Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

KARWAR EXP - 16595 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KARWAR (KAWR)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 761 Km

Train number 16595 is named as KARWAR EXP and travels 761km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 19:15 and reaches station KARWAR at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 19:15 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 19:28 19:30 1 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 18:53 18:54 9 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 20:34 20:35 11 1
B G NAGAR - BGNR 20:59 21:00 16 1
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA 21:24 21:25 21 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 21:34 21:35 142 1
HASSAN - HAS 22:50 23:00 174 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 00:05 00:20 216 2
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 03:20 03:25 327 2
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 03:40 03:42 331 2
KANIURU HALT - KNYR 02:27 02:28 350 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 04:13 04:15 369 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 04:43 04:45 394 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 05:33 05:35 399 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 05:55 06:15 400 2
SURATHKAL - SL 07:07 07:08 435 2
MULKI - MULK 07:17 07:18 448 2
UDUPI - UD 07:51 07:52 494 2
BARKUR - BKJ 08:05 08:06 517 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 08:21 08:22 539 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 09:11 09:12 586 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 09:39 09:40 608 2
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 10:09 10:10 628 2
HONNAVAR - HNA 10:40 10:41 665 2
KUMTA - KT 10:55 10:56 684 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 11:17 11:18 711 2
ANKOLA - ANKL 11:35 11:36 722 2
KARWAR - KAWR 12:30 Dstn 761 2

FAQS

KARWAR EXP - 16595 covers 761 kilometer to reach destination.
KARWAR EXP - 16595 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KARWAR EXP - 16595 arrives at destination at 12:30.
KARWAR EXP - 16595 departs from source at 19:15.