Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

DHN ALAPPUZHA E - 13351 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
DHANBAD JN (DHN)ALLEPPEY (ALLP)
Daily 2535 Km

Train number 13351 is named as DHN ALAPPUZHA E and travels 2535 km.

Train departs from station DHANBAD JN at 10:45 and reaches station ALLEPPEY at 20:30 [day 3].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
DHANBAD JN - DHN Src 10:45 0 1
KATRASGARH - KTH 11:12 11:14 14 1
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 11:50 11:52 35 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 12:25 12:35 50 1
PUNDHAG - PNW 12:48 12:50 66 1
JHALIDA - JAA 13:12 13:13 90 1
MURI - MURI 13:34 13:36 102 1
RANCHI - RNC 14:50 15:05 167 1
HATIA - HTE 15:20 15:25 174 1
GOVINDPUR ROAD - GBX 15:57 15:58 215 1
BANO - BANO 16:37 16:38 267 1
NUAGAON - NXN 17:44 17:45 310 1
BONDAMUNDA - BNDM 18:11 18:12 333 1
ROURKELA - ROU 18:28 18:58 341 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 19:26 19:27 371 1
BAMRA - BMB 19:56 19:57 406 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 20:40 20:50 442 1
RENGALI - RGL 21:13 21:15 468 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 21:36 21:38 489 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 21:50 22:00 491 1
ATTABIRA - ATS 22:25 22:27 515 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 22:42 22:47 533 1
BARPALI - BRPL 23:03 23:05 552 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 23:50 23:55 609 1
BADMAL - BUDM 00:42 00:44 652 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 01:20 01:30 672 2
KESINGA - KSNG 01:43 01:45 685 2
RUPRA ROAD - RPRD 02:06 02:08 702 2
NORLA ROAD - NRLR 02:16 02:18 708 2
AMBODALA - AMB 02:44 02:46 733 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 03:18 03:20 758 2
THERUBALI - THV 04:08 04:10 794 2
SINGAPURAM ROAD - SPRD 04:20 04:22 803 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 04:40 04:45 812 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 05:25 05:27 857 2
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 05:33 05:35 859 2
BOBBILI - VBL 06:00 06:03 883 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:20 07:25 936 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 07:55 07:57 971 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 08:18 08:20 989 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 09:10 09:30 997 2
DUVVADA - DVD 10:05 10:07 1014 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 10:14 10:15 1030 2
ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 10:31 10:32 1054 2
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 10:47 10:48 1072 2
TUNI - TUNI 11:04 11:05 1094 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 11:19 11:20 1110 2
Ad
PITHAPURAM - PAP 11:43 11:44 1135 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 11:54 11:55 1147 2
ANAPARTI - APT 12:14 12:15 1174 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 12:31 12:32 1178 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 13:11 13:16 1197 2
KOVVUR - KVR 13:29 13:30 1205 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 13:44 13:45 1220 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 14:02 14:03 1240 2
ELURU - EE 14:36 14:37 1287 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:40 16:55 1347 2
TENALI JN - TEL 17:19 17:20 1378 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 17:39 17:40 1400 2
BAPATLA - BPP 17:54 17:55 1421 2
CHIRALA - CLX 18:05 18:06 1436 2
CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 18:34 18:35 1456 2
ONGOLE - OGL 18:54 18:55 1485 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 19:24 19:25 1513 2
KAVALI - KVZ 19:49 19:50 1551 2
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 20:04 20:05 1567 2
NELLORE - NLR 21:14 21:15 1601 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 22:38 22:40 1639 2
NAYUDUPETA - NYP 23:04 23:05 1667 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 23:29 23:30 1694 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 01:35 02:00 1777 3
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 02:38 02:40 1818 3
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 03:08 03:10 1845 3
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 03:48 03:50 1889 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:10 04:15 1906 3
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 04:33 04:35 1931 3
VANIYAMBADI - VN 05:08 05:10 1974 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:08 06:10 1990 3
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 06:22 06:23 1997 3
SAMALPATTI - SLY 06:41 06:42 2020 3
BOMMIDI - BQI 07:19 07:20 2067 3
SALEM JN - SA 08:10 08:15 2110 3
ERODE JN - ED 09:20 09:25 2172 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 10:12 10:15 2223 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 11:37 11:40 2273 3
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 13:20 13:25 2327 3
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:48 13:50 2359 3
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 15:09 15:10 2388 3
THRISUR - TCR 15:52 15:55 2404 3
ALUVA - AWY 16:43 16:45 2459 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 17:30 17:35 2479 3
TURAVUR - TUVR 17:59 18:00 2501 3
CHERTHALA - SRTL 18:09 18:10 2512 3
MARARIKULAM - MAKM 18:29 18:30 2523 3
ALLEPPEY - ALLP 20:30 Dest 2535 3
Ad

FAQS

Train schedule with route is known as time table of perticular train. Train time table contains scheduled arrival and departure timings of train at all its stoppage stations.

The total track length of Indian Railway Network is 119,640 km and total route length is around 66,687 km. It runs 12,617 trains to carry over 23 million passengers daily – equivalent to moving the entire population of Australia – connecting more than 7,172 stations. For such a huge railway network and wide range of trains, we all definitely need a crisp time table to accommodate our journey, trips and travel. In an glance, when we search for a train between two station and the search result shows its entire duration and every station of the journey can be defined as time table.

Knowing IRCTC time table of train can save your time in so many ways.

Indian Railway is been handling such a huge network. People like to travel in trains in India as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to your destination and are supposed to be more fun.

As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable. And people really can’t imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway is been managing this huge network.

Choosing the right train for your travel could be troublesome at point and to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations, it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table.

First, be aware of the truth that there are different kinds of passenger trains that have been running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including Local trains, Express trains, Premium trains, Intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and Superfast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

If you want to check train route with schedule you wish to travel, you can check this just by entering train number and click Get Time Table. There are so many advantages that you can avail just by looking at the time table of Indian Railway like mentioned in above.

Time table of the train reflects following information:

  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station. Also you will aware of any changes (if any) in train schedule, train route, etc.

Indian Railway has been handling such a huge network and Knowing IRCTC time table of the train can save your time in so many ways. In India, People love to travel in trains as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to its destination and are supposed to be more fun with their memories and cherish travel time. As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable and the common man like us can't really imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway manages this huge network. Choosing the certain train for your travel could be troublesome at point so it would always be advisable to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations. it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table. we should also be aware about the fact that there are different kinds of passenger trains that is running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including local trains, express trains, premium trains, intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and super-fast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

There are some trains, which do not run daily, so the time table can exactly inform you the accurate day of the train departure from the source station. Many of the times, we find several trains from the source station to reach our destination. And we always want to take our train according to our preferences in terms of speed, station, stoppage and the time suited. So once you decide the train for your destination or to reach your desired location, you can enter the name of the train or the train number and you will receive all the timetable information about the desired train.

After this train time table research, one can book its ticket immediately through online IRCTC booking site or physical railway counter.

A passenger/traveler can easily believe to our online user friendly information about the timetable of the train as the information is updated in every next second. it features various keys elements for the passenger along with the time table like wise it bring forth credible and reliable and latest statics of the train path, train motion, live running status in a very obstacle free way.

Etrains is designed in such a way, where a simple less knowledgable person who has a very less grip about the gadgets and the app can also check the seat availability in their desired train and confirm their seat via booking through the genuine IRCTC portal.

The technology which etrains.in implements is very less time taken and within fraction of seconds, the desired train timetable result will be shown the screen.

Online behaviour of the etrain.in application is extremely approachable, one can find the time table from anywhere part of their routine life, may be it is their office, work place, travel or home.

Few advices and facts about the time table of the Indian railway are

  • Please ensure the abrupt changes in the time table of the train. Many of the times, due to bad weather like fog, extreme rain or any natural crises train may change its time duration to reach certain stations.
  • Sometimes, the traveler often travel on the same route since long with same train get use to the time table and get into that trust that the train that, the passenger has chosen will stop at its desired station. but train time table changes many time. So please make sure about the complete route taken by the train. so never take this kind of risk.
  • Kindly be more attentive for your Departure and the arrival timing of your train on the selected station and you can also avail the ALARM and GET NOTIFIED service of etrains.in to be on time.
  • Majorly Indian trains are pre occupied almost throughout the year, so we would suggest you to seek the trains with seat availability and time table before your scheduled holidays.
  • Etrains always try to suggest you holiday special or festival oriented train and its time in regular interval. So please check once for special holiday trains as well as it will ease your train tickets booking.