Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

QLN MS EXPRESS - 06724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOLLAM JN (QLN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 862 Km

Train number 06724 is named as QLN MS EXPRESS and travels 862km distance

Train departs from station KOLLAM JN at 15:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
KOLLAM JN - QLN Src 15:00 0 1
PARAVUR - PVU 15:12 15:13 13 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK 15:22 15:23 24 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 15:50 15:55 65 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 16:16 16:17 82 1
PARASHSHALA - PASA 16:29 16:30 95 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 16:41 16:42 103 1
ERANIEL - ERL 17:00 17:01 118 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 17:50 18:00 136 1
ARALVAYMOZHI - AAY 18:18 18:19 149 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 18:33 18:34 167 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 18:44 18:45 181 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 19:50 19:55 209 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 21:13 21:15 274 1
SATUR - SRT 21:33 21:35 296 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:13 22:15 323 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 22:34 22:35 349 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:05 23:10 366 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:18 00:20 432 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:45 01:50 526 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:30 03:32 649 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:40 04:45 704 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 05:18 05:20 741 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:43 05:45 771 2
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 05:58 06:00 782 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:28 06:30 807 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:58 07:00 837 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:18 07:20 855 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:00 Dstn 862 2

FAQS

QLN MS EXPRESS - 06724 covers 862 kilometer to reach destination.
QLN MS EXPRESS - 06724 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
QLN MS EXPRESS - 06724 arrives at destination at 08:00.
QLN MS EXPRESS - 06724 departs from source at 15:00.