Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)AMTA (AMZ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 38909 is named as HWH AMZ LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 10:35 and reaches station AMTA at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 10:35 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 10:44 10:45 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 10:47 10:48 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 10:50 10:51 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 10:54 10:55 7 1
BANKRA NAYABAJ - BKNM 11:07 11:08 13 1
KONA - KONA 11:12 11:13 17 1
DANSI - DNI 11:18 11:19 20 1
JHALLURBAR - JLBR 11:21 11:22 22 1
MAKARDAHA - MDC 11:24 11:25 24 1
DOMJUR ROAD - DMJR 11:26 11:27 25 1
DOMJUR - DJR 11:29 11:30 26 1
DAKSHIN BARI - DKB 11:33 11:34 30 1
BARGACHIA - BAC 11:43 11:44 34 1
PATHIAPAL PH - PTHL 11:49 11:50 37 1
MUNSHIRHAT - MNH 11:52 11:53 39 1
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH - MHLN 11:54 11:55 40 1
MAJU - MJH 11:58 11:59 44 1
JALALSI P H - JLI 12:02 12:03 47 1
HARISHDADPUR PH - HDC 12:05 12:06 49 1
AMTA - AMZ 12:15 Dest 52 1

FAQS

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 arrives at destination at 12:15.
HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 departs from source at 10:35.