Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PGT MAS SPL - 02652 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PALAKKAD JN (PGT)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 02652 is named as PGT MAS SPL and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station PALAKKAD JN at 15:35 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 04:05 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
PALAKKAD JN - PGT Src 15:35 0 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 15:45 15:47 5 1
POLLACHI JN - POY 16:37 16:40 58 1
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 17:08 17:10 88 1
PALANI - PLNI 17:55 18:00 121 1
ODDANCHATRAM - ODC 18:23 18:25 147 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 19:40 19:50 180 1
KARUR - KRR 21:03 21:05 254 1
MOHANUR - MONR 21:24 21:25 269 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 21:41 21:42 287 1
RASIPURAM - RASP 22:04 22:05 313 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:35 22:40 339 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 23:28 23:30 405 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:28 00:30 459 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:38 01:40 542 2
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 02:28 02:30 603 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 02:53 02:55 630 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:28 03:30 666 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 04:05 Dest 672 2

FAQS

PGT MAS SPL - 02652 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
PGT MAS SPL - 02652 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGT MAS SPL - 02652 arrives at destination at 04:05.
PGT MAS SPL - 02652 departs from source at 15:35.