CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily
944 Km
Train number 16525 is named as CAPE-SBC EXPRESS and travels 944km distance
Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 10:10 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 06:40 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE | Src | 10:10 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ | 10:25 | 10:30 | 16 | 1 | ||||
|
ERANIEL - ERL | 10:49 | 10:50 | 34 | 1 | ||||
|
KULITTHURAI - KZT | 11:04 | 11:05 | 49 | 1 | ||||
|
PARASSALA - PASA | 11:14 | 11:15 | 57 | 1 | ||||
|
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY | 11:29 | 11:30 | 70 | 1 | ||||
|
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC | 12:35 | 12:40 | 87 | 1 | ||||
|
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK | 12:55 | 12:56 | 100 | 1 | ||||
|
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY | 13:06 | 13:07 | 116 | 1 | ||||
|
KADAKAVUR - KVU | 13:11 | 13:12 | 119 | 1 | ||||
|
VARKALA - VAK | 13:23 | 13:24 | 128 | 1 | ||||
|
PARAVUR - PVU | 13:34 | 13:35 | 139 | 1 | ||||
|
KOLLAM JN - QLN | 13:57 | 14:00 | 152 | 1 | ||||
|
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT | 14:19 | 14:20 | 171 | 1 | ||||
|
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY | 14:32 | 14:33 | 179 | 1 | ||||
|
KAYANKULAM - KYJ | 15:08 | 15:10 | 192 | 1 | ||||
|
MAVELIKARA - MVLK | 15:20 | 15:21 | 200 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENGANNUR - CNGR | 15:33 | 15:35 | 213 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUVALLA - TRVL | 15:39 | 15:40 | 222 | 1 | ||||
|
CHANGANASERI - CGY | 15:55 | 15:56 | 230 | 1 | ||||
|
KOTTAYAM - KTYM | 16:20 | 16:23 | 247 | 1 | ||||
|
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD | 16:47 | 16:48 | 278 | 1 | ||||
|
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR | 17:09 | 17:10 | 297 | 1 | ||||
|
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN | 17:50 | 17:55 | 310 | 1 | ||||
|
ALUVA - AWY | 18:20 | 18:22 | 326 | 1 | ||||
|
ANGAMALI - AFK | 18:31 | 18:32 | 336 | 1 | ||||
|
CHALAKUDI - CKI | 18:53 | 18:54 | 351 | 1 | ||||
|
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK | 19:02 | 19:03 | 357 | 1 | ||||
|
PUDUKAD - PUK | 19:14 | 19:15 | 368 | 1 | ||||
|
THRISUR - TCR | 19:37 | 19:40 | 381 | 1 | ||||
|
WADAKANCHERI - WKI | 20:04 | 20:05 | 398 | 1 | ||||
|
OTTAPPALAM - OTP | 20:49 | 20:50 | 427 | 1 | ||||
|
PALAKKAD - PGT | 21:17 | 21:20 | 458 | 1 | ||||
|
COIMBATORE JN - CBE | 22:57 | 23:00 | 513 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUPPUR - TUP | 23:43 | 23:45 | 563 | 1 | ||||
|
ERODE JN - ED | 00:25 | 00:30 | 613 | 2 | ||||
|
SALEM JN - SA | 01:27 | 01:30 | 676 | 2 | ||||
|
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT | 02:59 | 03:00 | 788 | 2 | ||||
|
KUPPAM - KPN | 03:29 | 03:30 | 840 | 2 | ||||
|
BANGARAPET - BWT | 04:08 | 04:10 | 874 | 2 | ||||
|
MALUR - MLO | 04:29 | 04:30 | 901 | 2 | ||||
|
WHITEFIELD - WFD | 04:45 | 04:46 | 921 | 2 | ||||
|
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM | 05:08 | 05:10 | 930 | 2 | ||||
|
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE | 05:19 | 05:20 | 937 | 2 | ||||
|
BANGALORE CANT - BNC | 05:26 | 05:32 | 940 | 2 | ||||
|
KSR BENGALURU - SBC | 06:40 | Dest | 944 | 2 |
FAQS
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 covers 944 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 arrives at destination at 06:40.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 departs from source at 10:10.