Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PVR DR SPECIAL - 01028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PANDHARPUR (PVR)DADAR (DR)
Mon, Tue, Sat 420 Km

Train number 01028 is named as PVR DR SPECIAL and travels 420km distance

Train departs from station PANDHARPUR at 21:40 and reaches station DADAR at 06:35 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
PANDHARPUR - PVR Src 21:40 0 1
KURDUVADI - KWV 22:20 22:45 53 1
JEUR - JEUR 23:18 23:20 87 1
DAUND JN - DD 00:55 01:00 162 2
KEDGAON - KDG 01:21 01:23 184 2
URULI - URI 01:43 01:45 209 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:23 02:28 238 2
CHINCHVAD - CCH 02:48 02:50 254 2
TALEGAON - TGN 03:08 03:10 272 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 05:37 05:40 376 2
THANE - TNA 06:02 06:05 396 2
DADAR - DR 06:35 Dstn 420 2

FAQS

PVR DR SPECIAL - 01028 covers 420 kilometer to reach destination.
PVR DR SPECIAL - 01028 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PVR DR SPECIAL - 01028 arrives at destination at 06:35.
PVR DR SPECIAL - 01028 departs from source at 21:40.