Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

YPR TATA FESTSPL - 02890 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Mon 1901 Km

Train number 02890 is named as YPR TATA FESTSPL and travels 1901km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 19:00 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 08:30 0 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:13 11:15 157 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 12:25 12:30 241 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 14:20 14:25 345 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:45 15:00 355 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 16:33 16:35 438 1
NELLORE - NLR 17:07 17:08 477 1
ONGOLE - OGL 18:39 18:40 593 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:05 21:20 731 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:02 00:04 880 2
DUVVADA - DVD 03:29 03:30 1064 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:10 04:30 1081 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:27 05:32 1142 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 06:40 06:42 1221 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 07:35 07:40 1266 2
KESINGA - KSNG 09:43 09:44 1393 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 10:00 10:10 1405 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 11:00 11:05 1469 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 12:10 12:12 1545 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 13:15 13:25 1587 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 14:55 14:57 1636 2
ROURKELA - ROU 16:20 16:25 1737 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 17:47 17:49 1838 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 19:00 Dstn 1901 2

FAQS

YPR TATA FESTSPL - 02890 covers 1901 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR TATA FESTSPL - 02890 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR TATA FESTSPL - 02890 arrives at destination at 19:00.
YPR TATA FESTSPL - 02890 departs from source at 08:30.