Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HWH PURI SPL - 02895 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)PURI (PURI)
Fri 502 Km

Train number 02895 is named as HWH PURI SPL and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and reaches station PURI at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:55 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:40 22:50 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 00:24 00:26 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:35 01:37 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 02:14 02:16 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 03:20 03:25 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 04:05 04:10 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 04:35 04:40 458 2
PURI - PURI 05:50 Dest 502 2

FAQS

HWH PURI SPL - 02895 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH PURI SPL - 02895 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH PURI SPL - 02895 arrives at destination at 05:50.
HWH PURI SPL - 02895 departs from source at 20:55.