HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS [14096] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 14096 known as HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs from KALKA [KLK] to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA [DEE] covering 304 km distance

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS [14096] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS14096KLKDEEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KALKA [KLK]1 Src 16:55 0
CHANDI MANDIR [CNDM]1 17:13 17:15 23
CHANDIGARH [CDG]1 17:27 17:33 37
DHULKOT [DKT]1 18:01 18:03 92
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 18:20 18:25 105
SHAHBAD MARKNDA [SHDM]1 18:42 18:44 124
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]1 19:05 19:07 146
NILOKHERI [NLKR]1 19:19 19:21 163
KARNAL [KUN]1 19:35 19:37 179
GHARAUNDA [GRA]1 19:52 19:54 197
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 20:21 20:23 214
SAMALKHA [SMK]1 20:35 20:37 231
GANAUR [GNU]1 20:48 20:50 243
SONIPAT [SNP]1 21:19 21:21 259
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA [DEE]1 22:40 Dest 304