKAD at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:40 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 22:18 22:20 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:43 22:45 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:38 23:40 130 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 00:03 00:05 155 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:53 00:55 214 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:35 02:40 334 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 03:39 03:40 385 2
MOHANUR - MONR 03:59 04:00 403 2
KARUR - KRR 04:23 04:25 419 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 06:05 06:15 493 2
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 06:43 06:45 526 2
PALANI - PLNI 07:20 07:25 551 2
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 08:03 08:05 585 2
POLLACHI JN - POY 08:47 08:50 614 2
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 09:38 09:40 668 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 10:10 Dest 672 2

FAQS

MAS PGT SPL - 02651 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS PGT SPL - 02651 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS PGT SPL - 02651 arrives at destination at 10:10.
MAS PGT SPL - 02651 departs from source at 21:40.