G T EXPRESS [12616] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12616 known as G T EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 2178 km distance

G T EXPRESS [12616] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
G T EXPRESS12616NDLSMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 18:40 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ]1 20:40 20:45 141
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]1 21:19 21:21 190
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 21:35 21:40 194
DHAULPUR [DHO]1 22:28 22:30 247
MORENA [MRA]1 22:55 22:57 274
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 23:26 23:31 313
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 00:55 01:05 410
BINA JN [BINA]2 03:15 03:20 561
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]2 03:52 03:54 607
VIDISHA [BHS]2 04:23 04:25 646
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 05:25 05:30 700
HABIBGANJ [HBJ]2 05:42 05:44 706
HOSHANGABAD [HBD]2 06:53 06:55 773
ITARSI JN [ET]2 07:25 07:35 791
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]2 08:28 08:30 861
BETUL [BZU]2 09:15 09:18 898
AMLA JN [AMLA]2 09:42 09:45 921
PANDHURNA [PAR]2 10:41 10:43 984
NARKHER [NRKR]2 10:59 11:01 1003
NAGPUR [NGP]2 12:20 12:30 1088
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 13:32 13:34 1164
HINGANGHAT [HGT]2 14:02 14:04 1202
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 15:08 15:11 1286
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 15:55 16:05 1299
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 16:54 16:55 1369
BELAMPALLI [BPA]2 17:31 17:32 1408
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 17:48 17:49 1427
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 17:59 18:00 1441
WARANGAL [WL]2 19:30 19:35 1542
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 21:20 21:22 1649
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 23:15 23:20 1748
TENALI JN [TEL]2 23:48 23:49 1780
BAPATLA [BPP]3 00:21 00:22 1822
CHIRALA [CLX]3 00:33 00:34 1837
ONGOLE [OGL]3 01:17 01:18 1887
NELLORE [NLR]3 02:34 02:35 2003
GUDUR JN [GDR]3 03:53 03:55 2041
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]3 06:20 Dest 2178