Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SVDK TEN SPL - 06788 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Thu 3636 Km

Train number 06788 is named as SVDK TEN SPL and travels 3636km distance

Train departs from station SHMATA VD KATRA at 22:30 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 19:00 [day 4]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK Src 22:30 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 22:54 22:56 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 00:05 00:15 78 2
KATHUA - KTHU 01:15 01:17 155 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 01:58 02:03 178 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:36 02:38 217 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:30 04:35 291 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:47 04:49 307 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:40 05:50 343 2
AHMADGARH - AHH 06:14 06:16 369 2
MALERKOTLA - MET 06:32 06:34 388 2
DHURI JN - DUI 07:30 07:45 405 2
SANGRUR - SAG 08:01 08:03 421 2
SUNAM UDHAM S W - SFMU 08:21 08:23 433 2
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 08:42 08:44 455 2
JAKHAL JN - JHL 09:25 09:28 471 2
TOHANA - TUN 09:39 09:41 483 2
NARWANA JN - NRW 10:00 10:02 509 2
UCHANA - UCA 10:14 10:16 524 2
BARSOLA - BZO 10:26 10:28 535 2
JIND JN - JIND 10:42 10:45 543 2
JULANA - JNA 11:03 11:05 568 2
ROHTAK JN - ROK 11:31 11:33 600 2
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 12:01 12:03 640 2
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 12:36 12:38 660 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:35 14:10 671 2
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:21 14:23 678 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 14:42 14:44 699 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 17:05 17:10 865 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 18:53 18:55 918 2
GWALIOR - GWL 20:43 20:45 984 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 22:20 22:30 1081 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:55 03:05 1372 3
ITARSI JN - ET 04:45 04:50 1464 3
NAGPUR - NGP 09:45 09:50 1761 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:48 10:50 1837 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 12:03 12:05 1958 3
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:40 13:45 1972 3
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 15:19 15:20 2113 3
WARANGAL - WL 17:05 17:10 2214 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 18:39 18:40 2322 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:00 21:10 2421 3
TENALI JN - TEL 21:39 21:40 2453 3
ONGOLE - OGL 23:09 23:10 2560 3
NELLORE - NLR 00:39 00:40 2676 4
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:50 02:55 2797 4
TIRUPATI - TPTY 03:29 03:30 2807 4
CHITTOOR - CTO 04:39 04:40 2879 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:15 05:20 2912 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:33 06:35 2995 4
SALEM JN - SA 08:07 08:10 3115 4
ERODE JN - ED 09:30 09:40 3178 4
KARUR - KRR 10:43 10:45 3243 4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 12:50 12:55 3319 4
DINDIGUL JN - DG 14:05 14:10 3413 4
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 14:29 14:30 3439 4
MADURAI JN - MDU 15:10 15:15 3479 4
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 15:53 15:55 3522 4
SATUR - SRT 16:18 16:20 3549 4
KOVILPATTI - CVP 16:43 16:45 3571 4
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ 17:14 17:15 3607 4
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 19:00 Dstn 3636 4

FAQS

SVDK TEN SPL - 06788 covers 3636 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK TEN SPL - 06788 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK TEN SPL - 06788 arrives at destination at 19:00.
SVDK TEN SPL - 06788 departs from source at 22:30.