Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

LTT VSKP EXP - 08520 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 1500 Km

Train number 08520 is named as LTT VSKP EXP and travels 1500km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 06:55 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:40 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 06:55 0 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 10:15 10:20 176 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 14:10 14:15 440 1
KALABURAGI - KLBG 15:43 15:45 553 1
WADI - WADI 17:00 17:05 589 1
TANDUR - TDU 17:59 18:00 660 1
VIKARABAD JN - VKB 18:29 18:30 701 1
LINGAMPALLI - LPI 19:09 19:10 750 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 19:55 20:05 773 1
MAULA ALI - MLY 20:19 20:20 779 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 21:58 22:00 905 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:35 02:45 1122 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 03:49 03:50 1166 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 04:28 04:30 1195 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 04:49 04:50 1212 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 05:04 05:05 1229 2
TANUKU - TNKU 05:54 05:55 1260 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:48 06:50 1299 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 07:34 07:35 1349 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 07:44 07:45 1361 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:40 Dstn 1500 2

FAQS

LTT VSKP EXP - 08520 covers 1500 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT VSKP EXP - 08520 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT VSKP EXP - 08520 arrives at destination at 10:40.
LTT VSKP EXP - 08520 departs from source at 06:55.