Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 04178 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MATHURA JN (MTJ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun 1457 Km

Train number 04178 is named as MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS and travels 1457km distance

Train departs from station MATHURA JN at 05:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:55 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
MATHURA JN - MTJ Src 05:00 0 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 05:25 05:30 53 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 06:25 06:27 106 1
MORENA - MRA 06:47 06:49 133 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 07:35 07:40 172 1
DABRA - DBA 08:12 08:14 215 1
DATIA - DAA 08:38 08:40 246 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 09:10 09:15 270 1
NIVARI - NEW 09:48 09:50 301 1
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR 10:19 10:21 335 1
HARPALPUR - HPP 10:43 10:45 356 1
KULPAHAR - KLAR 11:13 11:15 388 1
MAHOBA - MBA 11:34 11:36 409 1
BANDA JN - BNDA 12:35 12:40 463 1
ATARRA - ATE 13:05 13:07 494 1
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 13:33 13:35 531 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 14:50 14:55 562 1
- PCOI 16:40 16:45 653 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 17:47 17:49 727 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:07 18:12 734 1
CHUNAR - CAR 18:48 18:50 765 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:18 20:28 797 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 21:02 21:04 851 1
SASARAM - SSM 21:31 21:33 898 1
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 21:48 21:50 916 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 23:10 23:15 1001 1
KODERMA - KQR 00:36 00:38 1077 2
PARASNATH - PNME 01:24 01:26 1153 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:50 01:55 1171 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:25 02:30 1200 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:48 03:53 1258 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 04:21 04:23 1300 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 05:21 05:23 1362 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:55 Dest 1457 2

FAQS

MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 04178 covers 1457 kilometer to reach destination.
MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 04178 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 04178 arrives at destination at 06:55.
MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 04178 departs from source at 05:00.