Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

ASR HWH EXPRESS - 13050 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1922 Km

Train number 13050 is named as ASR HWH EXPRESS and travels 1922 km.

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 18:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 15:50 [day 3].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 18:10 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 18:38 18:40 43 1
KARTARPUR - KRE 19:01 19:03 64 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:23 19:30 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 19:38 19:40 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 19:53 19:55 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 20:15 20:17 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 20:40 20:50 136 1
KHANNA - KNN 21:32 21:34 178 1
GOVINDGARH - GVG 21:44 21:46 187 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 21:53 21:55 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 22:14 22:16 222 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 22:37 22:39 242 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 23:00 23:10 250 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 23:43 23:45 296 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 23:51 23:53 301 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:40 01:00 331 2
ROORKEE - RK 01:30 01:32 366 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 01:52 01:57 384 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:33 02:38 425 2
MORADABAD - MB 04:17 04:25 523 2
RAJA KA SAHASPR - RJK 04:54 04:56 547 2
CHANDAUSI JN - CH 05:35 05:38 567 2
AONLA - AO 06:26 06:28 609 2
PITAMBARPUR - PMR 07:23 07:25 652 2
TILHAR - TLH 07:51 07:53 684 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 08:20 08:22 702 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 08:46 08:48 733 2
HARDOI - HRI 09:18 09:20 765 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 09:47 09:49 798 2
SANDILA - SAN 10:08 10:10 818 2
ALAMNAGAR - AMG 11:03 11:05 861 2
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 11:30 11:40 867 2
HAIDERGARH - HGH 12:54 12:55 924 2
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 13:08 13:09 941 2
NIHALGARH - NHH 13:21 13:23 956 2
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 13:40 13:41 975 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 14:20 14:25 1007 2
LAMBHUA - LBA 14:48 14:49 1029 2
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 15:04 15:05 1046 2
HARPALGANJ - HRPG 15:14 15:15 1056 2
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 15:28 15:29 1065 2
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 15:54 15:58 1092 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 16:28 16:29 1099 2
KHALISPUR - KSF 17:31 17:32 1122 2
PINDRA ROAD - PDRD 17:38 17:39 1126 2
BABATPUR - BTP 17:55 17:56 1131 2
SHIUPUR - SOP 18:24 18:25 1144 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 18:55 19:11 1150 2
KASHI - KEI 19:30 19:31 1155 2
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:18 20:33 1167 2
KUCHMAN - KCA 20:51 20:53 1178 2
Ad
SAKALDIHA - SLD 21:00 21:02 1185 2
DHEENA - DHA 21:13 21:15 1199 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 21:25 21:27 1211 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 21:40 21:42 1224 2
BHADAURA - BWH 21:48 21:50 1233 2
GAHMAR - GMR 21:58 22:00 1240 2
CHAUSA - CSA 22:09 22:11 1250 2
BUXAR - BXR 22:36 22:40 1261 2
DUMRAON - DURE 22:52 22:54 1277 2
TWINING GANJ - TWG 23:02 23:04 1285 2
RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR 23:13 23:15 1293 2
BANAHI - BYN 23:23 23:25 1302 2
BIHIYA - BEA 23:33 23:35 1308 2
ARA JN - ARA 00:26 00:31 1329 3
BIHTA - BTA 00:46 00:48 1351 3
DANAPUR - DNR 01:06 01:08 1369 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 01:50 02:00 1378 3
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 02:18 02:23 1388 3
FATWA - FUT 02:33 02:35 1400 3
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:55 02:57 1424 3
BARH - BARH 03:10 03:12 1442 3
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 03:33 03:35 1468 3
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 03:42 03:44 1475 3
BARHIYA - BRYA 03:58 04:00 1485 3
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 04:29 04:31 1500 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 04:39 04:41 1502 3
MANANPUR - MNP 04:56 04:58 1515 3
JAMUI - JMU 05:18 05:20 1530 3
GIDHAUR - GHR 05:33 05:35 1544 3
JHAJHA - JAJ 07:02 07:10 1556 3
SIMULTALA - STL 07:25 07:27 1574 3
JASIDIH JN - JSME 08:00 08:05 1599 3
MATHURAPUR - MUW 08:19 08:21 1617 3
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 08:34 08:39 1628 3
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 09:02 09:04 1652 3
JAMTARA - JMT 09:20 09:22 1670 3
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 09:40 09:42 1685 3
RUPNARAYANPUR - RNPR 09:47 09:49 1689 3
SITARAMPUR - STN 10:26 10:28 1701 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:50 11:00 1710 3
RANIGANJ - RNG 11:15 11:17 1728 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 11:28 11:30 1736 3
WARIA - OYR 11:36 11:38 1743 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 11:48 11:52 1752 3
PANAGARH - PAN 12:02 12:04 1767 3
MANKAR - MNAE 12:16 12:18 1778 3
KHANA JN - KAN 12:53 12:55 1802 3
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 13:15 13:20 1815 3
BANDEL JN - BDC 14:15 14:23 1883 3
CHUCHURA - CNS 14:30 14:31 1886 3
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 14:36 14:41 1889 3
SEORAPHULI - SHE 14:52 14:54 1900 3
SERAMPORE - SRP 14:59 15:04 1902 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 15:50 Dest 1922 3
Ad

FAQS

Train schedule with route is known as time table of perticular train. Train time table contains scheduled arrival and departure timings of train at all its stoppage stations.

The total track length of Indian Railway Network is 119,640 km and total route length is around 66,687 km. It runs 12,617 trains to carry over 23 million passengers daily – equivalent to moving the entire population of Australia – connecting more than 7,172 stations. For such a huge railway network and wide range of trains, we all definitely need a crisp time table to accommodate our journey, trips and travel. In an glance, when we search for a train between two station and the search result shows its entire duration and every station of the journey can be defined as time table.

Knowing IRCTC time table of train can save your time in so many ways.

Indian Railway is been handling such a huge network. People like to travel in trains in India as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to your destination and are supposed to be more fun.

As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable. And people really can’t imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway is been managing this huge network.

Choosing the right train for your travel could be troublesome at point and to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations, it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table.

First, be aware of the truth that there are different kinds of passenger trains that have been running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including Local trains, Express trains, Premium trains, Intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and Superfast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

If you want to check train route with schedule you wish to travel, you can check this just by entering train number and click Get Time Table. There are so many advantages that you can avail just by looking at the time table of Indian Railway like mentioned in above.

Time table of the train reflects following information:

  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station. Also you will aware of any changes (if any) in train schedule, train route, etc.

Indian Railway has been handling such a huge network and Knowing IRCTC time table of the train can save your time in so many ways. In India, People love to travel in trains as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to its destination and are supposed to be more fun with their memories and cherish travel time. As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable and the common man like us can't really imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway manages this huge network. Choosing the certain train for your travel could be troublesome at point so it would always be advisable to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations. it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table. we should also be aware about the fact that there are different kinds of passenger trains that is running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including local trains, express trains, premium trains, intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and super-fast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

There are some trains, which do not run daily, so the time table can exactly inform you the accurate day of the train departure from the source station. Many of the times, we find several trains from the source station to reach our destination. And we always want to take our train according to our preferences in terms of speed, station, stoppage and the time suited. So once you decide the train for your destination or to reach your desired location, you can enter the name of the train or the train number and you will receive all the timetable information about the desired train.

After this train time table research, one can book its ticket immediately through online IRCTC booking site or physical railway counter.

A passenger/traveler can easily believe to our online user friendly information about the timetable of the train as the information is updated in every next second. it features various keys elements for the passenger along with the time table like wise it bring forth credible and reliable and latest statics of the train path, train motion, live running status in a very obstacle free way.

Etrains is designed in such a way, where a simple less knowledgable person who has a very less grip about the gadgets and the app can also check the seat availability in their desired train and confirm their seat via booking through the genuine IRCTC portal.

The technology which etrains.in implements is very less time taken and within fraction of seconds, the desired train timetable result will be shown the screen.

Online behaviour of the etrain.in application is extremely approachable, one can find the time table from anywhere part of their routine life, may be it is their office, work place, travel or home.

Few advices and facts about the time table of the Indian railway are

  • Please ensure the abrupt changes in the time table of the train. Many of the times, due to bad weather like fog, extreme rain or any natural crises train may change its time duration to reach certain stations.
  • Sometimes, the traveler often travel on the same route since long with same train get use to the time table and get into that trust that the train that, the passenger has chosen will stop at its desired station. but train time table changes many time. So please make sure about the complete route taken by the train. so never take this kind of risk.
  • Kindly be more attentive for your Departure and the arrival timing of your train on the selected station and you can also avail the ALARM and GET NOTIFIED service of etrains.in to be on time.
  • Majorly Indian trains are pre occupied almost throughout the year, so we would suggest you to seek the trains with seat availability and time table before your scheduled holidays.
  • Etrains always try to suggest you holiday special or festival oriented train and its time in regular interval. So please check once for special holiday trains as well as it will ease your train tickets booking.