Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 03005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1906 Km

Train number 03005 is named as HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL and travels 1906km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 19:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 08:40 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 19:15 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 20:17 20:22 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 21:10 21:12 157 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 21:29 21:30 181 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 21:51 21:56 199 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:18 22:19 224 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 23:00 23:04 281 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:29 23:34 310 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 00:50 00:55 354 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 01:28 01:33 408 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 01:59 02:03 442 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:29 02:31 486 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 02:53 02:58 521 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 03:40 03:50 531 2
DANAPUR - DNR 04:05 04:07 541 2
ARA - ARA 04:31 04:36 580 2
DUMRAON - DURE 05:04 05:06 632 2
BUXAR - BXR 05:21 05:25 649 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 05:58 06:00 685 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 06:09 06:11 698 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:05 08:20 738 2
KASHI - KEI 09:00 09:01 751 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 09:15 09:25 757 2
BHADOHI - BOY 10:03 10:05 801 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 10:33 10:35 832 2
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 10:53 10:54 848 2
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 11:25 11:30 885 2
AMETHI - AME 12:00 12:02 920 2
GAURIGANJ - GNG 12:15 12:16 933 2
JAIS - JAIS 12:30 12:32 951 2
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 13:05 13:10 980 2
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 13:44 13:46 1011 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 15:35 16:00 1058 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 17:09 17:11 1127 2
HARDOI - HRI 17:38 17:40 1160 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 18:58 19:00 1222 2
BAREILLY - BE 20:02 20:04 1293 2
RAMPUR - RMU 21:03 21:05 1356 2
MORADABAD - MB 21:52 22:00 1383 2
DHAMPUR - DPR 22:50 22:52 1443 2
NAGINA - NGG 23:08 23:10 1460 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 23:30 23:32 1482 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 00:08 00:10 1523 3
ROORKEE - RK 00:39 00:41 1541 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:35 01:45 1576 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 02:11 02:13 1606 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 03:10 03:20 1657 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:43 03:45 1685 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:35 05:45 1771 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 05:59 06:01 1784 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 06:24 06:26 1806 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 06:45 06:47 1823 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:00 07:07 1828 3
BEAS - BEAS 07:39 07:41 1864 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:40 Dest 1906 3

FAQS

HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 03005 covers 1906 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 03005 passes through 55 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 03005 arrives at destination at 08:40.
HWH ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 03005 departs from source at 19:15.