Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BHC-CTC SPECIAL - 08437 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHADRAKH (BHC)CUTTACK (CTC)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 08437 is named as BHC-CTC SPECIAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station BHADRAKH at 15:30 and reaches station CUTTACK at 18:35 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
BHADRAKH - BHC Src 15:30 0 1
BAUDPUR - BUDR 15:38 15:39 7 1
KAPALI ROAD - KPLD 15:45 15:46 11 1
KENDUAPADA - KED 15:50 15:51 16 1
MANJURI ROAD - MZZ 15:58 15:59 23 1
DULAKHAPATNA - DLPT 16:02 16:03 27 1
BAITARANI ROAD - BTV 16:08 16:09 32 1
KORAI HALT - KRIH 16:15 16:16 39 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 16:21 16:22 44 1
JAKHAPURA - JKPR 16:29 16:30 51 1
BRAHAMANI PH - BRMI 16:34 16:35 54 1
JENAPUR - JEN 16:40 16:41 59 1
NEW GARH MADHOPUR - NGMP 16:47 16:48 65 1
HARIDASPUR - HDS 16:56 16:57 75 1
DHANMANDAL - DNM 17:02 17:03 80 1
BARITHENGARH - BRTG 17:09 17:10 86 1
BYREE - BYY 17:15 17:16 91 1
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD - SJDR 17:21 17:22 98 1
KAPILAS ROAD - KIS 17:26 17:27 101 1
NERGUNDI - NRG 17:32 17:33 104 1
MANGULI CHOWDWAR - MACR 17:37 17:38 107 1
KENDRAPARA ROAD - KNPR 17:43 17:44 111 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:35 Dest 116 1

FAQS

BHC-CTC SPECIAL - 08437 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
BHC-CTC SPECIAL - 08437 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BHC-CTC SPECIAL - 08437 arrives at destination at 18:35.
BHC-CTC SPECIAL - 08437 departs from source at 15:30.