MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP [12639] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12639 known as MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 368 km distance

MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP [12639] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP12639MASSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 07:50 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 08:48 08:50 75
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 09:18 09:20 111
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 09:43 09:45 136
AMBUR [AB]1 10:23 10:25 188
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 10:38 10:40 204
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 11:03 11:05 219
KUPPAM [KPN]1 11:33 11:35 263
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 12:03 12:05 297
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 12:48 12:50 354
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 13:18 13:20 363
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 14:00 Dest 368