Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

ROU JYG SPL - 08605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ROURKELA (ROU)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Tue, Thu, Sat 778 Km

Train number 08605 is named as ROU JYG SPL and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station ROURKELA at 17:00 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 11:25 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
ROURKELA - ROU Src 17:00 0 1
HATIA - HTE 20:00 20:05 167 1
RANCHI - RNC 20:20 20:30 174 1
MURI - MURI 21:35 21:40 236 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 22:45 22:50 289 1
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 23:30 23:32 304 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 00:40 00:45 338 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:09 03:14 485 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 04:40 04:45 529 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 05:25 05:27 583 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 06:50 07:00 622 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:20 08:25 673 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 09:40 09:45 710 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 10:06 10:08 730 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 10:25 10:28 746 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 11:25 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

ROU JYG SPL - 08605 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
ROU JYG SPL - 08605 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ROU JYG SPL - 08605 arrives at destination at 11:25.
ROU JYG SPL - 08605 departs from source at 17:00.