Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

KLK FESTIVAL SPL - 04516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SIMLA (SML)KALKA (KLK)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 04516 is named as KLK FESTIVAL SPL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SIMLA at 10:40 and reaches station KALKA at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
SIMLA - SML Src 10:40 0 1
SUMMER HILL - SHZ 10:49 10:50 3 1
JUTOGH - JTO 11:01 11:02 7 1
TARADEVI - TVI 11:20 11:21 11 1
SHOGHI - SGS 11:44 11:45 18 1
KANDAGHAT - KDZ 12:42 12:47 38 1
SALOGRA - SLR 13:03 13:04 43 1
SOLAN - SOL 13:22 13:23 50 1
BAROG - BOF 13:37 13:46 54 1
DHARMPUR HMCHL - DMP 14:24 14:26 63 1
KALKA - KLK 16:10 Dest 96 1

FAQS

KLK FESTIVAL SPL - 04516 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
KLK FESTIVAL SPL - 04516 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KLK FESTIVAL SPL - 04516 arrives at destination at 16:10.
KLK FESTIVAL SPL - 04516 departs from source at 10:40.